スポーツマンNo.1決定戦XX
1st Chair
Furutachi Ichiro (Monster Box, from 16 levels; Power Force, from Semifinals; The Tug-of-War, Round 1 Group 1 & from Semifinals; Shot-Gun Touch)
2nd Chair
Hatsuta Keisuke (Work Out Guys; Monster Box, till 15 levels; Power Force, till Round 2; Tail Impossible)
3rd Chair
Doi Toshiyuki (Beach Flags; The Tug-of-War, Round 1 Group 2 — Round 2)
Intro [ ]
The 20th Sportsman competition, official name:「スポーツマンNo.1決定戦XX」 (literally Sportsman No. 1 XX) was the eighth Pro Sportsman Tournament. In similar format to the previous Pro Sportsman Tournament , various athletes from various sports would compete in a series of Sportsman events to gain points.
Competitors [ ]
Special Competitors [ ]
Competitor
Country
Profile
Jonathan Edwards
Great Britain
Michael Johnson
USA
Félix Sánchez
Dominican Republic
Colin Jackson
Great Britain
Javier Sotomayor
Cuba
Iván Pedroso
Cuba
Allen Johnson
USA
Frankie Fredericks
Namibia
Anier García
Cuba
Oh Sadaharu
Japan
Nagashima Shigeo
Japan
Kaneda Masaichi
Japan
Inao Kazuhisa
Japan
John Godina
USA
Balázs Kiss
Hungary
Ilya Konovalov
Russia
Murofushi Koji
Japan
Szymon Ziółkowski
Poland
Special Battle [ ]
Thirty [ ]
Results [ ]
Competitor
Name (Age)
Results
Notes
Heats
1
Oh Sadaharu (61)
Clear
2
Nagashima Shigeo (65)
Fail
3
Kaneda Masaichi (68)
Clear
4
Inao Kazuhisa (64)
Clear
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 12 - 13 - 28 - 29 - 9 - 10 - 15 - 16 - 24 - 25 - 20 - 21 - 22 - 29
Semifinals
1
Oh Sadaharu (61)
Clear
2
Kaneda Masaichi (68)
Fail
3
Inao Kazuhisa (64)
Clear
29 - 30 - 1 - 2 - 5 - 6 - 3 - 4 - 7 - 8 - 11 - 12 - 9 - 10 - 15 - 16 - 14 - 24 - 25 - 20 - 21 - 26 - 27 - 15 - 16
Finals
1
Oh Sadaharu (61)
Clear
2
Inao Kazuhisa (64)
Fail
1 - 2 - 5 - 6 - 3 - 4 - 9 - 10 - 7 - 8 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 11 - 12 - 13 - 29 - 30 - 28 - 26 - 18 - 15
Thirty No. 1: Oh Sadaharu
Events [ ]
Work Out Guys [ ]
Results [ ]
Work Out Guys No. 1: Kane Kosugi
Standings after Event [ ]
Beach Flags [ ]
Results [ ]
Beach Flags No. 1: Murofushi Koji
Standings after Event [ ]
Monster Box [ ]
Results [ ]
Monster Box No. 1: Iketani Naoki
Standings after Event [ ]
Power Force [ ]
Results [ ]
Power Force No. 1: Murofushi Koji
Standings after Event [ ]
Thirty [ ]
Results [ ]
Thirty No. 1: Kane Kosugi
Standings after Event [ ]
Tail Impossible [ ]
Results [ ]
Tail Impossible No. 1: Miura Taka
Standings after Event [ ]
The Tug-of-War [ ]
Results [ ]
The Tug-of-War No. 1: Murofushi Koji
Standings after Event [ ]
Shot-Gun Touch [ ]
Results [ ]
Shot-Gun Touch No. 1: Ohata Daisuke
Overall Results [ ]
Legend
Description
1st
Competitor achieved first place in events and/or Pro Sportsman No.1
2nd
Competitor achieved second place in events and/or Pro Sportsman No.1
3rd
Competitor achieved third place in events and/or Pro Sportsman No.1
DNC
Did Not Compete
Place
Name
Work Out Guys
Beach Flags
Monster Box
Power Force
Thirty
Tail Impossible
The Tug-of-War
Shot-Gun Touch
Total
1st
Murofushi Koji
565P
2nd
Kane Kosugi
540P
3rd
Ohata Daisuke
370P
4th
Mike Cameron
290P
5th
Iwamura Akinori
285P
5th
Minamiyama Makoto
285P
7th
Iketani Naoki
265P
8th
Miura Taka
260P
9th
Kawaguchi Masafumi
225P
10th
Nakata Daisuke
195P
11th
Tuffy Rhodes
175P
12th
Shōei
150P
13th
Nishi Toshihisa
105P
14th
Francisco Filho
50P
15th
Shinohara Takayuki
40P
Pro Sportsman No. 1 2002: Murofushi Koji
Track and Field World Battle [ ]
Muscle Gym [ ]
Results [ ]
Muscle Gym No. 1: Frankie Fredericks
Beach Flags [ ]
Results [ ]
Beach Flags No. 1: Iván Pedroso
Monster Box [ ]
Results [ ]
Monster Box No. 1: Allen Johnson
The Gallon Throw World Championship [ ]
The Gallon Throw [ ]
Results [ ]
The Gallon Throw No. 1: John Godina
Gallery [ ]
The Tug Of War [ ]
Sportsman Sportsman
Competitions
Pro Championship
Amateur
Monster Box Special
Other Topics
TBS
TBS Shows
Related Shows
Other Companies