Sasukepedia Wiki
Advertisement


Ninja Warrior Germany 3 was the third season of Ninja Warrior Germany. The show was recorded in dm-arena-Messe Karlsruhe, and premiered on September 21st, 2018 at RTL. Once again, out of the 13.000 applicants, 350 competitors participated across 7 Preliminary Round and Semi-finals Qualifications episodes, one Semi-finals episode and one Finals episode, which aired on November 16th, 2018.

The Qualifications

The Preliminary Rounds and the Semi-finals Qualifications were run over in 7 episodes. Out of the 50 participating competitors, the 20 best/fastest competitors of each preliminary round would advance to the quaterfinal qualification. In the semi-finals qualifications, the 8 best/fastest competitors of each semi-finals qualifcation would advance to the Semifinals.

Preliminary Round 1

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Fünfsprung 2.0)
Hang Glider (Hängegleiter)
Razor's Edge (Rasierklingen)
Fly Wheels (Radflug)
Circuit Board (Hangel-Labyrinth)
Warped Wall (Die Wand)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Sladjan Djulabic Management Consultant Clear (01:53.08)
2nd Joel Mattli Athlete Clear (02:24.41)
3rd Eduard Mehlmann Clear (02:30.41)
4th Marco Bantele Clear (02:32.72)
5th Benjamin Lauckner Clear (02:37.28)
6th Michael Bräuer Clear (02:52.35)
7th Christoph Steinmaier Clear (03:00.30)
8th Deniz Celik Clear (03:01.14)
9th Johannes Schwitzgebel Clear (03:04.10)
10th Silke Sollfrank 5. Circuit Board
11th Sergej Führus 5. Circuit Board
12th Lukas Kaufmann 5. Circuit Board
13th Andreas Wöhle 5. Circuit Board
14th Daniel Fink 5. Circuit Board
15th Leo Brucklacher 5. Circuit Board
16th Thilo Häcker 5. Circuit Board
17th Nikita Gaan 5. Circuit Board
18th David Eilenstein 5. Circuit Board
19th Hannes Hofer 5. Circuit Board
20th Mahdi Limper 5. Circuit Board

Semi-finals Qualification 1

Obstacles

Parkour Run (Tellersprung mit Seil)
Wingnuts (Schwing-Flügel)
Salmon Ladder (Himmelsleiter)
Area 51 (Fliegende Untertassen)
Chimney Climb (Kamin)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Andreas Wöhle Clear (01:55.79)
2nd Mahdi Limper Clear (02:40.59)
3rd Michael Bräuer Clear (02:41.19)
4th David Eilenstein 4. Area 51
5th Sladjan Djulabic Management Consultant 4. Area 51
6th Deniz Celik 4. Area 51
7th Eduard Mehlmann 4. Area 51
8th Sergej Führus 3. Salmon Ladder

Preliminary Round 2

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Fünfsprung 2.0)
Hang Glider (Hängegleiter)
Domino Pipes (Domino-Weg)
Tick Tock (Pendel-Stamm)
Window Hang (Hangel-Fenster)
Warped Wall (Die Wand)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Max Sprenger Clear (01:22.38)
2nd Michael Janke Clear (01:36.09)
3rd Uwe Weitzer Clear (02:03.48)
4th Hans Dirscherl Clear (02:04.16)
5th Norbert Schwarz Clear (02:09.05)
6th Jan Täger Clear (02:12.45)
7th Samuel Faustich Clear (02:14.74)
8th Tim Speth Clear (02:18.45)
9th Lilli Kiesgen Clear (02:30.30)
10th Xhemë Krasniqi Clear (02:30.71)
11th Kim Marschner Clear (02:33.57)
12th Alex Thomas Clear (02:34.85)
13th Daniel Hofer Clear (02:37.18)
14th Tim Kramer Clear (02:43.99)
15th William Gomes-Paschen 5. Window Hang
16th Justin Rodney 5. Window Hang
17th Ivo Rupena 5. Window Hang
18th Sarah Kopp 5. Window Hang
19th Manuel Bashir 5. Window Hang
20th Jan Haberling 5. Window Hang

