Sasukepedia Wiki
Advertisement


Ninja Warrior Poland 3 was the third season of the international Ninja Warrior format in Poland. The show was recorded in August 2020 right after the second season. The season premiered on March 2, 2021. In this season, the mobile application returns, enriched with new transitions, quizzes and competitions.

The Heats

The Heats were run over in 6 episodes, with 32 competitors in each heat. The 10 fastest competitors who completed the course in each heat would advance to the semi-finals. If less than 10 competitors completed the course, the competitors who got the furthest and fastest round the course would advance to the semi-finals. There was no time limit in the heats. If more than 10 competitors complete the course, the decisive factor is the time in which the course was completed (the sooner the better).

Heat 1

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Ring of Fire (Ognisty Pierścień)
Spinning Bridge (Wirujący Most)
Flying Shelf Grab (Wiszące Półki)
Hanging Staircase (Wisząca Drabina)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Jan Tatarowicz Student Clear (01:16.09)
2nd Paweł Murawski Ninja/Personal trainer Clear (01:26.08) Nickname: Ninja Witcher.
3nd Robert Bandosz Personal trainer, dietitian Clear (01:47.07) Nickname: Ninja Macho.
4th Witalij Orichowski Acrobatics trainer Clear (01:49.09)
5th Michał Baryza Model, physiotherapist Clear (01:57.00)
6th Jakub Sielczak-Rum Mechanic constructor Clear (02:02.08) Finalist of the season 1.
7th Paweł Pawlisiak Zootechnician Clear (03:27.09)
8th Artur Michałek Firefighter Clear (03:45.03)
9th Dawid Jarząbek Miner, OCR trainer Clear (03:53.04)
10th Jan Ciepiela Student 6. Warped Wall (02:42.04) 3 failed attempts.

Heat 2

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Hang Glider (Szybowiec)
Spinning Bridge (Wirujący Most)
Flying Shelf Grab (Wiszące Półki)
Fly Wheels (Wiszące Koła)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Damian Drogosz Builder, personal trainer Clear (02:22.05)
2nd Łukasz Gębara Personal trainer Clear (02:38.08)
3nd Jakub Kowal Professional soldier Clear (03:07.09)
4th Daniel Bąk Shipyard warehouseman Clear (03:13.01)
5th Katarzyna Baranowska Personal trainer Clear (03:24.02) First woman to complete the qualifying heat in Ninja Warrior Poland.
6th Maksym Riznyk Street Workout school owner Clear (04:26.04) Finalist of the season 1.
7th Klaudia Burs Student Clear (04:48.07) Second woman to complete the qualifying heat in Ninja Warrior Poland.
8th Kamil Szubertowski Personal trainer Clear (05:59.08)
9th Jarosław Czyżewski Carpenter 6. Warped Wall (07:45.05) 3 failed attempts.
10th Tomasz Wolnik Ventilation fitter 5. Fly Wheels (02:16.05) Fell from the 2nd wheel.

Heat 3

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Tilting Slider (Chwiejny Suwak)
Spinning Bridge (Wirujący Most)
Flying Shelf Grab (Wiszące Półki)
Monkey Peg (Małpi Gaj)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Marcin Kołoszuk Soldier Clear (02:28.08) Finalist of the season 1.
2nd Patryk Leśniewski Electrician Clear (02:45.09)
3nd Teofil Deciuk Stonemason Clear (02:47.09) Finalist of the season 1.
4th Hubert Przytuła Climbing Instructor at the University of Warsaw Clear (03:25.50) Finalist of the season 1.
5th Julia Maciuszek Student Clear (06:55.07) Third woman to complete the qualifying heat in Ninja Warrior Poland.
6th Adrian Fabrykiewicz Pedagogue 5. Monkey Peg (02:28.08) 10th peg.
7th Piotr Zych Student 5. Monkey Peg (02:48.09) 10th peg.
8th Łukasz Bobryk Manager, PE teacher 5. Monkey Peg (04:04.09) 8th peg.
9th Roman Konanchuk Fitness trainer 5. Monkey Peg (03:00.09) NWG Participant. 7th peg.
10th Daniel Burdzy Personal trainer 5. Monkey Peg (03:15.07) 6th peg.

