Sasukepedia Wiki
Advertisement


Ninja Warrior Poland 2 was the second season of the international Ninja Warrior format in Poland. The second season premiered on September 1, 2020. Over 300 participants took part in the program. In the second edition, an application for mobile devices was introduced, where you could see not broadcast on TV: recordings from the set, additional information about the lecturers and participants as well as quizzes.


The Heats

The Heats were run over in 6 episodes, with 32 competitors in each heat. The 10 fastest competitors who completed the course in each heat would advance to the semi-finals. If less than 10 competitors completed the course, the competitors who got the furthest and fastest round the course would advance to the semi-finals. There was no time limit in the heats. If more than 10 competitors complete the course, the decisive factor is the time in which the course was completed (the sooner the better).

Heat 1

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Big Dipper (Wielki Wóz)
Parkour Run (Bieg Parkourowca)
Double Flying Squirrel (Podwójna Latająca Wiewióra)
Floating Stairs (Lewitujące Schody)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Michał Grochoła Personal trainer Clear (02:35)
2nd Jakub Zawistowski Clear (03:16)
3rd Michał Kosiński Clear (03:32)
4th Łukasz Józefiak Clear (04:24)
5th Karol Lemańczyk Clear (04:37)
6th Michał Wrzesiński Clear (05:10)
7th Jan Tatarowicz 6. Warped Wall (02:59)
8th Michał Kasprzak 6. Warped Wall (06:09)
9th Franek Rumak 6. Warped Wall (08:21)
10th Mateusz Karbowy 5. Floating Stairs (02:59)

Heat 2

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Ring of Fire (Ognisty Pierścień)
Parkour Run (Bieg Parkourowca)
Double Flying Squirrel (Podwójna Latająca Wiewióra)
Giant Cubes (Bryły)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Bolesław Sobierajski Learner Clear (01:37)
2nd Paweł Murawski Ninja Trainer Clear (01:38)
3rd Mateusz Skrodzki P.E. Teacher Clear (01:39) Finalist of the season 1.
4th Wojciech Sobierajski Trainer Clear (01:47)
5th Bartosz Hasiński Clear (01:54)
6th Marcin Antczak Clear (02:05)
7th Konrad Goździewski Clear (02:11)
8th Marian Sobierajski Acrobat Clear (02:12)
9th Bartosz Januszewski Clear (02:20)
10th Michał Betcher Clear (02:22)
15 of the 32 participants completed the qualification course.


Heat 3

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Rolling Pin (Zjazd na Wałku)
Parkour Run (Bieg Parkourowca)
Double Flying Squirrel (Podwójna Latająca Wiewióra)
The Clacker (Przerzutnie)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Wiktor Wójcik Clear (02:19)
2nd Marek Podgórski Clear (02:21)
3rd Kamil Czarnołęcki Clear (02:42)
4th Przemysław Jańczuk Clear (02:54)
5th Grzegorz Niecko 5. The Clacker (02:45) 8th shifter.
6th Mateusz Obiegło 5. The Clacker (03:43) 8th shifter.
7th Wojciech Borkowski 5. The Clacker (01:38) 7th shifter.
8th Jan Walczak 5. The Clacker (02:39) 6th shifter.
9th Krystian Mędygrał 5. The Clacker (02:29) 4th shifter.
10th Mateusz Dybaś 5. The Clacker (02:13) 3th shifter.

Heat 4

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Big Dipper (Wielki Wóz)
Parkour Run (Bieg Parkourowca)
Double Flying Squirrel (Podwójna Latająca Wiewióra)
Floating Stairs (Lewitujące Schody)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Ivan Kohut Personal trainer Clear (02:25) Finalist of the season 1.
2nd Krzysztof Spławski Parkour rider Clear (02:26)
3rd Marcin Sałata Clear (02:44)
4th Tomasz Zaorski Clear (02:58)
5th Rafał Żurawik Clear (03:48)
6th Wojciech Rychlewski Clear (03:54)
7th Piotr Kułak Clear (04:09)
8th Mariusz Wiktorowicz Clear (04:11)
9th Maciej Serafiński 6. Warped Wall (03:04)
10th Dawid Biliński 5. Floating Stairs (02:31)

Heat 5

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Rolling Pin (Zjazd na Wałku)
Parkour Run (Bieg Parkourowca)
Double Flying Squirrel (Podwójna Latająca Wiewióra)
The Clacker (Przerzutnie)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Mateusz Karczmarski Clear (02:28) Finalist of the season 1.
2nd Michał Baryza Clear (02:48) Finalist of the season 1.
3rd Adam Modzelewski Clear (02:50)
4th Krystian Czaplicki Clear (02:58) Finalist of the season 1.
5th Witalij Orichowski Clear (03:47) Finalist of the season 1.
6th Krzysztof Orankiewicz Clear (04:37)
7th Marcin Ćwirzeń 5. The Clacker (03:00) 7th shifter.
8th Piotr Król 5. The Clacker (03:17) 7th shifter.
9th Paweł Kempny 5. The Clacker (02:13) 5th shifter.
10th Michał Giemza 5. The Clacker (03:30) 5th shifter.

