Sasukepedia Wiki
Advertisement

Tải xuống (10).jpg

SASUKE Vietnam: Vietnam vs. The World was the first ever SASUKE Vietnam's international competition. It was premiered shortly after the conclusion of SASUKE Vietnam 1's Stage 1B.

Competition Format

The competition format worked as follows:

  • From Stage One to Stage Three, there were up to 5 matches in each stage.
  • Each match consisted of 2 competitors (1 competitor from each team).
  • In each match, the competitor who completed the course (or made the furthest) in the fastest time would win the match for his respective team.
  • The first team to win 3 matches in each stage would receive points: 1 point for winning 3 matches in Stage One, 2 points for winning 3 matches in Stage Two, and 3 points for winning 3 matches in Stage Three.
  • The points would be cumulated among those three stages, and the team who got the highest points would be the champion of the tournament.
  • If there was a tie, those 2 teams would send one member each to scale the Stage Four tower. Whoever reached the top of the tower in the fastest time, his respective team would be the champion of the tournament.
  • There was no time limit to complete the stages.
  • The winning team would get VND 50.000.000 cash prize.

Competitors

Team Vietnam Team International
  • Nguyễn Phước Huynh (captain)
  • Võ Phạm Hoàng Ân
  • Đinh Viết Kiên
  • Ngô Thành Đạt
  • Nguyễn Hoàng Phụng
  • Matachi Ryo (Japan, captain)
  • Dai Yamashita (Japan)
  • Minoru Kubota (Japan)
  • Vu Artem (Ukraine)
  • Daniel Denev (Bulgaria)

Stage One

*Note: Stage 1B was not used for the competition.

Obstacle

① Long Jump (Nhảy Xa)

② Log Grip (Bám Trụ)

Cross Bridge (Cầu Chữ X)

④ Jumping Spider (Tường Nhện Nhảy)

⑤ Circle Slider (Trượt Vòng)

⑥ Rope Ladder (Thang Lưới)

Results

Heat Team Vietnam Competitor Team Vietnam Result Team International Competitor Team International Result Winning Team
1 Nguyễn Hoàng Phụng Clear (1:18.47) Minoru Kubota Clear (1:21.05) Team Vietnam
2 Đinh Viết Kiên ② Log Grip Vu Artem ④ Jumping Spider Team International
3 Ngô Thành Đạt Clear (1:25.64) Dai Yamashita Clear (1:32.99) Team Vietnam
4 Nguyễn Phước Huynh ⑥ Rope Ladder Matachi Ryo Clear (0:43.40) Team International
5 Võ Phạm Hoàng Ân Clear (0:53.61) Daniel Denev Clear (1:35.09) Team Vietnam


Standing After Stage One

Place Team Total Points
1st Team Vietnam 1 point
2nd Team International 0 points

Stage Two

Obstacles

① Cross Slider (Cú Trượt Gian Nan)

② Salmon Ladder (Thang Cá Hồi)

③ Unstable Bridge (Cầu Treo)

④ Goren Hammer (Tránh Búa Qua Cầu)

⑤ Half Pipe Attack (Bật Tường Đu Dây Qua Hào Nước)

⑥ Double Warped Wall (Tường Cong)

Results

Heat Team Vietnam Competitor Team Vietnam Result Team International Competitor Team International Result Winning Team
1 Nguyễn Phước Huynh Clear (1:16.06) Vu Artem ② Salmon Ladder Team Vietnam
2 Võ Phạm Hoàng Ân Clear (1:22.10) Minoru Kubota ⑥ Double Warped Wall Team Vietnam
3 Ngô Thành Đạt ② Salmon Ladder Matachi Ryo Clear (0:51.45) Team International
4 Nguyễn Hoàng Phụng ⑥ Double Warped Wall Daniel Denev ① Cross Slider Team Vietnam

Standing after Stage Two

Place Team Total Points
1st Team Vietnam 3 points
2nd Team International 0 points

Stage Three

Obstacles

Pole Maze (Đường Zig Zag)

Spinning Bridge (Cầu Quay)

Rumbling Dice (Lật Xúc Xắc)

Spider Flip (Cú Nhảy Của Nhện)

Cliffhanger (Treo Người Trên Vách)

Pipe Slider (Trượt Ống)

Results

Heat Team Vietnam Competitor Team Vietnam Result Team International Competitor Team International Result Winning Team
1 Đinh Viết Kiên Cliffhanger Dai Yamashita Pole Maze Team Vietnam
2 Nguyễn Phước Huynh Pole Maze Kubota Minoru Spinning Bridge Team International
3 Ngô Thành Đạt Rumbling Dice Matachi Ryo Clear Team International
4 Võ Phạm Hoàng Ân Spider Flip Vu Artem Pole Maze Team Vietnam
5 Nguyễn Hoàng Phụng Pole Maze Daniel Denev Rumbling Dice Team International

Standing after Stage Three

Place Team Total Points
1st Team Vietnam 3 points
2nd Team International 3 points

Stage Four

Obstacles

① Spider Climb (Leo Nhện: 12m)

② Rope Climb (Leo Dây: 12m)

Results

Team Name Result Notes Winning Team
Team International Matachi Ryo Clear (0:30.07) Team International
Team Vietnam Võ Phạm Hoàng Ân Clear (0:43.08)
SASUKE Vietnam: Vietnam vs. The World champion: Team International
Advertisement