Heat 4

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Ring of Fire (Ognisty Pierścień
Spinning Bridge (Wirujący Most)
Flying Shelf Grab (Wiszące Półki)
Hanging Staircase (Wisząca Drabina)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Mariusz Bulandra Worker Clear (01:26.03)
2nd Sebastian Kasprzyk Locksmith Clear (01:26.04)
3nd Ivan Kohut Personal trainer Clear (01:34.03) Finalist of the season 1.
4th Łukasz Tański Clear (01:37.03)
5th Hubert Piotroski Trainer Clear (01:50.02)
6th Grzegorz Lisowski Graphic designer programmer Clear (02:05.00)
7th Dawid Cejko Soldier Clear (02:11.03)
8th Mariusz Wiktorowicz Personal trainer Clear (02:19.01)
9th Adrian Chrobak Climbing instructor Clear (02:21.04)
10th Krystian Drzewiecki MMA Trainer Clear (02:23.05)
15 of the 32 participants completed the qualification course


Heat 5

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Tilting Slider (Chwiejny Suwak)
Spinning Bridge (Wirujący Most)
Flying Shelf Grab (Wiszące Półki)
Monkey Peg (Małpi Gaj)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Bolesław Sobierajski Learner Clear (02:18.00) Finalist of the season 2.
2nd Wojciech Sobierajski Trainer Clear (02:30.00) Finalist of the season 2.
3nd Piotr Lisiczka Clear (02:51.04)
4th Kacper Kędzierski Acrobat Clear (03:00.06)
5th Kamil Słomkowski Photographer, camera operator Clear (04:51.04) Finalist of the season 1.
6th Krzysztof Swaczyński Chairman Clear (07:15.04)
7th Mateusz Strupiński Gymnastics and climbing trainer 6. Warped Wall (03:49.05)
8th Szymon Michalski Gas compressor station operator 6. Warped Wall (06:27.05)
9th Adrian Miodek Businessman 5. Monkey Peg (03:35.02) 7th peg.
10th Łukasz Chodowski Production hall manager 5. Monkey Peg (02:30.09) 5th peg.

Heat 6

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Hang Glider (Szybowiec)
Spinning Bridge (Wirujący Most)
Flying Shelf Grab (Wiszące Półki)
Fly Wheels (Wiszące Koła)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Michał Grochoła Personal trainer Clear (01:41.07) Finalist of the season 2.
2nd Michał Kądziela Lifeguard Clear (03:25.01)
3nd Bartosz Czywilski Trainer Clear (03:36.03) Finalist of the seasosn 1.
4th Janusz Trzeciak Electrician 6. Warped Wall (02:38.04)
5th Jarosław Jarosz Firefighter 6. Warped Wall (02:42.02)
6th Tomasz Jóźwiak Personal trainer 6. Warped Wall (03:36.05)
7th Daniel Barański Gymnast 6. Warped Wall (03:47.02) Participant of the season 1.
8th Radosław Fałatowicz Computer specialist 6. Warped Wall (04:08.00)
9th Mateusz Trybuś 6. Warped Wall (04:31.07)
10th Agnieszka Rynkiewicz Teacher 6. Warped Wall (05:00.00) The fifth woman in Poland who qualify for the semi-finals

The Semi-finals

The semi-finals are run over in 6 episodes and are shown in the same episodes as the qualifying rounds, with 10 competitors in each semi-final. The 4 fastest competitors who completed the course in each semifinal would advance to the finals. If more than 10 people finished the elimination track, time becomes the decisive factor, i.e. the faster the competitor managed the qualifying round - the better. If fewer than 10 people finish the elimination track, those who advanced in the shortest possible time will advance to the semi-finals. There was no time limit in semi-finals.

Obstacles

Sonic Swing (Lot Tarzana)
I-Beam Cross (Trasa Pająka)
Salmon Ladder (Ruchomy Drążek)
Sky Hooks (Spirala Ninji)
Chimney Climb (Przeprawa przez komin)

Semi-final 1

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Paweł Murawski 2nd Clear (01:16.06)
2nd Jakub Sielczak-Rum 6th Clear (01:20.03)
3nd Robert Bandosz 3rd Clear (01:21.07)
4th Jan Ciepiela 10th Clear (01:55.02)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Witalij Orichowski 4th 4. Sky Hooks (01:05.08)
6th Artur Michałek 8th 4. Sky Hooks (01:30)
7th Jan Tatarowicz 1st 4. Sky Hooks (00:45) Disqualification
8th Michał Baryza 5th 3. Salmon Ladder
9th Dawid Jarząbek 9th 3. Salmon Ladder
10th Paweł Pawlisiak 7th 1. Sonic Swing

Semi-final 2

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Jakub Kowal 3nd 4. Sky Hooks (02:03.09)
2nd Maksym Riznyk 6th 4. Sky Hooks (02:27.03) 4 hook
3nd Damian Drogosz 1st 4. Sky Hooks (02:23.02) 3 hook
4th Katarzyna Baranowska 5th 3. Salmon Ladder (01:52.08) 3.5 stick. The first woman in Ninja Warrior Poland to qualify to the finals.

