FANDOM


SNWI Logo

SASUKE Ninja Warrior Indonesia was the first season of SASUKE/Ninja Warrior international format in Indonesia. The show was filmed at the back field of Mall @ Alam Sutera, Tangerang, Banten, and premiered on December 20th, 2015. To this date, SASUKE Ninja Warrior Indonesia is the first and so far, the only SASUKE/Ninja Warrior international format to feature both "SASUKE" and "Ninja Warrior" in its title.

Competition Format

SASUKE Ninja Warrior Indonesia featured 6 stages, with 500 competitors participated. Those stages were: Challenge Stage, Warrior Stage, Semifinal Stage 1, Semifinal Stage 2, Final Stage, and Mount Midoriyama Stage. Both Challenge Stage and Warrior Stage were filmed during daytime, while the other 4 stages were filmed during nighttime.

Also, competitors must keep their shoes tied while competing. If their shoes fell off at any part of the course (either on or off the course), they will be disqualified. 

During the broadcast, the obstacles' name and symbol were also appeared, made it similar to the G4's Ninja Warrior broadcast.  

Challenge Stage

In Challenge Stage, competitors would face 4 obstacles and no time limit to complete the stage. Competitors who completed all the obstacles would be guaranteed a spot in Warrior Stage. If less than 200 competitors completed it, competitors who went the furthest and fastest would move on to Warrior Stage.

