Sasukepedia Wiki
Advertisement


Ninja Warrior Israel, formally as Ninja Israel is the first season of the international Ninja Warrior format in Israel. The show was taped at Port of Haifa in Haifa and premiered on July 25, 2018 on Keshet12. Assi Azar and Rotem Sela would debut as the hosts of this season, while Niv Raskin and Rotem Israel would debut as the commentators in this season.

The competitor who would complete Mount Midoriyama and achieve total victory would receive a cash prize of NIS 250,000. While the Last Man Standing who would become the farthest and fastest competitor in the Finals would receive a Ford Kuga SUV.

Qualifiers

Heat 1

In the following heat, the top ten competitors from the span of two episodes (Episode 1 and 2) would be combined overall.

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Log Grip
Coin Flip
Monkey Peg to Cargo Net
Tire Swing
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear (1:59.48) Run shown in Episode 1. First competitor to clear the qualifiers in Ninja Israel.
2nd Clear (2:24.51) Run shown in Episode 2.
3rd Clear (2:45.87) Run shown in Episode 2.
4th Clear (4:07.51) Run shown in Episode 1.
5th Clear (4:49.36) Run shown in Episode 2.
6th 5. Tire Swing (1:28) Run shown in Episode 2.
7th 5. Tire Swing (1:43) Run shown in Episode 1. Digest.
8th 5. Tire Swing (2:10) Run shown in Episode 2.
9th 5. Tire Swing (2:22) Run shown in Episode 2.
10th 5. Tire Swing (2:40) Run shown in Episode 1. Digest.

Heat 2

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Log Grip
Coin Flip
Flying Squirrel to Cargo Net
I-Beam Cross
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 3

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Log Grip
Broken Bridge
Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Flying Shelf Grab
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 4

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Downhill Pipe Drop
Broken Bridge
Tire Swing to Cargo Net
Arm Rings
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 5

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
UFO
Broken Bridge
Bar Hop to Cargo Net
Spin Cycle
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 6

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Log Grip
Coin Flip
Monkey Peg to Cargo Net
Tire Swing
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 7

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Silk Slider
Coin Flip
Floating Stairs
Spin Cycle
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 8

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Log Grip
Coin Flip
Flying Squirrel to Cargo Net
I-Beam Cross
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 9

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Downhill Pipe Drop
Broken Bridge
Pipe Fitter to Cargo Net
Fly Wheels
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 10

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
UFO
Broken Bridge
Bar Hop to Cargo Net
Spin Cycle
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 11

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Silk Slider
Coin Flip
Floating Stairs
Spin Cycle
Warped Wall

Results

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 12

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Downhill Pipe Drop
Broken Bridge
Pipe Fitter to Cargo Net
Fly Wheels
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 13

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Downhill Pipe Drop
Broken Bridge
Tire Swing to Cargo Net
Arm Rings
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Heat 14

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Log Grip
Broken Bridge
Swing Circle to Cargo Net
Flying Shelf Grab
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

VIP Heat

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Silk Slider
Coin Flip
Floating Stairs to Cargo Net
Spin Cycle
Warped Wall

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Clear ( )
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Semifinals

Obstacles

Pole Grasper
Ring Swing
Spinning Log
Jumping Spider
Salmon Ladder to Rope Swing
Rolling Log
Chimney Climb

Results

Place Name Heat Placing Heat Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

The Finals

Stage 1

Obstacles

Quintuple Steps
Cannonball Drop
Coin Flip
Monkey Peg to Cargo Net
Spin Cycle
Warped Wall
Pole Grasper
Ring Jump
Laché to Cargo Net
Time Limit: 300 seconds (05:00)

Results

Name Semifinal Semifinal Placing Result Notes
Or Miniali 2 3 8. Ring Jump
Eran Gitler 1 2 5. Spin Cycle
Dima Shevchenko 3 7 3. Coin Flip
Lior Vermaias 1 7 5. Spin Cycle
Guy Shitrit 4 4 4. Monkey Peg to Cargo Net
Daniel Maximov 1 5 8. Ring Jump
Ram Levin 3 3 8. Ring Jump
Carmel Raz Romeo 2 1 3. Coin Flip
Matan Bello 4 2 Clear (00:20.08 left)
Adam Brutman 1 1 Clear (00:27.08 left)
Rami Korbanov 4 7 3. Coin Flip
Alex Khazanov 4 6 Clear (00:00.20 left)
Yuval Shwadron 1 4 8. Ring Jump
Yuval Shemla 4 3 Clear (01:51.79 left)
Alon Kipnis 4 5 5. Spin Cycle Digest.
Shalom Kahlon 1 6 5. Spin Cycle Digest.
Erel Rozhanski 2 4 5. Spin Cycle Digest.
Yoav Rothstein 2 5 5. Spin Cycle Digest.
Jonathan Honig 2 7 8. Ring Jump Digest.
Roei Ben Yakar 1 3 3. Coin Flip Digest.
Ofer Fischler 3 5 5. Spin Cycle Digest.
Uri Suharnikov 2 6 5. Spin Cycle Digest.
Benjamin Greenfield 3 1 5. Spin Cycle Digest.
Liad Yudla 3 6 8. Ring Jump Digest.
Dor Ad 3 4 8. Ring Jump Digest.
Ofer Blutreich 2 2 7. Pole Grasper Digest.
Menachem Shimon 3 2 8. Ring Jump
Yiftach Kushnir 4 1 Clear (02:07.08 left) Fastest First Stage Clear.

Stage 2

Obstacles

Spider Walk
Salmon Ladder to Unstable Bridge
Rolling Log
Wall Lift
Time Limit: 120 seconds (2:00)

Results

Name Semifinal Semifinal Placing Result Notes
Matan Bello 4 2 Clear (00:23.87 left)
Adam Brutman 1 1 2. Salmon Ladder to Unstable Bridge
Yiftach Kushnir 4 1 Clear (00:38.60 left) Fastest Second Stage Clear.
Yuval Shemla 4 3 Clear (00:32.69 left)
Alex Khazanov 4 6 Clear (00:14.87 left)

Stage 3

Obstacles

Crazy Cliffhanger
Floating Boards
Flying Bar

Results

Name Semifinal Semifinal Placing Result Notes
Matan Bello 4 2 1. Crazy Cliffhanger
Yiftach Kushnir 4 1 2. Floating Boards
Yuval Shemla 4 3 Clear (2:39)
Alex Khazanov 4 6 2. Floating Boards

Final Stage (הר המידוריאמה)

Obstacles

Rope Climb (23m)
Time Limit: 30 seconds

Results

Name Semifinal Semifinal Placing Result Notes
Yuval Shemla 4 3 1. Rope Climb (23m) First competitor in Ninja Warrior Israel to complete Stage 3 to face Mount Midoriyama, localized as הר המידוריאמה. Missed the button for only a few centimeters away. Last Man Standing.


Advertisement