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Daniel Bąk 4th 3. Salmon Ladder (00:40.02) 3 stick
6th Kamil Szubertowski 8th 3. Salmon Ladder (01:35.00) 3 stick
7th Tomasz Wolnik 10th 1. Sonic Swing (00:04.00)
8th Łukasz Gębara 2nd 1. Sonic Swing Disqualification
9th Klaudia Burs 7th 1. Sonic Swing Disqualification
10th Jarosław Czyżewski 9th 1. Sonic Swing Disqualification

Semi-final 3

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Patryk Leśniewski 2nd Clear (01:23.06)
2nd Hubert Przytuła 4th Clear (01:33.00)
3nd Teofil Deciuk 3rd Clear (01:35.03)
4th Adrian Fabrykiewicz 6th Clear (02:15.05) Contusion after the first obstacle

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Roman Konanchuk 9th Clear (02:27.00)
6th Piotr Zych 7th Clear (02:32.03)
7th Daniel Burdzy 10th 4. Sky Hooks (01:53.01) 4 hook
8th Marcin Kołoszuk 1st 4. Sky Hooks (01:13.04) 2 hook
9th Łukasz Bobryk 8th 3. Salmon Ladder (01:59)
10th Julia Maciuszek 5th 1. Sonic Swing

Semi-final 4

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Mariusz Bulandra 1st Clear (01:00.44)
2nd Sebastian Kasprzyk 2nd Clear (01:21.01)
3nd Ivan Kohut 3rd Clear (01:23.40)
4th Krystian Drzewiecki 10th Clear (01:37.03) Contusion after the last obstacle

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Grzegorz Lisowski 6th Clear (01:55.00)
6th Hubert Piotroski 5th 4. Sky Hooks 4 hook
7th Adrian Chrobak 9th 4. Sky Hooks (01:05)
8th Mariusz Wiktorowicz 8th 4. Sky Hooks
9th Łukasz Tański 4th 3. Salmon Ladder (00:28)
10th Dawid Cejko 7th 3. Salmon Ladder

Semi-final 5

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Bolesław Sobierajski 1st Clear (01:22.01)
2nd Piotr Lisiczka 3rd Clear (01:36.02)
3nd Łukasz Chodowski 10th Clear (01:40.03)
4th Wojciech Sobierajski 2nd Clear (02:15.09)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Kamil Słomkowski 5th 3. Salmon Ladder (01:17.05)
6th Kacper Kędzierski 4th 3. Salmon Ladder (01:27.00)
7th Krzysztof Swaczyński 6th 3. Salmon Ladder (01:35.06)
8th Szymon Michalski 8th 3. Salmon Ladder (00:40.00)
9th Adrian Miodek 9th 3. Salmon Ladder
10th Mateusz Strupiński 7th 1. Sonic Swing

Semi-final 6

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Michał Grochoła 1st Clear (01:39.04)
2nd Michał Kądziela 2nd Clear (02:45.09)
3nd Jarosław Jarosz 5th 4. Sky Hooks (01:33.04) 2 handle
4th Daniel Barański 7th 4. Sky Hooks (02:01.09) 4 handle

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Radosław Fałatowicz 8th 4. Sky Hooks (02:09)
6th Janusz Trzeciak 4th 4. Sky Hooks
7th Tomasz Jóźwiak 6th 3. Salmon Ladder
8th Agnieszka Rynkiewicz 10th 3. Salmon Ladder (02:15)
9th Bartosz Czywilski 3rd 1. Sonic Swing (00:05)
10th Mateusz Trybuś 9th 1. Sonic Swing (00:05)

Final table

Place Name Semi-final Result
1st Mariusz Bulandra 4 Clear (01:00.04)
2nd Paweł Murawski 1 Clear (01:16.06)
3rd Jakub Sielczak-Rum 1 Clear (01:20.03)
4th Sebastian Kasprzyk 4 Clear (01:21.01)
5th Robert Bandosz 1 Clear (01:21.07)
6th Bolesław Sobierajski 5 Clear (01:22.01)
7th Ivan Kohut 4 Clear (01:23.04)
8th Patryk Leśniewski 3 Clear (01:23.06)
9th Hubert Przytuła 3 Clear (01:33.00)
10th Teofil Deciuk 3 Clear (01:35.03)
11th Piotr Lisiczka 5 Clear (01:36.02)
12th Krystian Drzewiecki 4 Clear (01:37.03)
13th Michał Grochoła 6 Clear (01:39.04)
14th Łukasz Chodowski 5 Clear (01:40.03)
15th Jan Ciepiela 1 Clear (01:55.02)
16th Adrian Fabrykiewicz 3 Clear (02:15.05)
17th Wojciech Sobierajski 5 Clear (02:15.09)
18th Michał Kądziela 6 Clear (02:45.09)
19th Jarosław Jarosz 6 4. Sky Hooks (01:33.04)
20th Katarzyna Baranowska 2 3. Salmon Ladder (01:52.08)
21th Daniel Barański 6 4. Sky Hooks (02:01.09)
22th Jakub Kowal 2 4. Sky Hooks (02:03.09)
23th Damian Drogosz 2 4. Sky Hooks (02:23.02)
24th Maksym Riznyk 2 4. Sky Hooks (02:27.03)

The Finals

The remaining 24 participants from the previous six semi-finals took part in the final. They were to fight for the title of the first Polish "Ninja Warrior" and a cash prize of PLN 150,000. The final consisted of 3-4 stages.