Obstacles

① Quintuple Steps (SASUKE 28 Godantobi)
Rope Grip
Domino Hill
Rope Ladder

Results

Name Profile Result Notes
Agustinus Student 1. Quintuple Steps
David Septian Entrepreneur 3. Domino Hill
Didik Lestyadi Catfish Farmer 2. Rope Grip
Tito Suryo Nugroho Personal Trainer Clear
Todi Pandapotan Model 3. Domino Hill
Ferry Office Boy Clear
Rudi Gunawan Jiujitsu Coach Clear
Ernanda Pahlevi Student 2. Rope Grip
Junior Waworuntu Student Clear (1:12.36)
Tomoko Kaneko Muay Thai Instructor 2. Rope Grip
Siau Hermansyah Entrepreneur Clear (1:28.43)
Junko Agus Pole Dancer 3. Domino Hill
Martin Pohanda Nurse 3. Domino Hill
Putra Ramadhan Mechanic Clear (0:34.28)
Taufik Adi Waluyo Salesman Clear (0:44.53)
Nurul Azizah Muay Thai Athlete 2. Rope Grip
Supriyanto Construction Foreman Clear (0:25.85)
Galuh Rhaditya Car Salesman 2. Rope Grip
Matthew Robert Painting Teacher Clear (0:27.56)
Hans Paulus Robert College Student Clear (0:54.05)
Edmund Jed Solaiman Bicycle Mechanic Clear (0:55.65)
Rachmat Hardi Ojek Driver 3. Domino Hill
Irza Fansuri Salesman 2. Rope Grip
Irwan Valet Driver 3. Domino Hill
Jeremia Siregar P.E. Teacher Clear (0:25.12) Challenge Stage speed record.
M. Sofyan Street Food Seller Clear (0:46.65)
Janathan Ginting College Student Clear (0:54.30)
Nur Alfita Rahma Wall Climber Clear (2:15.66)
Randy Samuel Wirawan College Student Clear (2:02.43)
Didik Nasrullah Entertainer 1. Quintuple Steps
Edi Suswanto Fitness Instructor Clear (1:13.59)
Rizky Prasetyo Graphic Designer Clear (1:20.85)
Stankey Ismaya Entrepreneur Clear (1:32.40)
Herman Interior Designer 2. Rope Grip
Frada S. Harahap Marines Clear (0:39.76)
Adji Lumbodro Motorbike Racer Clear (1:16.67)
Aspar Jaelolo Wall Climber Clear (0:30.39)
Muji Mulyani Wall Climber Clear (1:43.54)
Puji Lestari Wall Climber Clear (1:19.49)
Riady Arsandy Rubik's Cube Player 2. Rope Grip
Saidan Aliff Personal Trainer 3. Domino Hill
Ilham Willy Bodybuilder 3. Domino Hill
Herlina Gitaningsih Judo Athlete Clear (2:01.57)
Ganjar Winata Lecturer 3. Domino Hill
Desna Dwinda Jatnika Personal Trainer Clear (1:00.43)
Adnan Buchari Wall Climbing Instructor Clear (0:56)
Rizky Duantoro Putra Marines Clear (1:44.57)
Johan Wahyudi Muay Thai Athlete 3. Domino Hill
Agus Mulyono Buddhism Teacher Clear (0:54)
Martua Ambarita Labour Clear (0:39.36)
Angga Cahya Wall Climber Clear (0:35.53)
Defrica Desriana Muay Thai Athlete 1. Quintuple Steps
Adi Darmadi Rock Climber 2. Rope Grip
Tora Gani Magician/Chef Clear (1:16.73)
Dede Ferdiansyah Restaurant Waiter Clear (1:03.54)
Dini Amoy Freelancer 1. Quintuple Steps
Merry Astuti Gym Owner 2. Rope Grip
Sonya Gita Galuh Muay Thai Athlete 1. Quintuple Steps
Jandes Lierson Turnip Firefighter Clear (1:58.56)
Mohammad Ibnu Rusdy Martial Art & Parkour Instructor Clear (1:03)
Gusti Vincent Hammer Throw Athlete Clear (1:14.56)
Muhammad Luky Wall Climber Clear (0:56)
Diego Admin 3. Domino Hill
Eka Rahmadi Stuntman 3. Domino Hill
Febriyan Ramadhan Wall Climber Clear (0:39.35)
Silas Karfa Brimob Member Clear (0:47.74)
Saiman Satpol PP Commander 2. Rope Grip
Tamirdza Faza W. College Student Clear (1:31.68)
Achmad Buchori Satpol PP Member Clear (0:47.75)
Indra Adiguna Tennis Athlete Clear (0:41.82)
Joni Supandi Minimarket Employee 2. Rope Grip
Lukmanul Hakim Outbound Instructor Clear (0:50.79)
Maulana Malik Dodol Maker Clear (0:58.61)
Budi Gadhi Utomo Deputy Manager 2. Rope Grip
Hadid Hammami College Student 2. Rope Grip
Ivan Junaedi Brimob Member Clear (0:45.54)
Agdera P. Lingga Safety Trainer 3. Domino Hill
Murtadlo College Student Clear (0:50.45)
Marselinus Hamin Marathon Athlete 2. Rope Grip
Michael Lesmana Architect 3. Domino Hill
Eman Sulaiman Satpol PP Member 2. Rope Grip
Neny Mirzana General Manager 1. Quintuple Steps
Andre Pramana Writer 1. Quintuple Steps
Bintang Radiant Kettlebelll Athlete Clear (0:40)
Putra Waluya Parkour Instructor Clear (0:43.69)
Lutfianto Unemployed 1. Quintuple Steps
Dodi Chandra Ship Captain Clear (0:43)
Jaya Bunga Chef Clear (0:37.61)
Dimas Adi Putro IT & Multimedia Employee Clear (0:47.78)
Zico Desriera Parkour Practitioner Clear
Suan Panca Pamungkas Laboratory Tools Distributor Clear
Doni Zaenal Parkour Instructor Clear
Arman Doran Musician Clear
Ary Ardiansyah College Student Clear
Asep Zajuli Machine Operator Clear
Dimas Adi Putro IT & Multimedia Employee Clear
Dwi Suryo Firefighter Clear
Dedy Unemployed Clear
Eri Novianda Unemployed Clear
