FANDOM


Results

The following is a list of currently available information of people who managed to reach at least the Second Stage/BLUE Stage in each competition. Under each competition, the results are listed in order of who went the farthest first. Their names are listed along with their number (1-100) from the competition, and the obstacle/stage they failed to complete. The obstacles used in each competition as well as a description of each obstacle are listed in a separate article. All air dates are of the Japanese broadcast on TBS. If there are two or more competitors who failed the same obstacle, then the one who made it farthest is listed higher than the others.

1st Competition

Aired: December 22, 2001

Competitor Stage Obstacle
No. 100 Yusa Masami Second Failed Daichoyaku
No. 83 Yamada Miho Second Failed Daichoyaku

NOTE: This competition has no Third Stage.

2nd Competition

Aired: December 21, 2002

Competitor Stage Obstacle
No. 89 Watanabe Kazue Final Failed Tenkudou
No. 81 Mizuno Yuko Final Failed Tenkudou
No. 96 Yusa Masami Second Failed Daichoyaku

NOTE: This competition has no Third Stage.

3rd Competition

Aired: September 24, 2003

Competitor Stage Obstacle
No. 100 Mizuno Yuko Final Failed Tenkubou
No. 95 Hanzawa Tomomi Final Failed Tenkubou
No. 92 Izumi Mika Final Failed Tenkubou
No. 97 Watanabe Nao Third Failed Tourenban, Red Zone
No. 81 Mori Yoko Third Failed Tourenban, Red Zone
No. 78 Asami Sayaka Third Failed Tourenban, Red Zone
No. 85 Watanabe Kazue Third Failed Tourenban, Yellow Zone
No.70 Yoshihama Airi Third Failed Tourenban, Yellow Zone
No. 10 Nakanishi Momoe Third Failed Tourenban, Blue Zone
No. 84 RUO Third Failed Nirenbou
No. 71 Nishimura Chie Third Failed Nirenbou
No. 99 Tasha Schwikert Second Failed Fuyuujima
No. 13 Sugiama Maho Second Failed Fuyuujima
No. 75 Sasuki Saki Second Failed Kaitentsutsu

NOTE: Mizuno was 0.12 seconds short of kanzenseiha.

4th Competition

Aired: December 25, 2004

Competitor Stage Obstacle
No. 58 Miyake Ayako Final Kanzenseiha (4.1 seconds left)
No. 95 Asami Sayaka Third Failed Tourenban, Red Zone
No. 81 Yoshida Saori Third Failed Tourenban, Red Zone
No. 70 Komiya Rie Third Failed Tourenban, Red Zone
No. 50 Kazue Watanabe Third Failed Tourenban, Red Zone
No. 90 Yamada Miho Third Failed Tourenban, Green Zone
No. 98 Ban Oana Second Failed Fuyuujima
No. 99 Izumi Mika Second Failed Sarentobi

5th Competition

Aired: January 7, 2006

Competitor Stage Obstacle
No. 100 Miyake Ayako Final Kanzenseiha (7.7 seconds left)
No. 72 Komiya Rie Final Failed Tenkubou
No. 95 Asami Sayaka Third Failed Tourenban, Red Zone
No. 91 Mizuno Yuko Third Failed Tourenban, Red Zone
No. 83 Imamura Yuriko Third Failed Tourenban, Red Zone
No. 90 Mirabella Afunu Second Failed Kaiten Tsutsu

6th Competition

Aired: September 20, 2006

Competitor Stage Obstacle
No. 100 Miyake Ayako Final Kanzenseiha (0.66 seconds left)
No. 81 Tanaka Maho Final Failed Dai Zetsuheki
Maeda Mizuho Third Failed Tenbinbashi
Iwai Tomoka Third Failed Tourenban, Red Zone
Erin Jessica Doherty Third Failed Kenzandou
Higashi Rena Third Failed Kenzandou
Matsumoto Mika Second 7th in time trial, Eliminated
Kitagawa Narumi Second 8th in time trial, Eliminated
Tachikawa Miya Second Failed Burandou
Okamoto Sayaka Second Failed Burandou
Yoshida Tomoko Second Failed Daichoyaku

NOTE: The start positions of competitors are not mentioned until the Final Stage. The Second Stage is a time trial in which the top 6 finishers would advance to the Third Stage.

