FANDOM


ANW JR Logo

American Ninja Warrior Junior is the first ever installment of children edition of American Ninja Warrior. The show was premiered on October 13th, 2018 at Universal Kids, with Matt Iseman and Akbar Gbaja-Biamila reprising their roles as the host and co-host, and Laurie Hernandez as the sideline reporter.

After the tenth episode was aired, the show was set to a two-month break, before returning to air on February 23rd, 2019.

Competition Format

192 kids across the U.S., ranging from 9 to 14 years old, would compete in 3 different age brackets. Each bracket consisted of 64 kids and was mentored by 2 top American Ninja Warrior competitors. Those 3 age brackets were:

Just like on Team Ninja Warrior and American Ninja Warrior: Ninja vs. Ninja, American Ninja Warrior Junior also featured a side-by-side obstacle course. However, unlike on those competitions (where female competitor was required to face each other with another female competitor), female competitor could face male competitor on this competition.

In general, just like on Team Ninja Warrior, the competition for each age bracket of American Ninja Warrior Junior consisted of 3 rounds:

  • Round One (Seeding Round)
    • There were 2 matchups, with 2 competitors in each matchup.
    • Each matchup consisted of just 1 heat, where 2 competitors would race side-by-side on a series of obstacles.
    • In each matchup, the competitor who completed the course (or made the furthest, in case of no competitor could complete the course) in the fastest time would win the matchup and face the losing competitor from another matchup in Round Two (Knockout Round).
  • Round Two (Knockout Round)
    • The competition worked the same as in Round One, with the competitor who won the first matchup in Round One would face the competitor who lost the second matchup in Round One, and vice versa.
    • This time, the 2 competitors who won in each matchup would advance to Final Showdown, while the 2 losing competitors would be eliminated from the competition.
  • Final Showdown
    • In Final Showdown, the 2 winning competitors from Round Two would face each other.
    • The competitor who won the Final Showdown would advance to the next round, while the losing competitor would be eliminated from the competition.

The competition run for a total of 21 episodes, with the first 16 episodes were served as the qualifying round, the next 4 episodes were served as the semifinals, and 1 episode was served as the finals. In each age bracket:

  • The 16 winning competitors from qualifying round would compete in the semifinals, with the 4 winning competitors would advance to the finals.
  • Then, the in the finals, the winning competitor would be crowned as the first ever American Ninja Warrior Junior champions and the cash prize of $15,000.

Obstacles

Sonic Swing (Bracket 1 and Bracket 2), Archer Steps (Bracket 3)
Tic Toc
I-Beam (Bracket 1), Ring Toss (Bracket 2), Devil Steps (Bracket 3)
Floating Tiles
Spin Cycle (Bracket 1), Fly Wheels (Bracket 2), Flying Shelf Grab (Bracket 3)
Warped Wall (13 feet tall)

  • For competitors in Bracket 1, there were 2 handholds placed at the 10 and 11.5-foot marks.
  • For competitors in Bracket 2, the 10-foot mark handhold was covered, leaving with just a handhold at the 11.5-foot mark.

Results

Episode 1 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Hunter Rowland vs. Roberto Garemore
Hunter Rowland 10 years old Roberto Garemore
Roberto Garemore 10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Roberto Garemore
Matchup 2: Jacob Goldman vs. Lindsey Zimmerman
Jacob Goldman 10 years old Jacob Goldman
Lindsey Zimmerman 10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Jacob Goldman
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Jacob Goldman vs. Hunter Rowland
Jacob Goldman 10 years old Jacob Goldman Digest. Hunter fell at the Spin Cycle.
Hunter Rowland 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Jacob Goldman
Matchup 2: Lindsey Zimmerman vs. Roberto Garemore
Lindsey Zimmerman 10 years old Roberto Garemore
Roberto Garemore 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Roberto Garemore
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Jacob Goldman 10 years old Jacob Goldman
Roberto Garemore 10 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Jacob Goldman

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Calleb Büttner vs. Riley Porter
Calleb Büttner 12 years old Calleb Büttner
Riley Porter 11 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Calleb Büttner
Matchup 2: Jaysen Burnison vs. Ella McRitchie
Jaysen Burnison 11 years old Ella McRitchie
Ella McRitchie 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Ella McRitchie
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Calleb Büttner vs. Jaysen Burnison
Calleb Büttner 12 years old Jaysen Burnison
Jaysen Burnison 11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Jaysen Burnison
Matchup 2: Ella McRitchie vs. Riley Porter
Ella McRitchie 12 years old Ella McRitchie Digest.
Riley Porter 11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Ella McRitchie
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Jaysen Burnison 11 years old Ella McRitchie
Ella McRitchie 12 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Ella McRitchie