Ridow Agus Kantana Wall Climbing Instructor Clear
Muhammad Sawal College Student Clear
Musthafa Parkour Instructor Clear
Pandi Ahmad Gymnastics Instructor Clear
Rendyansyah Aji Coffee Shop Entrepreneur Clear
Yudi Maulana Bodybuilder Clear
Shakino Malik Ibrahim Photocopy Technician Clear
Septiana Wahid S. P.E. Teacher Clear
Sinyo Aliando M. Personal Trainer Clear
Yandi Agus Supriyadi Shopkeeper Clear
Roni Yuono Lion Dancer Clear
Verghiawan Liestanto Security Officer Clear
Rizki Daily Labour Clear
Rohmat Cake Shop Keeper Clear
Ramlan Marines Clear
M. Rizky Ramadhan College Student Clear
Heri Marines Clear
M. Hary Gusnanda College Student Clear
Nurul Huda Driver Clear
Mahmud Roid Printing Employee Clear
Nur Charmim Efendi Brick Maker Clear
Ahmad Rondi Gudel Marines Clear
Ahmad Munanjar Machine Operator Clear
Arif Kurniadi Retail Employee Clear
Michael Kevin College Student Clear
Apriandy Parkour Instructor Clear
Oktavianus Lion Dancer Clear
Sahroni Machine Operator Clear
Ade Wandira Factory Employee Clear
Ahmad Ias Rifaie College Student Clear
Agus Anggi Ariyanto Workshop Worker Clear
M. Davin Azhar Fresh Graduate Clear
Bagus Kurniawan Chef Clear
Yedi Irwandi Outbound Instructor Clear
Herman Sudrajat Building Worker Clear
Robby Yuhelnaz Private Employee Clear
M. Yunus Handphone Shop Keeper Clear
Dirgo Anggoro P.E. Teacher Clear
Alva Wijaya College Student Clear
Budi Aulia Freelancer Clear
Adang Suparman College Student Clear
Chandra Parkour Athlete Clear
Sangkut Hananto Comedian Clear
Suherman Unemployed Clear
Pandu Hikma Brimob Member Clear
Arariko Rezeki Pasa College Student Clear
Ruby Taufik Fitness Instructor Clear
Muhammad Redando College Student Clear
Muhammad Anugrah College Student Clear
Luis Setya Budi Personal Trainer Clear
M. Abdurrahman College Student Clear
Mardiyanto Satpol PP Member Clear
Daniel Christanto Property Agent Clear
David Ricardo Taekwondo Instructor Clear
Eka Bayu Wall Climber Clear
Akwilla M. Joseph College Student Clear
Achmad Yunan Autocad Drafter Clear
Danny Syahban Personal Trainer Clear
Sergio Andino College Student Clear
Hadi Yausal College Student Clear
Isnal Huda N. Wall Climber Clear
Hengky Sutanto Taekwondo Instructor Clear
Rudy Gunawan Entrepreneur Clear
Simon Sugiarto Shop Employee Clear
Zainal Arifin Wall Climber Clear
Achmad Irwansyah College Student Clear
M. Darwis Green Mussel Entrepreneur Clear
Muhammad Adli Muay Thai Instructor Clear
Nurhalim Workshop Foreman Clear
Rusdy Arsy Marketing Sales Clear
Naldo Japardy Entrepreneur Clear
Ito Pratama Sidik Activist Clear
Izzudin Rochman Wall Climber Clear
Cokro Buwono Wall Climber Clear
Pamungkas Tri Kusumo College Student Clear
Garry Agusta Freelancer Clear
Atria Jarot Engineer Clear
M. Agastha Cricketer Clear
Fatiko Raharso Factory Employee Clear
Andarussalam Cheese Cassava Seller Clear
Aji Indra Purnama College Student Clear
Bimo Wasis Wicaksono College Student Clear
Ibnu Ngafan Building Worker Clear
Qomaru Uzzaman Cheese Cassava Seller Clear
Ade Fadli Cake Maker Clear
Alam Prabowo Maintenance Engineer Clear
Amudin Wall Climber Clear
Anggi Bakti Pertiwi Construction Worker Clear
Ari Kurniawan College Student Clear
Dede Iskandar Canteen Keeper Clear
Dede Mulyadi Sport Climber Clear
Dimas Galih Prakoso College Student Clear
Erwin Marines Clear
Faisal Perwira Wall Climber Clear
Fendro Tuhema Marines Clear
Herman A. Putra College Student Clear
Hermawan Susanto Swim Coach Clear
Irpan Saepurohman Fruit Juice Seller Clear
Irwan Santoso Marines Clear
Jefri Sandia College Student Clear
Kurnianto Mulyadi Admin Clear
Lutfi Maraghy Personal Trainer Clear
M. Jajang Mama S. Whiteboard Entrepreneur Clear
Mahardisman Fikki R. Student Clear
Max Levi Siletty Stuntman Clear
Mochammad Gilang Magrial Fencer Clear
Mufti Jauharu Fortija College Student Clear
Muhammad Rifki Electricity Installer Clear
Nawa Syarif College Student Clear
Novi Firdaus Firefighter Clear
Oyok Nurjatnika P.E. Teacher Clear
Pahmi Hendrian Private Employee Clear
Prayogo Marines Clear
Raden Mohammad Deandra College Student Clear
Rendi Casmono College Student Clear
Rendy Eka Aditya Private Driver Clear
Reza Ahmad Vocation High School Teacher Clear
Ridho Gusti Rahman Stuntman Clear
Rohmad Bagus Supriyanto Civil Servant Clear
Rudi Heryanto LED Technician Clear
Ryan Caesar Entrepreneur Clear
Sandra Saputra Police Officer Clear
Sukani Unemployed Clear
Tata Handika Green Mussel Entrepreneur Clear
Undang Unemployed Clear