7th Competition

Aired: September 5, 2007

Competitor Stage Obstacle
No. 91 Tanaka Maho Third Failed Tourenban, Yellow Zone
No. 100 Miyake Ayako Second Failed Burandou
No. 92 Nishimura Chie Second Failed Burandou
No. 80 Komiya Rie Second Failed Tsuri Hashigo

8th Competition

Aired: October 7, 2009

Competitor Stage Obstacle
No. 52 Kadoi Satomi Final Kanzenseiha (21.4 seconds remaining)
No. 38 Komiya Rie Final Kanzenseiha (3.7 seconds remaining)
No. 46 Arimatsu Tomomi Final Disqualified on Climb Board
No. 97 Kato Yuka Third Failed Flying Roll
No. 1 Yamada Sachiyo Third Failed Flying Roll
No. 73 Nakao You Second Failed Burandou
No. 66 Okamoto Sayaka Second Failed Burandou
No. 3 Inoue Masumi Second Failed Burandou
No. 94 Nagano Asami Second Failed Enchū Nori
No. 87 Kawahara Ayako Second Failed Enchū Nori
No. 57 Asai Miku Second Failed Enchū Nori
No. 34 Tomooka Erika Second Failed Enchū Nori
No. 12 Amano Saori Second Failed Enchū Nori
No. 98 Chiba Eiko Second Failed Tourenban
No. 92 Takeuchi Kaya Second Failed Tourenban
No. 85 Natsumi Hayashi Second Failed Tourenban
No. 77 Teshikawara Ikue Second Failed Tourenban
No. 70 Sato Aiko Second Failed Tourenban
No. 55 Uno Ango Second Failed Tourenban
No. 53 Inada Ayako Second Failed Tourenban
No. 50 Sakuma Jennifer Tomoko Second Failed Tourenban
No. 5 Yamada Rinako Second Failed Tourenban
No. 84 Sara Jean Underwood Second Failed Buyoishi
No. 67 Yanagita Eri Second Failed Buyoishi
No. 41 Hitomi Sakai Second Failed Buyoishi
No. 29 Onodera Shiho Second Failed Buyoishi
No. 24 Ogawa Makoto Second Failed Buyoishi
No. 80 Nishioka Sumiko Second Failed Daichoyaku
No. 64 Miyazaki Noriko Second Failed Daichoyaku
No. 61 Chubachi Akiko Second Failed Daichoyaku
No. 27 Kamata Natsuki Second Failed Daichoyaku
No. 19 Nakabo Asami Second Failed Daichoyaku
No. 14 Kagoshima Mika Second Failed Daichoyaku
No. 9 Hara Mikie Second Failed Daichoyaku
No. 7 Odashima Azusa Second Failed Daichoyaku

Note: This competition has a new format that features the following:

  • Competitors are grouped into 25 groups of 4,
  • The top 2 fastest finishers per group of the First Stage can advance to the Second Stage,
  • The groups with no finishers advance to the Repechange for a chance to advance to the Second Stage, and
  • The Third Stage composed of the Flying Roll, in which only 3 competitors will advance the Final Stage.

† - Arimatsu cleared the stage with 5.7 seconds remaining, but she was disqualified for using the side of the board.

9th Competiton

Aired: February 12, 2017

Competitor Stage Obstacle
No. 50 Izumi Hikari Final Failed Tsuna Nobori
No. 44 Chen Zhuying BLUE Failed Sponge Bridge
No. 45 Oshima Ayano BLUE Failed Sponge Bridge
No. 43 Watanabe Kana BLUE Failed Sponge Bridge
No. 48 Tanabata Yuki BLUE Failed Sponge Bridge

NOTE: The number of competitors reduced from 100 to 50 competitors. The First Stage is renamed as the RED Stage and the Second Stage is renamed as the BLUE Stage. This competition has no Third Stage.

10th Competiton

Aired: July 2nd, 2017

Competitor Stage Obstacle
No. 50 Izumi Hikari BLACK Failed Pipe Slider
No. 49 Watanabe Kana BLACK Failed Pipe Slider
No. 40 AYA BLACK Failed Cliffhanger
No. 36 Okabe Sakiko BLUE Failed Wall Lifting
No. 32 Watanabe Mika BLUE Failed Reverse Conveyor
No. 7 Saiki Reika BLUE Failed Slide Walk

NOTE: The Third Stage is renamed as the BLACK Stage.

11th Competiton

Aired: July 1st, 2018

Competitor Stage Obstacle
No. 32 Okabe Sakiko Final Failed Tsuna Nobori
No. 47 Oshima Ayano BLACK Failed Pipe Slider
No. 29 Yamamoto Hanaho BLACK Failed Pipe Slider
No. 33 Tsubuki Airi BLACK Failed Sponge Bridge
No. 49 Watanabe Mika BLUE Failed Wall Lifting
No. 40 Sudo Miyo BLUE Failed Wall Lifting
No. 30 Sakai Ayaka BLUE Failed Wall Lifting
No. 25 Miyahara Kanon BLUE Failed Reverse Conveyor
No. 48 Saiki Reika BLUE Failed Spider Walk
No. 43 Asahina Aya BLUE Failed Spider Walk

External Links

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.