FANDOM


SNWIMOM2 Logo
SASUKE Ninja Warrior Indonesia: Misi Operasi Midoriyama 2 (Midoriyama Operation Mission 2) was the second installment of military-themed edition of SASUKE Ninja Warrior Indonesia, which was held to commemorate the 72nd anniversary of TNI (Tentara National Indonesia/Indonesian National Armed Forces). The show was filmed at the back field of Mall @ Alam Sutera, Tangerang, Banten, and premiered on October 1st, 2017, shortly after SASUKE Ninja Warrior Indonesia 2017’s season finale.

Competition Format

SASUKE Ninja Warrior Indonesia: Operasi Midoriyama 2 featured 6 stages. Those stages were: Challenge Stage, Warrior Stage, Semifinal Stage 1, Semifinal Stage 2, Final Stage, and Mount Midoriyama Stage. Both Challenge Stage and Warrior Stage were filmed during daytime, while the other 4 stages were filmed during nighttime. Unlike on SASUKE Ninja Warrior Indonesia's regular season, during Challenge Stage and Warrior Stage, only the competitors who completed all the obstacles would move on to the next stage.

Competitors who participated in this special were all active Indonesian military members, from 3 different military branches: AD: Angkatan Darat (Army), AL: Angkatan Laut (Navy and Marine), and AU: Angkatan Udara (Air Force).

There were 99 competitors participated, with 33 competitors in each military branch. Each competitor competed for his/her respective military branch, with a commander/coach in each military branch, leading the competitors and setting the strategies for the competitors. Also, to build a competition spirit among those military branches, each military branch would receive one point for every competitor who completed all obstacles in every stage (the points would be reset to zero when the competition entered a new stage).

Also, competitors must keep their shoes tied while competing. If their shoes fell off at any part of the course (either on or off the course), they would be disqualified. Competitors who reached the Mount Midoriyama Stage and completed it within the time limit would achieve total victory, with the fastest one would receive the cash prize of IDR 500,000,000.

Challenge Stage

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Wind Chimes
Ultimate Domino Hill
Warped Wall (3.8 meters tall)

Results

Name Military Branch Result Notes
M. Ulin Huda AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill
Pungki AL 2. Wind Chimes Fell at the dismount.
Gesro Hansen AU Clear (02:07.72)
Andronikus G. AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Indro Satrio AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
D. Moko AL 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Sulistyo Afit AL Clear Digest.
Aznul Subhan AU Clear Digest.
Taufik Makmur AU Clear Digest.
La Ode Sarno AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill
Erlando AL Clear (03:07.90)
Hendrik Kereh AU 3. Ultimate Domino Hill
Chris M. Benangin AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Bentar Tara AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Wahyu Widodo AL 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Nur Sidiq AL 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Andridian M. AU 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Riki D. Satria AU 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
M. Haryono AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill
Jaswadi AL Clear Digest.
Ilham D. AU 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest. Fell at the dismount.
Al Mubarak AD Clear Digest.
Riko D. Samosir AL 2. Wind Chimes Digest.
Irfan AU 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Noval Sukarno Numberi AD Clear (01:04.85)
Voni Seprian AL 4. Warped Wall
I Gede Wira AU 3. Ultimate Domino Hill
Rezcha E. Vineria AD 2. Wind Chimes
Sri Ayu Lestari AL 2. Wind Chimes
Selvi Elianora AU 2. Wind Chimes
Asep Samsuri AD Clear (01:06.71)
Frada Saleh Harahap AL Clear (00:54.32)
M. Husni AU 2. Wind Chimes
Miftahol Muarif AD Clear (01:02.12) Digest.
Veki Tarema AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Darmulyo AL 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Ridwan M. AL 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Asri AU Clear Digest.
Faisal Hamdani AU Clear (01:04.78) Digest.
Nurdin Hayat AD Clear (01:10.92)
Sulistiono AL Clear Digest.
Rifki A. AU Clear (04:14.65)
Normawan AD 2. Wind Chimes Fell at the dismount.
Septo Dwi K. AL Clear Digest.
Syafrijal Manurung AU Clear (03:22.12)
Usdar AD 2. Wind Chimes
Panggah Dani Christianto AL Clear (02:01.32)
Adi Putra AU Clear (02:38.46)
Tri Budi P. AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Alif Rio E. AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Fatchul M. AL 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Fendro Tuhema AL 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Berlian Sihaloho AU Clear (02:12.14) Digest.
Rudi Purwanto AU 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Muhammad Jefri AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill
Wahyu R. Fiansa AL 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Ferky Yandres AU 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
La Muhadi AD Clear (01:53.23)
Rudiantho T. AL Clear (00:54.33)
M. Tugas Adil Putra AU 2. Wind Chimes
Akhmad S. AD Clear (01:21.15) Digest.
Makruf H. AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Juaratta AL 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Dekron Irawan AL Clear Digest.
Arbi Wardana AU 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
M. Aan W. AU Clear (01:54.19) Digest.
Jumardin AD Clear (00:57.72) Digest.
Beni Sastriya AL Clear Digest.
Priyan Ndaru AU Clear Digest.
Eko Prasetiyo AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Hari Rohman AL 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Sutejo AU 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Ogin Adiguna AD Clear (02:30.85)
Ridho Ilahi AL 1. Quintuple Steps Foot touched the water at the fourth step.
Yoki Hardian AU Clear (02:22.13) Digest.
Morina Anggarsari AD 2. Wind Chimes
Fitria Shanty AD 2. Wind Chimes Digest.
Suci Yunita AL 2. Wind Chimes
Normalita H. AL 2. Wind Chimes Digest.
Wenny N. AU 2. Wind Chimes Digest.
Karmanah AU 2. Wind Chimes
Andika Bagus AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Ahmad S. AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Jefri Hunga AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Usman AL 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Edi Suprapto AL 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Arif Adipurwa AL 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Vinsensius T. AU 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Otong Wawan AU 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Kusmanto AU 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Jajang Wildan AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill
M. Wahyudi AL 2. Wind Chimes Fell at the dismount.
Gido Armando AU Clear Digest.
Aprisno Karim AD 3. Ultimate Domino Hill Digest.
Meyda Budi Setiawan AL Clear Digest.
Darkino AU Clear Digest.
Edis S. AD 2. Wind Chimes
Samson Sitohang AL Clear (03:07.96)
Olef Martinus AU Clear (01:57.27)