Heat 6

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Ring of Fire (Ognisty Pierścień)
Parkour Run (Bieg Parkourowca)
Double Flying Squirrel (Podwójna Latająca Wiewióra)
Giant Cubes (Bryły)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Sebastian Kasprzyk Locksmith Clear (02:11) Finalist of the season 1.
2nd Robert Bandosz Personal trainer, dietician Clear (02:22)
3rd Szymon Olpiński Clear (02:42)
4th Dawid Jarosz Clear (02:42)
5th Piotr Grzesik Clear (02:55)
6th Andrzej Kuber Clear (03:01)
7th Michał Milbrant Clear (03:35)
8th Karol Ciepiela Clear (03:48)
9th Wojciech Wojtyszyn 6. Warped Wall (03:31)
10th Robert Maciejowski 6. Warped Wall (04:13)

The Semi-finals

The semi-finals are run over in 6 episodes and are shown in the same episodes as the qualifying rounds, with 10 competitors in each semi-final. The 4 fastest competitors who completed the course in each semifinal would advance to the final. If more than 10 people finished the elimination track, time becomes the decisive factor, i.e. the faster the competitor managed the qualifying round - the better. If fewer than 10 people finish the elimination track, those who advanced in the shortest possible time will advance to the semi-finals. There was no time limit in semi-finals.

Obstacles

Sonic Swing (Lot Tarzana)
Butterfly Wall (Motyl i lina)
Salmon Ladder (Ruchomy Drążek)
Circuit Board (Płyta Główna)
Chimney Climb (Przeprawa przez komin)

Semi-final 1

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Jan Tatarowicz 7th Clear (02:06)
2nd Michał Grochoła 1st Clear (02:07)
3rd Mateusz Karbowy 10th Clear (02:30)
4th Michał Wrzesiński 6th Clear (02:39)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Jakub Zawistowski 2nd 4. Circuit Board (01:22)
6th Not shown in program.
7th Not shown in program.
8th Not shown in program.
9th Not shown in program.
10th Not shown in program.

Semi-final 2

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Bolesław Sobierajski 1st Clear (01:29)
2nd Wojciech Sobierajski 3rd Clear (01:47)
3rd Mateusz Skrodzki 4th 4. Circuit Board (00:49)
4th Marian Sobierajski 8th 4. Circuit Board (01:43)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Bartosz Hasiński 5th 4. Circuit Board (01:07)
6th Not shown in program.
7th Not shown in program.
8th Not shown in program.
9th Not shown in program.
10th Not shown in program.

Semi-final 3

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Wojciech Borkowski 7th Clear (01:35)
2nd Wiktor Wójcik 1st Clear (01:38)
3rd Grzegorz Niecko 5th Clear (01:44)
4th Jan Walczak 8th 4. Circuit Board (01:36)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Przemysław Jańczuk 4th 4. Circuit Board (01:31)
6th Not shown in program.
7th Not shown in program.
8th Not shown in program.
9th Not shown in program.
10th Not shown in program.

Semi-final 4

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Krzsztof Spławski 2nd Clear (01:53)
2nd Wojciech Rychlewski 6th Clear (02:37)
3rd Tomasz Zaorski 4th Clear (02:10)
4th Rafał Żurawik 5th 4. Circuit Board (01:56)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Ivan Kohut 1st 4. Circuit Board (01:08)
6th Not shown in program.
7th Not shown in program.
8th Not shown in program.
9th Not shown in program.
10th Not shown in program.

Semi-final 5

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Michał Baryza 2nd Clear (02:13)
2nd Michał Giemza 10th 4. Circuit Board (01:45)
3rd Adam Modzelewski 3rd 4. Circuit Board (01:47) Nickname: AJ
4th Witalij Orichowski 5th 4. Circuit Board (01:34)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Paweł Kempny 9th 4. Circuit Board (01:15)
6th Not shown in program.
7th Not shown in program.
8th Not shown in program.
9th Not shown in program.
10th Not shown in program.

Semi-final 6

Results

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
1st Sebastian Kasprzyk 1st Clear (01:55)
2nd Dawid Jarosz 4th Clear (01:58)
3rd Robert Bandosz 2nd Clear (02:03)
4th Andrzej Kuber 6th 4. Circuit Board (01:36)

Results of Other Semi-finalists

Place Name Heat placing Result Notes
5th Wojciech Wojtyszyn 9th 4. Circuit Board (00:55)
6th Not shown in program.
7th Not shown in program.
8th Not shown in program.
9th Not shown in program.
10th Not shown in program.