Semi-finals Qualification 2

Obstacles

Parkour Run (Tellersprung mit Seil)
Propeller Bar (Propeller mit Seil)
Salmon Ladder (Himmelsleiter)
Helix Hang (Helix)
Chimney Climb (Kamin)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Kim Marschner Clear (01:28.89)
2nd Max Sprnger Clear (01:29.14)
3rd Daniel Hofer Clear (01:31.46)
4th Xhemë Krasniqi Clear (01:32.22)
5th Norbert Schwarz Clear (01:36.86)
6th Ivo Rupena Clear (01:47.70)
7th Hans Dirscherl Clear (01:50.98)
8th Samuel Faustich Clear (02:02.17)

Preliminary Round 3

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Fünfsprung 2.0)
Tilting Slider (Hängeschlitten)
Domino Pipes (Domino-Weg)
Tick Tock (Pendel-Stamm)
The Clacker (Klacker)
Warped Wall (Die Wand)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Christian Balkheimer Clear (01:39.73)
2nd Karim El Azzazy Clear (01:43.55)
3rd Domenico Tonini Clear (01:49.28)
4th Yasin El Azzazy Clear (01:57.82)
5th Patrick Sonderegger Clear (02:03.40)
6th Jun Kim Clear (02:03.93)
7th Oliver Edelmann Clear (02:05.92)
8th David Wollschläger Clear (02:08.93)
9th Deniro Wille Clear (02:23.75)
10th Aljoscha Faske Clear (02:41.98)
11th Omid Bayat Clear (02:50.50)
12th Tabitha Eckfeld Clear (03:24.78)
13th Sebastian Koch 5. The Clacker
14th Finn Mottel 5. The Clacker
15th Maximilian Birkner 5. The Clacker
16th Thomas Schörghofer 5. The Clacker
17th Vassilij Sosunov 5. The Clacker
18th Nicolai Anger 5. The Clacker
19th Mike Szech 5. The Clacker
20th Thomas Schuth 5. The Clacker

Semi-finals Qualification 3

Obstacles

Parkour Run (Tellersprung mit Seil)
Propeller Bar (Propeller mit Seil)
Salmon Ladder (Himmelsleiter)
Rolling Thunder (Donnerrolle)
Chimney Climb (Kamin)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Patrick Sonderegger Clear (01:26.99)
2nd Oliver Edelmann Clear (01:30.22)
3rd Deniro Wille Clear (01:41.66)
4th Karim El Azzazy Clear (01:45.32)
5th Yasin El Azzazy Clear (01:48.44)
6th Aljoscha Faske Clear (01:57.33)
7th Maximilian Birkner Clear (02:00.71)
8th Thomas Schörghofer Clear (02:29.87)

Preliminary Round 4

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Fünfsprung 2.0)
Rolling Pin (Klammerstange)
Razor's Edge (Rasierklingen)
Fly Wheels (Radflug)
Giant Cubes (Kletterkästen)
Warped Wall (Die Wand)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th
19th
20th

Quaterfinals Qualification 4

Obstacles

Spinning Bridge (Chaos-Bälle)
Wingnuts (Schwing-Flügel)
Salmon Ladder (Himmelsleiter)
Bar Hop (Sprungstange)
Chimney Climb (Kamin)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th

Preliminary Round 5

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Fünfsprung 2.0)
Rolling Pin (Klammerstange)
Log Runner (Stammrollen 2.0)
Double Squirrel to Cargo (Cargo-Netz mit Doppelhebel)
Giant Cubes (Kletterkästen)
Warped Wall (Die Wand)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Rene Casselly Clear (01:05.04)
2nd Benjamin Grams Clear (01:20.74)
3rd Sascha Göbel Clear (01:34.97)
4th Sebastian Wicke Clear (01:45.11)
5th Viktor Brüsewitz Clear (02:00.46)
6th Attila Hamberger Clear (02:08.59)
7th Jozef Pachinger Clear (02:15.52)
8th Yannic Appel-Malchow Clear (02:17.01)
9th Johannes Kilian Clear (02:27.28)
10th Etienne Diatta Clear (02:57.84)
11th The-Huy Giang Clear (03:03.97)
12th John-Edouard Ehlinger Clear (03:06.74)
13th Yol Focosi 6. Warped Wall
14th Fabian Geyer 6. Warped Wall
15th Marcel Meyer 5. Giant Cubes
16th Mirco Scherrer 5. Giant Cubes
17th Luca Hänni 5. Giant Cubes
18th Ramazan Aydin 5. Giant Cubes
19th Joh-A Kpalete 5. Giant Cubes
20th Gabriel Pediconi 5. Giant Cubes

