Sasukepedia Wiki
Advertisement

Ninja Warrior Russia 3 is the third season of the international Ninja Warrior format in Russia. This season can be served as a reboot under a brand new broadcaster, STS. The first episode was supposed to air on October 27, 2021, but it was delayed to November 22, 2021 due to the co-host's controversy.

This was the first ever season held outdoors, instead of indoors like the first two seasons.



The Heats

Heat 1

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Косые Ступени)
Pole Slider (Перископ)
Dancing Stones (Дрожащие Камни)
Swing Circles To Cargo Net (Навесные Кольца)
Ring Jump (Разводной Мост)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Ruslan Alisoltanov Cross-Country Athlete Clear (02:10)
2nd Stanislav Kokorin Climber Clear (02:11)
3rd Arthur Niederkvel subway track fitter Clear (02:14)
4th Yuri Prokudin Student Clear (02:15)
5th Dmitry Fedotov Functional Training Coach Clear (02:56)
6th Pavel Evstratov Clear (03:01)
7th Mikhail Makeev Survival Expert Clear (03:06)
8th Alexander Buga PE teacher Clear (03:35)
9th Maxim Ivanov Crossfit Coach Clear (04:00)
10th Vladislav Zylenkov Model Clear (04:19)
10 out of 32 participants climbed on the Warped Wall thus ending the course.

Power Tower Results

Place Name Profile Winning Competitor Notes
1st Ruslan Alisoltanov Cross-Country Athlete Stanislav Kokorin Completed the Power Tower in 40 seconds.
2nd Stanislav Kokorin Climber
Earned the Golden Ticket: Stanislav Kokorin

Heat 2

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Косые Ступени)
Log Grip (Полет На Бочке)
Dancing Stones (Дрожащие Камни)
Flying Squirrel To Cargo Net (Качели)
Monkey Peg (Обезьяний Парк)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Valentin Chetverkin Acrobatic Gymnast Clear (02:19)
2nd Alexey Savkin Climbing Instructor Clear (02:35)
3rd Alexander Kireev Fitness trainer Clear (04:44)
4th Anastasia Larina Silver-Medalist at the OCR European Championships 2019 Clear (05:15) Second woman to finish the qualifying course this season
5th Oleg Kolvakh Pole Dancer Clear (06:07)
6th Aaron Virabyan Record Breaker Clear (08:20) Holds two world records for the most thumb push-ups in 1 Minute
7th Andrey Shmonov Blogger 6. Warped Wall
8th Elena Kanaeva Bank Officer 6. Warped Wall
9th Dmitry Moskvenkov Master of Sports in Judo and Sambo 5. Monkey Peg
10th Dmitry Petaykin Greco-Roman Wrestler 5. Monkey Peg


Power Tower Results

Place Name Profile Winning Competitor Notes
1st Valentin Chetverkin Acrobatic Gymnast Valentin Chetverkin Completed the Power Tower in 42 seconds.
2nd Alexey Savkin Climbing Instructor
Earned the Golden Ticket: Valentin Chetverkin

Heat 3

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Косые Ступени)
Pole Slider (Перископ)
Dancing Stones (Дрожащие Камни)
Swing Circles To Cargo Net (Навесные Кольца)
Ring Jump (Разводной Мост)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Alexey Udarcev Rehabilitation Coach Clear (03:12)
2nd Semyon Kokotliv Fitness Trainer Clear (03:18)
3rd Ilham Guseinov Lawyer Clear (03:40)
4th Oleg Peisakhovich rocket engine constructor Clear (04:36)
5th David Abayomi Tope Samuel MMA-Fighter Clear (04:55)
6th Artyom Chekin Breakdance Coach, Choreographer Clear (05:19) Performed a Freestyle-Rap after his Run
7th Alexey Shirinkin Bus Driver 6. Warped Wall
8th Nikita Fedorov Mechanic 6. Warped Wall
9th Levon Ananyan Psychologist 6. Warped Wall
10th Valery Nazaryan Retired Police Chief 6. Warped Wall Oldest Competitor to make it to the Semi-Finals this Season


Power Tower Results

Place Name Profile Winning Competitor Notes
1st Semyon Kokotliv Fitness Coach Semyon Kokotliv Alexey Udarcev fell on the Power Tower. Semyon Kokotliv moves directly to the finals.
2nd Alexey Udarcev Rehabilitation Coach
Earned the Golden Ticket: Semyon Kokotliv