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Carson Brown vs. Hudson Humphries
Carson Brown 13 years old Hudson Humphries
Hudson Humphries 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Hudson Humphries
Matchup 2: Cortney Schumacher vs. Michael Vasilevich
Courtney Schumacher 14 years old Michael Vasilevich
Michael Vasilevich 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Michael Vasilevich
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Hudson Humphries vs. Courtney Schumacher
Hudson Humphries 14 years old Hudson Humphries Digest. Courtney fell at the Devil Steps.
Cortney Schumacher 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Hudson Humphries
Matchup 2: Michael Vasilevich vs. Carson Brown
Michael Vasilevich 14 years old Michael Vasilevich
Carson Brown 13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Michael Vasilevich
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Hudson Humphries 14 years old Hudson Humphries Michael fell at the Devil Steps.
Michael Vasilevich 14 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Hudson Humphries


Episode 2 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Miles Odom vs. Kaden Forsha
Miles Odom 10 years old Kaden Forsha Miles fell at the Spin Cycle.
Kaden Forsha 9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Kaden Forsha
Matchup 2: Kaya Senderak vs. Arden Jensen
Kaya Senderak 10 years old Kaya Senderak Both of them fell at the Spin Cycle. However, Kaya reached the obstacle first.
Arden Jensen 10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Kaya Senderak
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Kaden Forsha vs. Arden Jensen
Kaden Forsha 9 years old Kaden Forsha Digest. Arden fell at the Spin Cycle.
Arden Jensen 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Kaden Forsha
Matchup 2: Kaya Senderak vs. Miles Odom
Kaya Senderak 10 years old Miles Odom Kaya fell at the Spin Cycle.
Miles Odom 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Miles Odom
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Kaden Forsha 9 years old Kaden Forsha Miles fell at the Spin Cycle.
Miles Odom 10 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Kaden Forsha

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Niko Stradtman vs. Hans Hertz
Niko Stradtman 12 years old Niko Stradtman
Hans Hertz 11 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Niko Stradtman
Matchup 2: Hattie Jones vs. Kacey Hu
Hattie Jones 11 years old Hattie Jones Digest. Kacey fell at the Ring Toss.
Kacey Hu 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Hattie Jones
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Niko Stradtman vs. Kacey Hu
Niko Stradtman 12 years old Niko Stradtman Kacey fell at the Ring Toss.
Kacey Hu 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Niko Stradtman
Matchup 2: Hans Hertz vs. Hattie Jones
Hans Hertz 11 years old Hans Hertz
Hattie Jones 11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Hans Hertz
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Niko Stradtman 12 years old Hans Hertz
Hans Hertz 11 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Hans Hertz

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Evan Andrews vs. Analise Grady
Evan Andrews 13 years old Analise Grady
Analise Grady 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Analise Grady
Matchup 2: Maya Grudman vs. Bryce Heckard
Maya Grudman 14 years old Maya Grudman Bryce fell at the Flying Shelf Grab. Maya passed him up afterwards.
Bryce Heckard 13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Maya Grudman
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Analise Grady vs. Bryce Heckard
Analise Grady 14 years old Analise Grady Bryce fell at the Tic Toc.
Bryce Heckard 13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Analise Grady
Matchup 2: Evan Andrews vs. Maya Grudman
Evan Andrews 13 years old Evan Andrews
Maya Grudman 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Evan Andrews
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Evan Andrews 13 years old Analise Grady
Analise Grady 14 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Analise Grady


Episode 3 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Jordan Watson vs. Sean Arms
Jordan Watson 10 years old Sean Arms
Sean Arms 10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Sean Arms
Matchup 2: Ryan Richardson vs. Sydney Smith
Ryan Richardson 10 years old Ryan Richardson
Sydney Smith 9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Ryan Richardson
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Sydney Smith vs. Sean Arms
Sydney Smith 9 years old Sean Arms Digest.
Sean Arms 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Sean Arms
Matchup 2: Ryan Richardson vs. Jordan Watson
Ryan Richardson 10 years old Ryan Richardson
Jordan Watson 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Ryan Richardson
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Sean Arms 10 years old Sean Arms
Ryan Richardson 10 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Sean Arms