Final table

Place Name Semi-final Result
1st Bolesław Sobierajski 2 Clear (01:29)
2nd Wojciech Borkowski 3 Clear (01:35)
3rd Wiktor Wójcik 3 Clear (01:38)
4th Grzegorz Niecko 3 Clear (01:44)
5th Wojciech Sobierajski 2 Clear (01:47)
6th Krzysztof Splawski 4 Clear (01:53)
7th Sebastian Kasprzyk 6 Clear (01:55)
8th Dawid Jarosz 6 Clear (01:58)
9th Robert Bandosz 6 Clear (02:03)
10th Jan Tatarowicz 1 Clear (02:06)
11th Michał Grochoła 1 Clear (02:07)
12th Tomasz Zaorski 4 Clear (02:10)
13th Michał Baryza 5 Clear (02:13)
14th Mateusz Karbowy 1 Clear (02:30)
15th Wojciech Rychlewski 4 Clear (02:37)
16th Michał Wrzesiński 1 Clear (02:39)
17th Rafał Żurawik 4 4. Circuit Board (01:56)
18th Mateusz Skrodzki 2 4. Circuit Board (00:49)
19th Marian Sobierajski 2 4. Circuit Board (01:43)
20th Jan Walczak 3 4. Circuit Board (01:36)
21th Andrzej Kuber 6 4. Circuit Board (01:36)
22th Michał Giemza 5 4. Circuit Board (01:45)
23th Adam Modzelewski 5 4. Circuit Board (01:47)
24th Witalij Orichowski 5 4. Circuit Board (01:34)

The Finals

The remaining 24 participants from the previous six semi-finals took part in the final. They were to fight for the title of the first Polish "Ninja Warrior" and a cash prize of PLN 150,000. The final consisted of 3-4 stages.

Stage 1

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps (Pięć Kroków)
Ring Swing (Rozhuśtane Pierścienie)
Spinning Bridge (Wirujący most)
Double Flying Squirrel (Podwójna latająca wiewióra)
Pole Grasper (Spacer Hydraulika)
Warped Wall (Krzywa Ściana)
Tick Tock (Wahadło)
Spider Jump (Skok Pająka)
Chimney Climb (Przeprawa przez komin)
Time limit: 270 seconds.
Notes: The finals' running order was based on the semi-finals' overall placing, and the slowest competitor would be going first in Stage 1.

Results

Place Name Semi-final placing Result
1st Bolesław Sobierajski 1st Clear (00:42 left)
2nd Sebastian Kasprzyk 1st Clear (00:37 left)
3rd Jan Tatarowicz 1st Clear (00:22 left)
4th Michał Grochoła 2nd Clear (00:22 left)
5th Mateusz Skrodzki 3rd Clear (00:19 left)
6th Robert Bandosz 3rd Clear (00:15 left)
7th Dawid Jarosz 2nd Clear (00:02 left)
8th Wojciech Sobierajski 2nd Clear (00:00 left)
9th Michał Baryza 1st 8. Spider Jump (00:28 left)
10th Witalij Orichowski 4th 8. Spider Jump (01:00 left)
11th Krzysztof Spławski 1st 8. Spider Jump (00:54 left)
12th Rafał Żurawik 4th 8. Spider Jump (00:00 left)
13th Wojciech Borkowski 1st 8. Spider Jump (00:50 left)
14th Grzegorz Niecko 3rd 7. Tick Tock (01:28 left)
15th Michał Wrzesiński 4th 7. Tick Tock (01:02 left)
16th Wojciech Rychlewski 2nd 5. Pole Grasper (01:45 left)
17th Jan Walczak 4th 5. Pole Grasper (01:31 left)
18th Tomasz Zaorski 3rd 5. Pole Grasper (02:02 left)
19th Wiktor Wójcik 2nd 4. Double Flying Squirrel (03:17 left)
20th Michał Giemza 2nd 4. Double Flying Squirrel (03:19 left)
21th Andrzej Kuber 4th 4. Double Flying Squirrel (03:12 left)
22th Adam Modzelewski 3rd 3. Spinning Bridge (03:50 left)
23th Mateusz Karbowy 3rd 3. Spinning Bridge (04:01 left)
24th Marian Sobierajski 4th 2. Swinging Rings (03:10 left)

Stage 2

Obstacles

Timed
Sonic Swing (Lot Tarzana)
Wingnuts (Motylki)
Salmon Ladder (Ruchomy Drążek)
Swinging Spikes (Rozbujane kołki)
Wall Lift (Ściany Herkulesa)
Time limit: 100 seconds.
Untimed
Cliffhanger (Wspinaczka)
Flying Shelf Grab (Wiszące półki)
Hang Climbing (Ściana Wspinaczkowa)
Flying Bar (Latający Drążek)

Results

Place Name Result Notes
1st Robert Bandosz 8. Hang Climbing Cleared the timed portion with 00:25 left. Last Man Standing.
2nd Michał Grochoła 7. Flying Shelf Grab 3 shelf.
3rd Bolesław Sobierajski 7. Flying Shelf Grab 3 shelf.
4th Sebastian Kasprzyk 7. Flying Shelf Grab 2 shelf.
5th Mateusz Skrodzki 4. Swinging Spikes
6th Dawid Jarosz 4. Swinging Spikes
7th Jan Tatarowicz 3. Salmon Ladder
8th Wojciech Sobierajski 3. Salmon Ladder

Final Stage (Góra Midoriyama)

Obstacles

Robe Climb (21 meters)
Time limit: 25 seconds.

Results

Name Result Notes
Stage Not Attempted.
Advertisement