Stage 1

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Big Dipper to Saucer (Wielkim Wozem do Spodka)
Broken Bridge (Dziurawy Most)
Flying Shelf Grab (Wiszące Półki 2)
Wind Chimes (Dzwonki na Wietrze)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)
Tick Tock (Wahadło)
Curved Body Prop (Podpora)
Chimney Climb (Przeprawa przez komin)
Time limit: 295 seconds (04:55)
Notes: The finals' running order was based on the semi-finals' overall placing, and the slowest competitor would be going first in Stage 1.

Results

Name Semi-final placing Result Notes
Paweł Murawski 1st Clear (03:30.03)
Ivan Kohut 3rd Clear (03:42.08)
Michał Grochoła 1st Clear (04:01.03)
Robert Bandosz 3rd Clear (04:01.06)
Wojciech Sobierajski 4th Clear (04:02.05)
Łukasz Chodowski 3rd Clear (04:03.08)
Mariusz Bulandra 1st Clear (04:12.01)
Sebastian Kasprzyk 2nd Clear (04:20.01)
Teofil Deciuk 3rd Clear (04:20.07)
Michał Kądziela 2nd Clear (04:20.09)
Jakub Kowal 1st Clear (04:33.08)
Hubert Przytuła 2nd Clear (04:37.06)
Patryk Leśniewski 1st 8. Body Prop (03:46.00)
Jarosław Jarosz 3rd 7. Tick Tock (02:37.05)
Damian Drogosz 3rd 7. Tick Tock (03:37.08)
Maksym Riznyk 2nd 7. Tick Tock (Disqualification)
Jan Ciepiela 4th 6. Warped Wall (02:47.09)
Bolesław Sobierajski 1st 5. Wind Chimes (01:43.05)
Krystian Drzewiecki 4th 4. Flying Shelf Grab (00:53.03)
Jakub Sielczak-Rum 2nd 4. Flying Shelf Grab (00:59.06)
Katarzyna Baranowska 4th 4. Flying Shelf Grab (01:17.02) Last Woman Standing
Piotr Lisiczka 2nd 2. Big Dipper to Saucer (00:24.07)
Adrian Fabrykiewicz 4th 2. Big Dipper to Saucer (00:28.05)
Daniel Barański 4th 2. Big Dipper to Saucer (00:29.00)

Stage 2

Obstacles

Timed
Sonic Swing (Lot Tarzana)
Wingnuts (Motylki)
Salmon Ladder (Ruchomy Drążek)
Double Helix (Spirala Ninji 2)
Wall Lift (Ściany Herkulesa)
Time limit: 119 seconds (01:59)
Untimed
Cliffhanger (Wspinaczka)
Spinball Wizard (Zaklinacz drążków)
Hang Climbing (Ściana Wspinaczkowa)
Flying Bar (Latający Drążek)

Results

Name Semi-final placing Result Notes
Sebastian Kasprzyk 2nd 8. Hang Climbing Cleared the timed portion with 00:02 left. Last Man Standing.
Ivan Kohut 3rd 7. Spinball Wizard Cleared the timed portion with 00:04 left. Transition to the bar.
Paweł Murawski 1st 6. Cliffhanger 6 ledge.
Michał Grochoła 1st 6. Cliffhanger 4 ledge.
Jakub Kowal 1st 6. Cliffhanger 3 ledge.
Łukasz Chodowski 3rd 4. Double Helix Transition to the bar.
Wojciech Sobierajski 4th 4. Double Helix 6 rod.
Mariusz Bulandra 1st 4. Double Helix 3 rod.
Teofil Deciuk 3rd 4. Double Helix 1 rod.
Robert Bandosz 3rd 3. Salmon Ladder Bar is derailed.
Michał Kądziela 2nd 3. Salmon Ladder Bar is derailed.
Hubert Przytuła 2nd 2. Wingnuts

Final Stage (Góra Midoriyama)

Obstacles

Rope Climb (21 meters)
Time limit: 25 seconds.

Results

Name Semi-final placing Result Notes
Stage Not Attempted.
Advertisement