Quaterfinals Qualification 5

Obstacles

Spinning Bridge (Chaos-Bälle)
Wingnuts (Schwing-Flügel)
Salmon Ladder (Himmelsleiter)
Walking Bar (Stangen-Weg)
Chimney Climb (Kamin)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Attila Hamberger Clear (02:35.94)
2nd Rene Casselly 4. Walking Bar
3rd Jozef Pachinger 4. Walking Bar
4th Viktor Brüsewitz 4. Walking Bar
5th Yannic Appel-Malchow 4. Walking Bar
6th Benjamin Grams 4. Walking Bar
7th John-Edouard Ehlinger 4. Walking Bar
8th Sebastian Wicke 3. Salmon Ladder

Preliminary Round 6

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Fünfsprung 2.0)
Ring of Fire
Log Runner
Flying Shelf Grab to Cargo
The Clacker
Warped Wall (Die Wand)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th
19th
20th

Quaterfinals Qualifications 6

Obstacles

Broken Bridge
Double Dipper
Salmon Ladder
Flying Monkey Bars
Chimney Climb

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th

Preliminary Round 7

Obstacles

Floating Steps (Fünfsprung 2.0)
Ring of Fire
Escalator
Double Squirrel to Cargo
Circuit Board (Hangel-Labyrinth)
Warped Wall (Die Wand)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th
11th
12th
13th
14th
15th
16th
17th
18th
19th
20th

Semi-finals Qualifications 7

Obstacles

Broken Bridge
Double Dipper
Salmon Ladder
Flying Monkey Bars
Chimney Climb

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th

The Semi-finals

The Semi-finals was run over in 1 episode. Out of the 56 participating competitors, only the best/fastest 26 competitors would advance to the Finals of the season.

Obstacles

Piston Run (Tonnensprung)
Ring Swing (Ring-Schaukel)
Prism Tilt (Dachwippen)
Spinball Wizard (Wünschel-Route)
I-Beam Flip (Hangel-Träger)
Warped Wall (Die Wand)
Spinning Bridge (Chaos-Bälle)
Jumping Spider (Tunnel-Sprung)
Elevator Climb (Kamin mit Hebeln)

Results

Place Name Profile Result Notes
1st Benjamin Grams Parkour Athlete, Fitness Trainer Clear (03:23.20)
2nd Rene Casselly Circus Artist Clear (03:53.71)
3rd Simon Brunner Clear (04:01.94)
4th Moritz Hans Clear (04:20.90)
5th Max Sprenger Clear (04:21.83)
6th Benjamin Reichmann Clear (04:35.60)
7th Andreas Wöhle Clear (04:38.91)
8th Alexander Wurm Clear (04:45.33)
9th Christian Range Clear (04:48.88)
10th Attila Hamberger Clear (04:59.81)
11th Sladjan Djulabic Clear (05:15.35)
12th Oliver Edelmann Clear (05:34.19)
13th Marvin Mitterhuber Clear (05:51.44)
14th Kim Marschner Clear (05:54.14)
15th Karim El Azzazy 9. Elevator Climb
16th Adrian Wullweber 9. Elevator Climb
17th Alex Grunwald 9. Elevator Climb
18th Daniel Schmidt 9. Elevator Climb
19th Samuel Faustich 9. Elevator Climb
20th Jozef Pachinger 9. Elevator Climb
21th Deniz Celik 7. Spin Bridge
22th Dennis Leiber 7. Spin Bridge
23th Christian Harmat 7. Spin Bridge
24th Michael Siegmund 7. Spin Bridge
25th David Eilenstein 7. Spin Bridge
26th Leon Layer 7. Spin Bridge