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Ava Long vs. Brett Zimmerman
Ava Long 12 years old Brett Zimmerman
Brett Zimmerman 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Brett Zimmerman
Matchup 2: Gwen Shahboz vs. Daniel Martin
Gwen Shahboz 12 years old Daniel Martin Gwen fell at the Fly Wheels.
Daniel Martin 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Daniel Martin
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Brett Zimmerman vs. Gwen Shahboz
Brett Zimmerman 12 years old Brett Zimmerman
Gwen Shahboz 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Brett Zimmerman
Matchup 2: Ava Long vs. Daniel Martin
Ava Long 12 years old Daniel Martin Digest. Ava fell at the Ring Toss.
Daniel Martin 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Daniel Martin
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Daniel Martin 12 years old Daniel Martin
Brett Zimmerman 12 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Daniel Martin

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Elijah Browning vs. Charlie Dieringer
Elijah Browning 13 years old Elijah Browning
Charlie Dieringer 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Elijah Browning
Matchup 2: Abbie Cheng vs. Elena Borges
Abbie Cheng 13 years old Elena Borges
Elena Borges 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Elena Borges
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Elena Borges vs. Charlie Dieringer
Elena Borges 14 years old Charlie Dieringer Digest.
Charlie Dieringer 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Charlie Dieringer
Matchup 2: Abbie Cheng vs. Elijah Browning
Abbie Cheng 13 years old Elijah Browning
Elijah Browning 13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Elijah Browning
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Elijah Browning 13 years old Elijah Browning
Charlie Dieringer 14 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Elijah Browning


Episode 4 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Willie Waerig vs. Taylor Greene
Willie Waerig 10 years old Taylor Greene
Taylor Greene 10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Taylor Greene
Matchup 2: Danika Helland vs. Nikko Sohn
Danika Helland 10 years old Nikko Sohn Danika fell at the Spin Cycle. Nikko passed her up afterwards.
Nikko Sohn 10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Nikko Sohn
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Taylor Greene vs. Danika Helland
Taylor Greene 10 years old Taylor Greene Digest.
Danika Helland 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Taylor Greene
Matchup 2: Nikko Sohn vs. Willie Waerig
Nikko Sohn 10 years old Nikko Sohn Nikko beat Wallie to the buzzer by 0.1 seconds.
Willie Waerig 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Nikko Sohn
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Taylor Greene 10 years old Taylor Greene
Nikko Sohn 10 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Taylor Greene

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Brady Parks vs. Autumn Mathisen
Brady Parks 12 years old Autumn Mathisen
Autumn Mathisen 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Autumn Mathisen
Matchup 2: Kylie Hughes vs. Travis Wolfe
Kylie Hughes 12 years old Kylie Hughes Digest. Travis fell at the Ring Toss.
Travis Wolfe 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Kylie Hughes
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Kylie Hughes vs. Brady Parks
Kylie Hughes 12 years old Brady Parks Kylie fell at the Fly Wheels.
Brady Parks 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Brady Parks
Matchup 2: Autumn Mathisen vs. Travis Wolfe
Autumn Mathisen 12 years old Autumn Mathisen Travis fell at the Ring Toss.
Travis Wolfe 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Autumn Mathisen
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Autumn Mathisen 12 years old Autumn Mathisen Brady fell at the Fly Wheels.
Brady Parks 12 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Autumn Mathisen

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Ryleigh Rodgers vs. Nicolas Aviles
Ryleigh Rodgers 14 years old Ryleigh Rodgers Nicolas fell at the Flying Shelf Grab. Ryleigh passed him up afterwards.
Nicolas Aviles 13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Ryleigh Rodgers
Matchup 2: Daniel Jones vs. Sophia Lavallee
Daniel Jones 13 years old Daniel Jones
Sophia Lavallee 13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Daniel Jones
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Nicolas Aviles vs. Daniel Jones
Nicolas Aviles 13 years old Daniel Jones Digest. Nicolas fell at the Flying Shelf Grab.
Daniel Jones 13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Daniel Jones
Matchup 2: Sophia Lavallee vs. Ryleigh Rodgers
Sophia Lavallee 13 years old Sophia Lavallee
Ryleigh Rodgers 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Sophia Lavallee
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Sophia Lavallee 13 years old Sophia Lavallee Sophia beat Daniel to the buzzer by 0.4 seconds.
Daniel Jones 13 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Sophia Lavallee


