Sasukepedia Wiki
Advertisement


Ninja Warrior Russia is the first season of the international Ninja Warrior format in Russia.

The Heats

Heat 1

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Косые Ступени)
Pole Slider (Перископ)
Dancing Stones (Дрожащие Камни)
Swing Circles To Cargo Net (Навесные Кольца)
Ring Jump (Разводной Мост)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th

Heat 2

Obstacles

Quad Steps (Косые Ступени)
Log Grip (Полет На Бочке)
Spinning Log (Дрожащие Камни)
Fly Wheel To Cargo Net (Качели)
Hanging Staircase (Ручная Лестнича)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th


Heat 3

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Косые Ступени)
Pole Slider (Перископ)
Dancing Stones (Дрожащие Камни)
Swing Circles To Cargo Net (Навесные Кольца)
Ring Jump (Разводной Мост)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th


Heat 4

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Косые Ступени)
Silk Slider (Шёлковый Путь)
Dancing Stones (Дрожащие Камни)
Flying Shelf Grab To Cargo Net (Тройной Пролёт)
Iron Maiden (Треугольный Рукоход)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd Vitaly Potapov Warehouse Worker
4th Georgy Artamonov Student
5th
6th
7th Alexander Privalov Firefighter
8th
9th
10th Danil Prytkov Musician
11th
12th

Heat 5

Obstacles

Quad Steps (Косые Ступени)
Log Grip (Полет На Бочке)
Spinning Log (Дрожащие Камни)
Fly Wheel To Cargo Net (Качели)
Hanging Staircase (Ручная Лестнича)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th Viktor Musikhin
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th


Heat 6

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Косые Ступени)
Door Rider (Дверной Пролёт)
Dancing Stones (Дрожащие Камни)
Swing Circles To Cargo Net (Навесные Кольца)
Hanging Staircase (Ручная Лестнича)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd Sergei Luzhetsky Climbing Coach
4th Anton Fomenko Trampoline Coach
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th


Heat 7

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Косые Ступени)
Log Grip (Полет На Бочке)
Dancing Stones (Дрожащие Камни)
Flying Squirrel To Cargo Net (Качели)
Monkey Peg (Обезьяний Парк)
Warped Wall (Малая Гора)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Erik Mukhametshin
2nd
3rd Nikolay Stasolik
4th Mikhail Belykh Climbing Coach
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th


The Semi-finals

Obstacles

Sonic Swing (Тропа Ускорения)
Butterfly Wall (Бабочка)
Salmon Ladder To Window Hang (Переставной Турник)
Chimney Climb (Дымоход)

Semi-final 1

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th

Semi-final 2

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st 11th Clear (01:18:36)
2nd 1st Clear (01:28:24)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th

Semi-final 3

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st 7th Clear (01:37:50)
2nd 12th Clear (01:49:82)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th

Semi-final 4

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Georgy Artamonov 4th Clear (01:02:10)
2nd Vitaly Potapov 3rd Clear (01:14:70)
3rd 5th Clear (01:36:06)
4th Alexander Privalov 7th Clear (01:46:33)
5th 12th Clear (02:09:12)
6th Danil Prytkov 10th Clear (02:13:46)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th

Semi-final 5

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st 1st Clear (01:01:39)
2nd 2nd Clear (01:09:70)
3rd 8th Clear (01:22:34)
4th 5th Clear (01:32:13)
5th Viktor Musikhin 4th Clear (01:39:15)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th

Semi-final 6

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Sergei Luzhetsky 3rd Clear (01:18:68)
2nd Anton Fomenko 4th Clear (01:30:36)
3rd 8th Clear (01:59:13)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th

Semi-final 7

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Erik Mukhametshin 1st Clear (01:09:88)
2nd Nikolay Stasolik 3rd Clear (01:18:20)
3rd Mikhail Belykh 4th Clear (01:21:25)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th

The Finals

Stage 1

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Ring Swing
Balance Bridge
Flying Squirrel
Swinging Frames
Warped Wall
Pole Grasper
Arm Rings
Chimney Climb
Time limit: 255 seconds.

Results

Place Name Semi-final placing Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th
19th
20th
21th

Stage 2

Obstacles

Timed
Big Dipper
Monkey Peg
Salmon Ladder
Unstable Bridge
Wall Lift
Time limit: 120 seconds.
Untimed
Floating Boards
Cliffhanger
Flying Bar

Results

Final Stage (Mount Midoriyama)

Results

Advertisement