Warrior Stage

In Warrior Stage, competitors once again would face 4 obstacles and no time limit to complete the stage. Competitors who completed all the obstacles would be guaranteed a spot in Semifinal Stage 1. If less than 100 competitors completed it, competitors who went the furthest and fastest would move on to Semifinal Stage 1.

Obstacles

Long Jump
Log Grip
Shaking Bridge
Warped Wall

Results

Name Profile Result Notes
Silas Karfa Brimob Member Clear (0:47.52)
Zico Desriera Parkour Practitioner Clear (0:53.47)
Suan Panca Pamungkas Laboratory Tools Distributor Clear (1:07.91)
Supriyanto Project Foreman 4. Warped Wall
Bintang Radiant Kettlebell Athlete Clear (0:42)
Doni Zaenal Parkour Instructor Clear (0:34.65)
Arman Doran Musician Clear (1:16.63)
Ary Ardiansyah College Student 4. Warped Wall
Asep Zajuli Machine Operator Clear (0:54.35)
Dimas Adi Putro IT & Multimedia Employee Clear (0:40.57)
Dwi Suryo Firefighter 1. Long Jump Grabbed the landing platform, but feet touched the water.
Dedy Unemployed 2. Log Grip
Eri Novianda Unemployed 2. Log Grip
Putra Waluya Parkour Instructor Clear (0:36.44)
Ridow Agus Kantana Wall Climbing Instructor Clear (1:09.58)
Muhammad Sawal College Student 2. Log Grip
Musthafa Parkour Instructor Clear (1:29.90)
Pandi Ahmad Gymnastics Instructor 4. Warped Wall
Rendyansyah Aji Coffee Shop Entrepreneur 2. Log Grip
Yudi Maulana Bodybuilder 4. Warped Wall
Shakino Malik Ibrahim Photocopy Technician 4. Warped Wall
Septiana Wahid S. P.E. Teacher Clear (1:30.72)
Sinyo Aliando M. Personal Trainer 4. Warped Wall
Yandi Agus Supriyadi Shopkeeper Clear (1:02.45)
Rizky Duantoro Putra Marines 2. Log Grip
Roni Yuono Lion Dancer Clear (0:48.78)
Verghiawan Liestanto Security Officer 2. Log Grip
Tito Suryo Nugroho Personal Trainer 4. Warped Wall
Rizki Daily Labour 4. Warped Wall
Rohmat Cake Shop Keeper 2. Log Grip
Martua Ambarita Labour Clear (0:24.73)
Ramlan Marines 1. Long Jump
M. Rizky Ramadhan College Student Clear (0:39.76)
Heri Marines Clear (1:43.44)
Murtadlo College Student Clear (0:49.66)
M. Hary Gusnanda College Student Clear (1:39.67)
Lukmanul Hakim Outbound Instructor Clear (1:28.73)
Nurul Huda Driver 2. Log Grip
Mahmud Roid Printing Employee 2. Log Grip
Nur Charmim Efendi Brick Maker 2. Log Grip
Edmund Jed Bicycle Mechanic Clear (0:31.48)
Edi Suswanto Fitness Instructor 4. Warped Wall
Ahmad Rondi Gudel Marines 3. Shaking Bridge Fell at the end of the obstacle.
Ahmad Munanjar Machine Operator Clear (0:24.65)
Arif Kurniadi Retail Employee 4. Warped Wall
Aspar Jaelolo Wall Climber Clear (0:22.72) Warrior Stage speed record.
Muji Mulyani Wall Climber 2. Log Grip
Michael Kevin College Student 4. Warped Wall
Randy Samuel Wirawan College Student Clear (0:52.83)
Apriandy Parkour Instructor 4. Warped Wall
Oktavianus Lion Dancer Clear (1:19.87)
Sahroni Machine Operator Clear (2:00.68)
Ade Wandira Factory Employee Clear (1:23.85)
Ahmad Ias Rifaie College Student 1. Long Jump Slipped at the end of the runway.
Agus Anggi Ariyanto Workshop Worker Clear (1:05.48)
Herlina Gitaningsih Judo Athlete 3. Shaking Bridge
M. Davin Azhar Fresh Graduate 2. Log Grip
Bagus Kurniawan Chef 4. Warped Wall
Muhammad Luky Wall Climber Clear (1:21.55)
Rizky Prasetyo Graphic Designer 4. Warped Wall
Yedi Irwandi Outbound Instructor 2. Log Grip
M. Sofyan Street Food Seller 4. Warped Wall
Herman Sudrajat Building Worker 4. Warped Wall
Gusti Vincent Hammer Throw Athlete 2. Log Grip
Robby Yuhelnaz Private Employee Clear (1:03.85)
M. Yunus Handphone Shop Keeper 4. Warped Wall
Dirgo Anggoro P.E. Teacher Clear (0:32.54)
Alva Wijaya College Student 2. Log Grip Reached the landing platform, but slipped and fell.
Budi Aulia Freelancer 4. Warped Wall
Adang Suparman College Student 4. Warped Wall
Jeremia Siregar P.E. Teacher 2. Log Grip
Chandra Parkour Athlete 1. Long Jump Did backflip to the landing platform , but hit the landing platform and fell.
Frada S. Harahap Marines Clear (0:55.62)
Sangkut Hananto Comedian 4. Warped Wall
Suherman Unemployed 4. Warped Wall
Puji Lestari Wall Climber 3. Shaking Bridge
Pandu Hikma Brimob Member 2. Log Grip
Matthew Robert Painting Teacher Clear (0:52.30)
Hans Paulus Robert College Student Clear (1:01.69)
Arariko Rezeki Pasa College Student Clear (1:01.53)