Heat 4

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Косые Ступени)
Silk Slider (Шёлковый Путь)
Dancing Stones (Дрожащие Камни)
Flying Shelf Grab To Cargo Net (Тройной Пролёт)
Iron Maiden (Треугольный Рукоход)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Artyom Korobkov Student Clear (01:39)
2nd Konstantin Mitin Climber Clear (01:41)
3rd Ilya Semyonov Stuntman Clear (02:08)
4th Egor Nosov PE Teacher Clear (02:16)
5th Ivan Dubovoy Surfing Instructor Clear (02:17)
6th Maxim Postnikov Parkour Coach Clear (02:18)
7th Eduard Daukaev Student Clear (02:20)
8th Artyom Anisimov Clear (02:30)
9th Mikhail Domansky IT-Specialist Clear (02:54)
10th Andrey Churaev Workout Coach Clear (03:12)


Power Tower Results

Place Name Profile Winning Competitor Notes
1st Konstantin Mitin Climber Konstantin Mitin Completed the Power Tower in 37 seconds .
2nd Artyom Korobkov Student
Earned the Golden Ticket: Konstantin Mitin

Heat 5

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Косые Ступени)
Silk Slider (Шёлковый Путь)
Dancing Stones (Дрожащие Камни)
Flying Shelf Grab To Cargo Net (Тройной Пролёт)
Iron Maiden (Треугольный Рукоход)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Igor Klimov Entrepreneur Clear (02:02)
2nd Maxim Kuklin Youth Worker Clear (02:03)
3rd Sergey Gurenko Climbing Instructor Clear (02:23)
4th Viktor Lakis 3D-Animator Clear (02:36)
5th Yaroslav Sorokin Fitness Trainer Clear (02:40)
6th Aristarkh Dolya Clear (02:45)
7th Pyotr Romanov Actor Clear (02:52)
8th Roman Gorev Orienteer Clear (03:15,0)
9th Vladislav Zhukov Clear (03:15,1)
10th Antoniy Goncharov Clear (03:29,9)


Power Tower Results

Place Name Profile Winning Competitor Notes
1st Maxim Kuklin Youth Worker Maxim Kuklin Completed the Power Tower in 54 seconds .
2nd Igor Klimov Entrepreneur
Earned the Golden Ticket: Maxim Kuklin

Heat 6

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Косые Ступени)
Door Rider (Дверной Пролёт)
Dancing Stones (Дрожащие Камни)
Swing Circles To Cargo Net (Навесные Кольца)
Hanging Staircase (Ручная Лестнича)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Timofey Semenov Rock Climber Clear (01:51)
2nd Dmitry Osipov Gymnastics Coach Clear (01:56)
3rd Artyom Anisimov Accountant Clear (02:27)
4th Dmitry Politov eight-time World Pole Sport Champion Clear (02:39)
5th Alexey Giatsintov Director of the Children's Science and Technology Center Clear (02:49)
6th Nikita Terskov Pro Wakeboarder Clear (02:57)
7th Dmitry Gudochkin Actor Clear (02:58)
8th Artyom Demidov Go-Go Dancer Clear (03:04)
9th Miroslav Kuzin Student Clear (03:08)
10th Ruslan Kozhemyakin Fire Department Commander 6. Warped Wall


Power Tower Results

Place Name Profile Winning Competitor Notes
1st Timofey Semenov Rock Climber Timofey Semenov Dmitry Osipov fell on the Power Tower, Timofey Semenov is advancing to the finals.
2nd Dmitry Osipov Gymnastics Coach
Earned the Golden Ticket: Timofey Semenov

Heat 7

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Косые Ступени)
Log Grip (Полет На Бочке)
Dancing Stones (Дрожащие Камни)
Flying Squirrel To Cargo Net (Качели)
Monkey Peg (Обезьяний Парк)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Viktor Mikhailov Sculptor Clear (02:30)
2nd Viktor Ryzhenkov Engineer Clear (02:47)
3rd Konstantin Savelyev Climbing Instructor Clear (03:24)
4th Anton Fomin Engineer Surveyor Clear (03:35)
5th Anna Khegay Student Clear (08:10) 3rd woman to finish the qualifying course this season
6th Nikolay Shchybrik Fireman 5. Monkey Peg
7th Vladislav Bushaev Programmer 4. Flying Squirrel To Cargo Net
8th Ilya Dolbin Pole Vaulter 4. Flying Squirrel To Cargo Net
9th Dmitry Karavanov Analytical Engineer 4. Flying Squirrel To Cargo Net
10th Konstantin Sutulov Shipbuilder 4. Flying Squirrel To Cargo Net


Power Tower Results

Place Name Profile Winning Competitor Notes
1st Viktor Ryzhenkov Engineer Viktor Ryzhenkov Completed the Power Tower in 39 seconds .
2nd Viktor Mikhailov Sculptor
Earned the Golden Ticket: Viktor Ryzhenkov


The Semi-finals

Obstacles

Sonic Swing (Тропа Ускорения)
Butterfly Wall (Бабочка)
Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (Переставной Турник)
Chimney Climb (Дымоход)

