Sasukepedia Wiki
Advertisement


Ninja Warrior Israel 2, formally as Ninja Israel 2 is the second season of the international Ninja Warrior format in Israel. The show was taped at Port of Haifa in Haifa and premiered on July 20, 2019 on Keshet12. Assi Azar and Rotem Sela would return as the hosts of this season, while Niv Raskin and Rotem Israel would also return as the commentators in this season.

In this season, the Mega Wall would be introduced, in which they have one attempt to clear the Mega Wall.

  • If they succeed in clearing the 5.25 meter Mega Wall, they would receive a cash prize of NIS 10,000.
  • If they fail in clearing the Mega Wall, they would have 2 attempts on the regular 4.25 meter Warped Wall.

The competitor who would complete Mount Midoriyama and achieve total victory would receive a cash prize of NIS 250,000. While the Last Man Standing who would become the farthest and fastest competitor in the Finals would receive an SUV. In addition, the Last Man Standing would be given an opportunity to become Israel's representative to compete in Japan for SASUKE 37.

Qualifiers

Heat 1

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Spinning Bowties
Tuning Forks
Swing Surfer
Swinging Frames
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear () First competitor to clear the qualifiers in this season.
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 2

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Bungee Road
Block Run
Double Twister
Swinging Cliffhanger
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 3

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Rope Jungle
Tuning Forks
Double Squirrel to Cargo Net
Ring Turn
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 4

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Spinning Bowties
Tuning Forks
Swing Surfer
Double Tilt Ladder
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 5

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Bungee Road
Tuning Forks
Double Squirrel to Cargo Net
Ring Turn
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 6

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Handle Slider
Broken Bridge
Swinging Peg Board
Floating Monkey Bars
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 7

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Bungee Road
Block Run
Double Twister
Swinging Cliffhanger
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 8

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Rope Jungle
Tuning Forks
Double Squirrel to Cargo Net
Ring Turn
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 9

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Big Dipper
Razor's Edge
Battering Ram
Wingnuts
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 10

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Skittle Slider
Block Run
Parallel Pipes (with a trapeze)
Iron Paddler
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 11

Obstacles

Floating Steps
UFO
Broken Bridge
Swinging Peg Board
Floating Monkey Bars
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 12

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Big Dipper
Razor's Edge
Battering Ram
Wingnuts
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 13

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Handle Slider
The Hinge
Butterfly Wall
Rail Runner
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 14

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Big Dipper
Broken Bridge
④ Pole to Unstable Bridge
Spinball Wizard
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

People who competed against the route

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Bungee Road/UFO/Handle Slider/Big Dipper
Tuning Forks/Broken Bridge/The Hinge/Razor's Edge
Double Squirrel to Cargo Net/Swinging Pegboard/Butterfly Wall/Battering Ram
Ring Turn/Floating Monkey Bars/Rail Runner/Wingnuts
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Name Profile Result Notes
Dor Ad Clear (5:38)

VIP Episode

Obstacles

Floating Steps
Silk Slider
Razor's Edge
Trapeze to Cargo Net
Spin Cycle
Warped Wall/Mega Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Semifinals

Semifinal 1

Obstacles

Propeller Bar
Swinging Spikes to Pipe Climber
Salmon Ladder to Ring Toss
Bouncing Spider
Circuit Board
Sky Hooks
Chimney Climb

Results

Place Name Heat Placing Heat Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

Semifinal 2

Obstacles

Propeller Bar
Swinging Spikes to Pipe Climber
Ring Jump
Bouncing Spider
Spinning Log
Sky Hooks
Chimney Climb

Results

Place Name Heat Placing Heat Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

Semifinal 3

Obstacles

Propeller Bar
Swinging Spikes to Pipe Climber
Salmon Ladder to Ring Toss
Bouncing Spider
Circuit Board
Sky Hooks
Chimney Climb

Results

Place Name Heat Placing Heat Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

Semifinal 4

Obstacles


Propeller Bar
Swinging Spikes to Pipe Climber
Ring Jump
Bouncing Spider
Spinning Log
Sky Hooks
Chimney Climb

Results

Place Name Heat Placing Heat Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

The Finals

Stage 1

Obstacles

Archer Steps
Big Dipper to Wheel
Broken Bridge
Swinging Cliffhanger to Sideways Hang Climbing
Ring Turn
Warped Wall/Mega Wall
Rope Jungle
Swinging Spikes to Minefield
Salmon Ladder to Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Time Limit: 300 seconds (5:00)

Results

Name Semifinal Semifinal Placing Result Notes
Zohar Yosef 4 7 4. Swingning Cliffhanger to Sideways Hang Climbing
Amir Caspi 1 6 5. Ring Turn
Misha Sheinin 4 6 8. Swinging Spikes to Minefield
Igo dos Rice 1 4 4. Swingning Cliffhanger to Sideways Hang Climbing
Dima Dumakov 3 7 5. Ring Turn
Adam Dayan 4 3 7. Rope Jungle
Matan Bello 2 3 9. Salmon Ladder to Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Adam Brutman 1 5 9. Salmon Ladder to Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Itamar Machol 3 5 2. Big Dipper to Wheel
Eli Roth 3 6 4. Swingning Cliffhanger to Sideways Hang Climbing
Yoav Rothstein 2 5 8. Swinging Spikes to Minefield
Tevel Hazan 1 7 5. Ring Turn
Meitar Giladi 3 2 9. Salmon Ladder to Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Benny Yaframov 2 1 9. Salmon Ladder to Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Gil Marantz 1 1 Clear (00:12.91 left)
Harel Davidson 3 1 9. Salmon Ladder to Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Bar Snapir 4 2 9. Salmon Ladder to Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Yaniv Weissman 2 7 5. Ring Turn
Shahar Ben Hayun 1 3 7. Rope Jungle
Aviv Navon 1 2 9. Salmon Ladder to Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Ilan Bluefarv 2 4 Clear (00:25.79 left) Fastest First Stage clear.
Eden Musisi 2 6 5. Ring Turn
Yaniv Hecht 3 3 9. Salmon Ladder to Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Yuval Shemla 4 1 9. Salmon Ladder to Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Yuval Simchi 3 4 5. Ring Turn
Eyal Okop 2 2 9. Salmon Ladder to Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Dan Cohen 4 5 9. Salmon Ladder to Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Yossi Ben Yosef 4 4 9. Salmon Ladder to Swing Circle to Cargo Net Cleared the stage with 00:20.91 left, but diqualified for moving from the second ring to the net hand-by-hand and not jumping with two hands, which is against the rules.

Stage 2

Obstacles

Bouncing Spider
Flying Shelf Grab to Wave Runner
Giant Cubes
Time Limit: 90 seconds (1:30)

Results

Name Semifinal Semifinal Placing Result Notes
Ilan Bluefarv 2 4 1. Bouncing Spider
Gil Marantz 1 1 Clear (00:01.32 left)

Stage 3

Obstacles

Body Prop
Crazy Cliffhanger
Floating Boards
Flying Bar

Results

Name Semifinal Semifinal Placing Result Notes
Gil Marantz 1 1 3. Floating Boards Last Man Standing.

Final Stage (הר המידוריאמה)

Obstacles

Rope Climb (23m)
Time Limit: 30 seconds

Results

Name Semifinal Semifinal Placing Result Notes
Not Attempted (No Stage Three clears)
Advertisement