Ruby Taufik Fitness Instructor 4. Warped Wall
Muhammad Redando College Student 4. Warped Wall
Muhammad Anugrah College Student Clear (0:48.78)
Luis Setya Budi Personal Trainer 2. Log Grip
M. Abdurrahman College Student Clear (1:05.33)
Janathan Ginting College Student Clear (0:35.54)
Mardiyanto Satpol PP Member Clear (0:50.82)
Daniel Christanto Property Agent 2. Log Grip
David Ricardo Taekwondo Instructor 2. Log Grip
Adnan Buchari Wall Climbing Instructor Clear (1:29.90)
Maulana Malik Dodol Maker 2. Log Grip
Eka Bayu Wall Climber 4. Warped Wall
Ferry Office Boy Clear (0:39.81)
Achmad Buchori Satpol PP Member 4. Warped Wall
Akwilla M. Joseph College Student 4. Warped Wall
Achmad Yunan Autocad Drafter Clear (1:21.48)
Angga Cahya Wall Climber Clear (0:28.45)
Febriyan Ramadhan Wall Climber Clear (0:51.38)
Danny Syahban Personal Trainer 4. Warped Wall
Sergio Andino College Student Clear (0:58.78)
Agus Mulyono Buddhism Teacher Clear (0:42.33)
Jaya Bunga Chef 4. Warped Wall
Hadi Yausal College Student 2. Log Grip
Junior Waworuntu Student 2. Log Grip
Desna Dwinda Jatnika Personal Trainer Clear (0:52.38)
Isnal Huda N. Wall Climber 1. Long Jump
Hengky Sutanto Taekwondo Instructor 2. Log Grip
Rudy Gunawan Entrepreneur 4. Warped Wall
Tamirdza Faza W. College Student 4. Warped Wall
Simon Sugiarto Shop Employee 3. Shaking Bridge Reached the landing platform, but slipped and fell.
Zainal Arifin Wall Climber Clear (0:37.78)
Achmad Irwansyah College Student 4. Warped Wall
M. Darwis Green Mussel Entrepreneur Clear (1:41.41)
Muhammad Adli Muay Thai Instructor 2. Log Grip
Nurhalim Workshop Foreman 4. Warped Wall
Rusdy Arsy Marketing Sales Clear (1:09.33)
Naldo Japardy Entrepreneur 2. Log Grip Reached the landing platform, but lost his balance and slipped.
Ito Pratama Sidik Activist 2. Log Grip
Izzudin Rochman Wall Climber Clear (0:43.74)
Cokro Buwono Wall Climber 4. Warped Wall
Nur Alfita Rahma Wall Climber 2. Log Grip
Pamungkas Tri Kusumo College Student 4. Warped Wall
Jandes Lierson Turnip Firefighter Clear (1:44.44)
Tora Gani Magician/Chef Clear (1:33.38)
Garry Agusta Freelancer Clear (0:40.74)
Mohammad Ibnu Rusdy Martial Art & Parkour Instructor Clear (1:30.38)
Atria Jarot Engineer Clear (0:33.32)
Indra Adiguna Tennis Athlete Clear (0:30.85)
M. Agastha Cricketer 4. Warped Wall
Siau Hermansyah Entrepreneur 4. Warped Wall
Fatiko Raharso Factory Employee 4. Warped Wall
Dede Ferdiansyah Restaurant Waiter Clear (1:00.82)
Andarussalam Cheese Cassava Seller Clear (0:49.55)
Aji Indra Purnama College Student Clear (1:24.56)
Bimo Wasis Wicaksono College Student Clear (1:20.41)
Taufik Adi Waluyo Salesman 4. Warped Wall
Ibnu Ngafan Building Worker 2. Log Grip
Qomaru Uzzaman Cheese Cassava Seller Clear (0:38.69)
Ade Fadli Cake Maker Clear
Adji Lumbodro Motorbike Racer Clear
Alam Prabowo Maintenance Engineer Clear
Amudin Wall Climber Clear
Anggi Bakti Pertiwi Construction Worker Clear
Ari Kurniawan College Student Clear
Dede Iskandar Canteen Keeper Clear
Dede Mulyadi Sport Climber Clear
Dimas Galih Prakoso College Student Clear
Erwin Marines Clear
Faisal Perwira Wall Climber Clear
Fendro Tuhema Marines Clear
Herman A. Putra College Student Clear
Hermawan Susanto Swim Coach Clear
Ivan Junaedi Brimob Member Clear
Irpan Saepurohman Fruit Juice Seller Clear
Irwan Santoso Marines Clear
Jefri Sandia College Student Clear
Kurnianto Mulyadi Admin Clear
Lutfi Maraghy Personal Trainer Clear
M. Jajang Mama S. Whiteboard Entrepreneur Clear
Mahardisman Fikki R. Student Clear
Max Levi Siletty Stuntman Clear
Mochammad Gilang Magrial Fencer Clear
Mufti Jauharu Fortija College Student Clear
Muhammad Rifki Electricity Installer Clear
Nawa Syarif College Student Clear
Novi Firdaus Firefighter Clear
Oyok Nurjatnika P.E. Teacher Clear
Pahmi Hendrian Private Employee Clear
Prayogo Marines Clear
Putra Ramadhan Mechanic Clear
Raden Mohammad Deandra College Student Clear
Rendi Casmono College Student Clear
Rendy Eka Aditya Private Driver Clear
Reza Ahmad Vocation High School Teacher Clear
Ridho Gusti Rahman Stuntman Clear
Rohmad Bagus Supriyanto Civil Servant Clear
Rudi Heryanto LED Technician Clear
Ryan Caesar Entrepreneur Clear
Sandra Saputra Police Officer Clear
Sukani Unemployed Clear
Tata Handika Green Mussel Entrepreneur Clear
Undang Unemployed Clear