Semi-final 1

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Stanislav Kokorin 2nd Golden Ticket (00:40)
2nd Yuri Prokudin 4th Clear (01:38)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
3rd Mikhail Makeev 7th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:25) Failed the dismount from the last window.
4th Alexander Buga 8th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:21) Failed the transition to the last window.
5th Ruslan Alisoltanov 1st 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:34) Failed the transition to the last window.
6th Arthur Niederkvel 3rd 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang
7th Dmitry Fedotov 5th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang
8th Vladislav Zylenkov 10th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang
9th Maxim Ivanov 9th 2. Butterfly Wall
10th Pavel Evstratov 6th 2. Butterfly Wall

Semi-final 2

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Valentin Chetverkin 1st Golden Ticket (00:42)
2nd Alexey Savkin 2nd Clear (01:34)
3rd Anastasia Larina 4th Clear (02:50) First woman to finish the semi-final course this season.

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
4th Oleg Kolvakh 5th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (02:11) Failed the transition to the third window.
5th Andrey Shmonov 7th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (00:49) Failed the transition to the second window.
6th Dmitry Moskvenkov 9th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:20) Failed the transition to the second window.
7th Aaron Virabyan 6th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang
8th Alexander Kireev 3rd 2. Butterfly Wall
9th Dmitry Petaykin 10th 2. Butterfly Wall
10th Elena Kanaeva 8th 2. Butterfly Wall

Semi-final 3

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Semyon Kokotliv 2nd Golden Ticket
2nd Oleg Peisakhovich 4th Clear (02:46)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
3rd Alexey Shirinkin 7th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:11) Failed the transition to the last window.
4th Nikita Fedorov 8th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:14) Failed the transition to the last window.
5th Valery Nazaryan 10th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (02:40) Failed the transition to the last window his nose started bleeding after Butterfly Wall, he was allowed to leave the course so a doctor would have a look at him.
6th Artyom Chekin 6th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:15) Failed the transition to the second window.
7th David Abayomi Tope Samuel 5th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang
8th Levon Ananyan 9th 2. Butterfly Wall
9th Alexey Udarcev 1st 2. Butterfly Wall
10th Ilham Guseinov 3rd 1. Sonic Swing Disqualified for leaving the course.

Semi-final 4

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Konstantin Mitin 2nd Golden Ticket (00:37)
2nd Artyom Korobkov 1st Clear (01:15)
3rd Egor Nosov 4th Clear (01:21)
4th Ilya Semyonov 3rd Clear (01:27)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Artyom Anisimov 8th Clear (01:31)
6th Maxim Postnikov 6th Clear (02:23)
7th Eduard Daukaev 7th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:13) Failed the transition to the last window.
8th Mikhail Domansky 9th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:41) Failed the transition to the last window.
9th Ivan Dubovoy 5th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (00:37) Failed the transition to the second window.
10th Andrey Churaev 10th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (00:58) Failed the transition to the second window.

Semi-final 5

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Maxim Kuklin 2nd Golden Ticket (00:54)
2nd Sergey Gurenko 3rd Clear (02:45)
3rd Aristarkh Dolya 6th Clear (02:47)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
4th Viktor Lakis 4th 4. Chimney Climb
5th Antoniy Goncharov 10th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:10) Failed the transition to the last window.
6th Igor Klimov 1st 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:15) Failed the transition to the last window.
7th Pyotr Romanov 7th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:21) Failed the transition to the last window.
8th Yaroslav Sorokin 5th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang
9th Vladislav Zhukov 9th 2. Butterfly Wall
10th Roman Gorev 8th 2. Butterfly Wall

Semi-final 6

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Timofey Semenov 1st Golden Ticket
2nd Dmitry Politov 4th Clear (01:56)
3rd Dmitry Osipov 2nd Clear (02:01)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
4th Artyom Demidov 8th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:23) Failed the transition to the last window.
5th Miroslav Kuzin 9th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:28) Failed the transition to the last window.
6th Nikita Terskov 6th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:28) Failed the transition to the last window.
7th Ruslan Kozhemyakin 10th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (00:58) Failed the transition to the second window.
8th Alexey Giatsintov 5th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (01:07) Failed the transition to the second window.
9th Dmitry Gudochkin 7th 2. Butterfly Wall
10th Artyom Anisimov 3rd 2. Butterfly Wall