The Finals

Stage 1

Obstacle

Piston Road (Tonnensprung 2.0)
Cannonball Drop (Kugel-Flug)
Domino Pipes (Domino-Weg)
Sky Hooks (Ring-Flug)
Pole Grasper (Hangel-Mikado)
Warped Wall (Die Wand 2.0)
Tire Swing (Schwingende Reifen)
Spider Flip (Hangel-Träger mit Sprung)
Invisible Ladder (Unsichtbare Leiter)
Time limit: 05:00.00 (300 seconds)

Results

Name Profile Result Notes
Leon Layer 9. Invisible Ladder
David Eilenstein 5. Pole Grasper
Michael Siegmund Clear (00:22.76)
Christian Harmat 9. Invisible Ladder
Dennis Leiber 5. Pole Grasper
Deniz Celik 5. Pole Grasper
Jozef Pachinger 5. Pole Grasper
Samuel Faustich 5. Pole Grasper
Daniel Schmidt 7. Tire Swing
Alex Grunwald Clear (00:25.74)
Adrian Wullweber 5. Pole Grasper
Karim El Azzazy 5. Pole Grasper
Kim Marschner Clear (00:11.66)
Marvin Mitterhuber 5. Pole Grasper
Oliver Edelmann Clear (00:43.26)
Sladjan Djulabic Clear (00:30.40)
Attila Hamberger 9. Invisible Ladder
Christian Range 5. Pole Grasper
Alexander Wurm Clear (00:34.47)
Andreas Wöhle 9. Invisivle Ladder
Benjamin Reichmann 5. Pole Grasper
Max Sprenger Clear (00:34.93)
Moritz Hans Clear (00:32.01)
Simon Brunner 7. Tire Swing
Rene Casselly Clear (00:27.23)
Benjamin Grams Clear (00:39.59)
Norbert Schwarz 4. Sky Hooks
Ivo Rupena 4. Sky Hooks

Stage 2

Obstacles

Sonic Curve (Steilkurve mit Seil)
Roulette Cylinder to Doorknob Grasper (Walze mit Hangelknöpfen)
Double Salmon Ladder (Doppelte Himmelsleiter)
Hourglass Drop (Hangelwellen)
Wall Flip (Hebebrücken)
Time limit: 01:30.00 (90 seconds)

Results

Name Profile Result Notes
Kim Marschner Sports Climber Clear (00:06.35)
Michael Siegmund 4. Hourglass Drop
Alex Grunwald 4. Hourglass Drop
Rene Casselly Circus Artist Clear
Sladjan Djulabic 4. Hourglass Drop
Moritz Hans Climbing Coach Clear
Alexander Wurm Student, Sports Climber Clear (00:02.00)
Max Sprenger 4. Hourglass Drop
Benjamin Grams Parkour Athlete, Fitness Trainer Clear
Oliver Edelmann 4. Hourglass Drop

Stage 3

Obstacles

Body Prop (Spannungsbogen)
Floating Boards (Schwebende Türen)
Cliffhanger (Fingerleisten 2.0)
Flying Bar (Stangenflug)

Results

Name Profile Result Notes
Kim Marschner Sports Climber 4. Flying Bar
Rene Casselly Circus Artist 2. Floating Boards
Moritz Hans Climbing Coach 4. Flying Bar
Alexander Wurm Student, Sports Climber Clear First person to clear the Third Stage in Ninja Warrior Germany.
Benjamin Grams Parkour Athlete, Fitness Trainer 3. Cliffhanger

Final Stage (Mount Midoriyama)

Obstacles

Rope Climb (20 meters)
Time limit: 25 seconds.

Results

Name Profile Result Notes
Alexander Wurm Student, Sports Climber 1. Rope Climb Time out by about 3 seconds. First person to attempt the Final Stage in Ninja Warrior Germany. Last Man Standing.
Advertisement