Semifinal Stage 1

In Semifinal Stage 1, competitors would face 6 obstacles with a time limit to complete the stage. Only the competitors who completed all the obstacles within the time limit would move on to Semifinal Stage 2.

Obstacles

Pole Jump
Spider Walk (SASUKE 28 version)
Monkey Peg
Balancing Bridge
Unstable Bridge
Rope Ladder

Time limit: 150 seconds.

Results

Name Profile Result Notes
Dede Iskandar P.E. Teacher 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Erwin Marines 3. Monkey Peg Digest.
Heri Marines 5. Unstable Bridge Digest.
Hans Paulus Robert College Student 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Herman A. Putra College Student 3. Monkey Peg Disqualified for grabbing the edge of the pegboard while dismounting.
Irwan Santoso Marines 3. Monkey Peg
Jandes Lierson Turnip Firefighter 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Jefri Sandia College Student 3. Monkey Peg
Martua Ambarita Labour Clear (0:27.09 left)
Matthew Robert Painting Teacher 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Mochammad Gilang Magrial Fencer 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Mufti Jauharu Fotrija College Student 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Muhammad Rifki  Electricity Installer 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Murtadlo College Student Clear (0:23.23 left)
Oyok Nurjatnika P.E. Teacher 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Prayogo Marines 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Achmad Yunan Autocad Drafter Clear (0:11.34 left)
Adnan Buchari Wall Climbing Coach Assitant Clear (0:03.34 left)
Agus Mulyono Buddhism Teacher 3. Monkey Peg Transition to the second plank.
Ahmad Munanjar Machine Operator 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Aji Indra Purnama College Student 3. Monkey Peg
Sandra Saputra Police Officer 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Roni Yuono Lion Dancer 3. Monkey Peg
Robi Yuhelnaz Private Employee 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Reza Ahmad Vocation High School Teacher 1. Pole Jump Course out.
Rendy Eka Aditya Private Driver 3. Monkey Peg
Rendi Casmono College Student 3. Monkey Peg Dropped one of the pegs.
Oktavianus Lion Dancer 3. Monkey Peg
M. Jajang Mama S. Whiteboard Entrepreneur 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Ivan Junaedi Brimob Member 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Faisal Perwira Wall Climber Clear (0:35.07 left)
Dimas Galih Prakoso College Student 5. Unstable Bridge Fell at the dismount.
Amudin Wall Climber Clear (0:37.47 left)
Undang Unemployed 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Yandi Agus Supriyadi Shopkeeper 5. Unstable Bridge Timed out.
Doni Zaenal Parkour Instructor 2. Spider Walk Disqualified for grabbing the top part of the obstacle.
Agus Anggi Ariyanto Workshop Worker 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Arariko Rezeki Pasa College Student 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Lutfi Maraghy Personal Trainer 3. Monkey Peg
Mardiyanto Satpol PP Member 3. Monkey Peg
Edmund Jed Bicycle Mechanic Clear (0:16.48 left)
Muhammad Anugrah College Student 3. Monkey Peg Lost his balance at the dismount.
Ryan Caesar Entrepreneur 3. Monkey Peg Dropped one of the pegs.
Mohammad Ibnu Rusdy Martial Art & Parkour Instructor 6. Rope Ladder Timed out. Collapsed as soon as the time ran out.
Dede Ferdiansyah Canteen Keeper 5. Unstable Bridge Timed out.
Anggi Bakti Pertiwi Construction Worker 1. Pole Jump Course out.
Novi Firdaus Firefighter 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Rudi Heryanto LED Technician 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Dede Mulyadi Sport Climber 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Adji Lumbodro Motorbike Racer 3. Monkey Peg