Semi-final 7

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Viktor Ryzhenkov 2nd Golden Ticket (00:39)
2nd Viktor Mikhailov 1st Clear (01:16)
3rd Dmitry Karavanov 9th Clear (01:33)
4th Konstantin Savelyev 3rd Clear (01:33)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Anton Fomin 4th Clear (01:50)
6th Ilya Dolbin 8th 3. Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (00:37) Failed the transition to the second window.
7th Vladislav Bushaev 7th 2. Butterfly Wall (00:14)
8th Konstantin Sutulov 10th 2. Butterfly Wall (00:19)
9th Nikolay Shchybrik 6th 2. Butterfly Wall (00:25)
10th Anna Khegay 5th 2. Butterfly Wall (00:42)

Final table

Place Name Semi-final Result
1st Konstantin Mitin 1 Golden Ticket (00:37)
2nd Viktor Ryzhenkov 1 Golden Ticket (00:39)
3rd Stanislav Kokorin 1 Golden Ticket (00:40)
4th Valentin Chetverkin 1 Golden Ticket (00:42)
5th Maxim Kuklin 1 Golden Ticket (00:54)
6th Semyon Kokotliv 1 Golden Ticket
7th Timofey Semenov 1 Golden Ticket
8th Artyom Korobkov 2 Clear (01:15)
9th Viktor Mikhailov 2 Clear (01:16)
10th Egor Nosov 3 Clear (01:21)
11th Ilya Semyonov 4 Clear (01:27)
12th Dmitry Karavanov 3 Clear (01:33)
13th Konstantin Savelyev 4 Clear (01:33)
14th Alexey Savkin 2 Clear (01:34)
15th Yuri Prokudin 2 Clear (01:38)
16th Dmitry Politov 2 Clear (01:56)
17th Dmitry Osipov 3 Clear (02:01)
18th Sergey Gurenko 2 Clear (02:45)
19th Oleg Peisakhovich 2 Clear (02:46)
20th Aristarkh Dolya 3 Clear (02:47)
21th Anastasia Larina 3 Clear (02:50)

The Finals

Stage 1

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Косые Ступени 2.0)
Cannonball Drop (Полёт На Ядре)
Dancing Stones with Poles (Джунгли)
Flying Squirrel (Разделённые Качели)
Wind Chimes (Ксилофон)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)
Tick Tock (Маятник)
Body Prop (Горизонтальный Коридор)
Invisible Ladder (Ручной Лифт)
Time limit: 270 seconds. Notes: The finals' running order was based on the semi-finals' overall placing, and the slowest competitor would be going first in Stage 1.

Results

Name Semi-final placing Result Notes
Anastasia Larina 3rd 5. Wind Chimes Timed Out. Last Woman Standing.
Aristarkh Dolya 3rd 5. Wind Chimes
Semyon Kokotliv 1st 8. Body Prop Timed Out.
Oleg Peisakhovich 2nd 7. Tick Tock
Sergey Gurenko 2nd 8. Body Prop
Maxim Kuklin 1st 7. Tick Tock
Dmitry Osipov 4th 7. Tick Tock After Tick Tock malfunctioned, he was given a second Try. Starting from Tick Tock (02:20) he was able to finish the course with 26 seconds left.
Timofey Semenov 1st 4. Flying Squirrel
Dmitry Politov 2nd 8. Body Prop
Yuri Prokudin 2nd Clear (00:30)
Stanislav Kokorin 1st Clear (00:01.8)
Dmitry Karavanov 3rd 7. Tick Tock
Valentin Chetverkin 1st 4. Flying Squirrel
Alexey Savkin 2nd 3. Dancing Stones with Poles Disqualified. He touched the dancing stones with his hands.
Konstantin Savelyev 4th 5. Warped Wall
Konstantin Mitin 1st 7. Tick Tock
Ilya Semyonov 4th 8. Body Prop
Egor Nosov 3rd 4. Flying Squirrel
Viktor Ryzhenkov 1st 4. Flying Squirrel
Viktor Mikhailov 2nd 4. Flying Squirrel
Artyom Korobkov 2nd 7. Tick Tock

Stage 2

Obstacles

Timed
Sonic Swing (Взлётная Полоса)
Wingnuts (Два Якоря)
Salmon Ladder (Переставной Турник)
Rumbling Dice (Ручное Вращение)
Wall Lift (Подьёмные Стены)
Time limit: 70 seconds
Untimed
Cliffhanger (Узкие Выступы)
Spinball Wizard (Вешалки)
Hang Climb (Отвесная Скала)
Flying Bar (Переставная Перекладина)

Results

Name Semi-final placing Result Notes
Stanislav Kokorin 1st 6. Spinball Wizard Failed the transition to the last handle. Last Man Standing.
Dmitry Osipov 4th 5. Wall Lift Disqualified. His knee touched the floor.
Juri Prokudin 2nd 1. Sonic Swing Disqualified for touching the steps with his hands.

Final Stage

Obstacles

Rope Climb
Time limit: Unknown

Results

Name Semi-final placing Result Notes
Stage Not Attempted.
Advertisement