Warrior Stage

Obstacles

Silk Slider
Floating Tiles
Swing Jump
Butterfly Wall (ANW version)

Results

Name Military Branch Result Notes
Asep Samsuri AD 3. Swing Jump
Frada Saleh Harahap AL Clear (01:21.46)
Asri AU 2. Floating Tiles Disqualified for grabbing the support cable.
Ogin Adiguna AD 3. Swing Jump Disqualified for stepping back to the starting platform.
Rudiantho T. AL 2. Floating Tiles
Olef Martinus AU Clear (02:04.35)
Noval Sukarno Numberi AD 1. Silk Slider Failed to grip the silk and fell, along with the silk.
Beni Sastriya AL 2. Floating Tiles
Syafrijal Manurung AU 2. Floating Tiles Disqualified for stepping the support cable.
Akhmad S. AD 3. Swing Jump Digest.
Sulistyo Afit AL 2. Floating Tiles Digest.
Gesro Hansen AU 2. Floating Tiles Digest.
Miftahol Muarif AD Clear (02:33.59)
Sulistiono AL 4. Butterfly Wall Grabbed the rope, but the grip gave out and fell.
Gido Armando AU 1. Silk Slider Reached the landing platform, but lost his balance and fell.
Nurdin Hayat AD 3. Swing Jump Digest.
Dekron Irawan AL 2. Floating Tiles Digest.
Darkino AU 3. Swing Jump Digest.
Jumardin AD 4. Butterfly Wall Failed to grab the rope.
Septo Dwi K. AL 2. Floating Tiles
Rifki A. AU 1. Silk Slider Failed to stick the landing.
Al Mubarak AD Clear (03:22.31)
Jaswadi AL 3. Swing Jump Digest.
Adi Putra AU 2. Floating Tiles
La Muhadi AD Clear (03:08.43)
Erlando AL Clear (06:36.90)
Berlian Sihaloho AU 2. Floating Tiles Disqualified for grabbing the support cable.
Panggah Dani Christianto AL 2. Floating Tiles Disqualified for grabbing the support cable.
Faisal Hamdani AU Clear (03:44.56)
Meyda Budi Setiawan AL Clear (06:08.74) Digest.
Yoki Hardian AU 3. Swing Jump
Taufik Makmur AU 1. Silk Slider Digest.
Priyan Ndaru AU 2. Floating Tiles Digest.
Azunl Subhan AU 3. Swing Jump Digest.
Aan Wahyudi AU 3. Swing Jump Digest.
Samson Sitohang AL Withdrew Did not compete due to military duty.

Semifinal Stage 1

Obstacles

Pole Grasper (ANW 7 version)
Spinning Log
Balance Bridge (ANW 5 version)
Sonic Curve
Warped Wall (4.3 meters tall)

Time limit: 150 seconds.

Results

Name Military Branch Result Notes
Miftahol Muarif AD 5. Warped Wall Timed out.
Frada Saleh Harahap AL Clear (1:10.13 left)
Faisal Hamdani AU Clear (0:47.73 left)
La Muhadi AD Clear (0:54.92 left)
Meyda Budi Setiawan AL 5. Warped Wall Timed out.
Olef Martinus AU Clear (0:26.93 left)
Al Mubarak AD 5. Warped Wall Timed out.
Erlando AL Clear (0:10.62 left)

Semifinal Stage 2

Obstacles

The Pinang
Jumping Spider
Monkey Peg (ANW 7 Monkey Pegs)
Floating Boards
Salmon Ladder
Triple Swing

Time limit: 300 seconds.

Results

Name Military Branch Result Notes
Faisal Hamdani AU 2. Jumping Spider
Frada Saleh Harahap AL 2. Jumping Spider
La Muhadi AD 2. Jumping Spider
Olef Martinus AU 2. Jumping Spider
Erlando AL 5. Salmon Ladder Fell at the second rung. Last Man Standing.

Final Stage

Obstacles

Globe Grasper
Tick Tock
Pole Grasper
Swinging Frames
Ultimate Cliffhanger
Flying Bar

Results

Name Military Branch Result Notes
Stage Not Attempted.

Mount Midoriyama Stage

Obstacles

Spider Climb (12.5 meters)
Rope Climb (12.5 meters)

Time limit: 30 seconds.

Results

Name Military Branch Result Notes
Stage Not Attempted.
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.