Ade Wandira Factory Employee 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Raden Mohammad Deandra College Student 3. Monkey Peg Fell at the dismount.
Suan Panca Pamungkas Laboratory Tools Distributor 6. Rope Ladder Timed out.
Hermawan Susanto Swim Coach 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Ridow Agus Kantana Wall Climbing Instructor Clear (0:35.55 left)
Rusdy Arsy Marketing Sales 3. Monkey Peg
Aspar Jaelolo Rock Climber 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Asep Zajuli Machine Operator Clear (0:26.61 left)
Ari Kurniawan College Student 5. Unstable Bridge The grip gave out at the second plank.
Arman Doran Musician 3. Monkey Peg
Putra Ramadhan Mechanic 1. Pole Jump Course out.
Zaenal Arifin Rock Climber 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Musthafa Driver 3. Monkey Peg
M. Rizky Ramadhan College Student 3. Monkey Peg
Garry Agusta Freelancer 3. Monkey Peg
Fery Office Boy 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Ade Fadli Cake Maker 2. Spider Walk
Muhammad Luky Wall Climbing Instructor Clear (0:00.30 left)
Bimo Wasis Wicaksono College Student 3. Monkey Peg
Bintang Radiant Kettlebell Athlete 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Kurnianto Mulyadi Admin 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Mahardisman Fikki R. Student 5. Unstable Bridge Timed out, soon after completing the Balancing Bridge.
Atria Jarot Engineer 1. Pole Jump Course out.
Randy Samuel Wirawan College Student 2. Spider Walk
Ridho Gusti Rahman Stuntman 3. Monkey Peg
Putra Waluya Parkour Practitioner Clear (0:25.25 left)
Silas Karfa Brimob Member 3. Monkey Peg
Max Levi Siletty Stuntman 5. Unstable Bridge The grip gave out at the end of the second plank.
Fendro Tuhema Marines 3. Monkey Peg Fell at the dismount.
Zico Desriera Parkour Practitoner Clear (0:25.49 left)
Angga Cahya Rock Climber Clear (0:22.56 left)
Rohmad Bagus Supriyanto Civil Servant 5. Unstable Bridge The grip gave out at the end of the first plank.
Frada S. Harahap Marines 5. Unstable Bridge The grip gave out at the end of the first plank.
Sukani Unemployed 5. Unstable Bridge The grip gave out at the second plank.
Nawa Syarif College Student 3. Monkey Peg
Dirgo Anggoro P.E. Teacher 3. Monkey Peg
Sergio Andino College Student 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Sahroni Machine Operator 5. Unstable Bridge The grip gave out at the end of the second plank.
Septiana Wahid S. P.E. Teacher 3. Monkey Peg
Tata Handika Green Mussel Entrepreneur 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Tora Gani Magician/Chef 3. Monkey Peg
M. Hary Gusnanda College Student 1. Pole Jump Lost his balance at the landing platform.
Pahmi Hendrian Private Employee 3. Monkey Peg Lost his balance at the dismount.
Qomaru Uzzaman Cheese Cassava Seller 2. Spider Walk Slipped at the end of the obstacle.
M. Darwis Green Mussel Entrepreneur 3. Monkey Peg Dropped one of the pegs.
Dimas Adi Putro IT & Multimedia Employee 3. Monkey Peg Slipped at the monkey bars section.
Indra Adiguna Tennis Athlete 2. Spider Walk
Izzudin Rochman Wall Climber 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Febriyan Ramadhan Wall Climber Clear (0:08.27 left)
Irpan Saepurohman Fruit Juice Seller 6. Rope Ladder Timed out.
Lukmanul Hakim Outbond Instructor 5. Unstable Bridge The grip gave out at the end of the first plank.
Janathan Ginting College Student 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Andarussalam Cheese Cassava Seller 5. Unstable Bridge Transition to the second plank.
Alam Prabowo Maintenance Engineer 2. Spider Walk Slipped at the start of the obstacle.
M. Abdurrahman College Student 2. Spider Walk Slipped at the start of the obstacle.
Desna Dwinda Jatnika Personal Trainer Clear

Semifinal Stage 2

In Semifinal Stage 2, competitors would face 5 obstacles with a time limit to complete the stage. Only the competitors who completed all the obstacles within the time limit would move on to Final Stage.

Obstacles

① Quintuple Steps (SASUKE 28 Godantobi)
Rolling Log
Spinning Bridge
Jump Hang
Double Warped Wall

Time limit: 120 seconds.

Results

Name Profile Result Notes
Zico Desriera Parkour Practitioner Clear (0:32.57 left)
Ridow Agus Kantana Wall Climbing Instructor 3. Spinning Bridge
Putra Waluya Parkour Practitioner Clear (0:36.20 left)
Murtadlo College Student Clear (0:25.46 left)
Muhammad Luky Wall Climber Clear (0:31.45 left)
Martua Ambarita Labour Clear (0:46.54 left)
Febriyan Ramadhan Wall Climber Clear (0:21.58 left)
Faisal Perwira Wall Climber Clear (0:29.32 left)
Desna Dwinda Jatnika Personal Trainer 3. Spinning Bridge
Asep Jazuli Machine Operator 3. Spinning Bridge
Angga Cahya Wall Climber Clear (0:38.35 left)
Amudin Wall Climber Clear (0:46.04 left)
Edmund Jed Bicycle Mechanic 2. Rolling Log Digest. Shoe fell off at the water. Therefore, he was disqualified.
Adnan Buchari Wall Climbing Coach Assitant Clear (0:16.22 left)
Achmad Yunan Autocad Drafter Clear (0:27.49 left)

Final Stage

In Final Stage, competitors would face 6 obstacles and no time limit to complete the stage. Only the competitors who completed all the obstacles would move on to Mount Midoriyama Stage.

Obstacles

Devil Steps
② Curtain Grip (smaller version of the Curtain Swing)
Ring Toss
Cliffhanger (Shin-Cliffhanger version)
*Salmon Ladder
Pipe Slider

* - In this version of the Salmon Ladder, competitors were given one special rule. Competitors were only allowed to make one mistake (placing the bar unevenly), and they must correct it immediately. If they failed to correct it or made the same mistake twice, they would be disqualified.

Results

Name Profile Result Notes
Putra Waluya Parkour Practitioner Clear
Angga Cahya Wall Climber Clear
Faisal Perwira Wall Climber 5. Salmon Ladder Disqualified for failing to correct the uneven bar.
Muhammad Luky Wall Climber Clear
Achmad Yunan Autocad Drafter 4. Cliffhanger Transition to the third ledge.
Adnan Buchari Wall Climbing Coach Assistant 6. Pipe Slider Failed to make a jump to the landing platform.
Martua Ambarita Labour 4. Cliffhanger Transition to the third ledge.
Amudin Wall Climber 4. Cliffhanger Transition to the third ledge.
Zico Desriera Parkour Practitioner 6. Pipe Slider Grabbed the landing platform, but the grip gave out and fell.
Febrian Ramadhan Wall Climber 4. Cliffhanger Transition to the third ledge.
Murtadlo College Student 2. Curtain Grip The grip gave out at the third curtain.

Mount Midoriyama Stage

In Mount Midoriyama Stage, competitors would face 2 obstacles with a time limit to complete the stage. Only the competitors who completed all the obstacles within the time limit would achieve total victory, with the fastest one would receive the cash prize of IDR 500,000,000. 

Obstacles

Spider Climb (12.5 meters)
Rope Climb (12.5 meters)

Time limit: 30 seconds.

Results

Name Profile Result Notes
Putra Waluya Parkour Instructor 2. Rope Climb Timed out. About 17 meters up.
Muhammad Luky Wall Climber 2. Rope Climb Timed out. About 15 meters up.
Angga Cahya Wall Climber 2. Rope Climb Timed out. About 20 meters up. Last Man Standing.
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.