Episode 5 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Alyssa Cerula vs. Payton Myler
Alyssa Cerula 9 years old Payton Myler Alyssa fell at the Spin Cycle.
Payton Myler 9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Payton Myler
Matchup 2: Luke Sarion vs. Cameron Gerson
Luke Sarion 10 years old Cameron Gerson
Cameron Gerson 9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Cameron Gerson
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Alyssa Cerula vs. Cameron Gerson
Alyssa Cerula 9 years old Alyssa Cerula Digest.
Cameron Gerson 9 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Alyssa Cerula
Matchup 2: Payton Myler vs. Luke Sarion
Payton Myler 9 years old Payton Myler
Luke Sarion 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Payton Myler
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Alyssa Cerula 9 years old Payton Myler
Payton Myler 9 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Payton Myler

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Karina Choi vs. Sammy Bainbridge
Karina Choi 11 years old Sammy Bainbridge Sammy beat Karina to the buzzer by 0.08 seconds.
Sammy Bainbridge 11 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Sammy Bainbridge
Matchup 2: Damiyah Smith vs. Carter Lam
Damiyah Smith 12 years old Carter Lam Digest. Damyah fell at the Ring Toss.
Carter Lam 11 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Carter Lam
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Karina Choi vs. Carter Lam
Karina Choi 11 years old Carter Lam Karina fell at the Tic Toc.
Carter Lam 11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Carter Lam
Matchup 2: Sammy Bainbridge vs. Damiyah Smith
Sammy Bainbridge 11 years old Damiyah Smith Sammy fell at the Ring Toss. Damiyah fell at the Fly Wheels.
Damiyah Smith 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Damiyah Smith
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Damiyah Smith 12 years old Carter Lam Damiyah fell at the Fly Wheels.
Carter Lam 11 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Carter Lam

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Emilie Thibodeau vs. Maggie Owen
Emilie Thibodeau 14 years old Maggie Owen
Maggie Owen 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Maggie Owen
Matchup 2: Jonah Brown vs. Nate Pardo
Jonah Brown 14 years old Nate Pardo
Nate Pardo 13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Nate Pardo
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Nate Pardo vs. Emilie Thibodeau
Nate Pardo 13 years old Nate Pardo Digest.
Emilie Thibodeau 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Nate Pardo
Matchup 2: Maggie Owen vs. Jonah Brown
Maggie Owen 14 years old Jonah Brown
Jonah Brown 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Jonah Brown
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Nate Pardo 13 years old Nate Pardo
Jonah Brown 14 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Nate Pardo


Episode 6 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Baylee Beckstrand vs. Anthony Austin
Baylee Beckstrand 9 years old Anthony Austin Baylee fell at the Spin Cycle.
Anthony Austin 10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Anthony Austin
Matchup 2: Zack Keenan vs. Lila Hodgson
Zack Keenan 10 years old Zack Keenan Lila fell at the Tic Toc.
Lila Hodgson 9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Zack Keenan
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Lila Hodgson vs. Anthony Austin
Lila Hodgson 9 years old Anthony Austin Digest. Lila fell at the Spin Cycle.
Anthony Austin 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Anthony Austin
Matchup 2: Zack Keenan vs. Baylee Beckstrand
Zack Keenan 10 years old Zack Keenan
Baylee Beckstrand 9 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Zack Keenan
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Zack Keenan 10 years old Zack Keenan
Anthony Austin 10 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Zack Keenan

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Blace Kamaka vs. Tate Allen
Blace Kamaka 12 years old Tate Allen Blace fell at the Fly Wheels.
Tate Allen 11 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Tate Allen
Matchup 2: Callie Redman vs. Brooke Redman
Callie Redman 12 years old Callie Redman
Brooke Redman 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Callie Redman
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Callie Redman vs. Blace Kamaka
Callie Redman 12 years old Blace Kamaka
Blace Kamaka 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Blace Kamaka
Matchup 2: Brooke Redman vs. Tate Allen
Brooke Redman 12 years old Tate Allen Digest.
Tate Allen 11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Tate Allen
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Tate Allen 11 years old Tate Allen
Blace Kamaka 12 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Tate Allen

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Ricardo Perez vs. Blake Feero
Ricardo Perez 13 years old Blake Feero
Blake Feero 13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Blake Feero
Matchup 2: Molly Haywood vs. Eliza Aitken
Molly Haywood 13 years old Molly Haywood Eliza fell at the Flying Shelf Grab.
Eliza Aitken 13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Molly Haywood
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Blake Feero vs. Eliza Aitken
Blake Feero 13 years old Blake Feero Digest.
Eliza Aitken 13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Blake Feero
Matchup 2: Ricardo Perez vs. Molly Haywood
Ricardo Perez 13 years old Ricardo Perez
Molly Haywood 13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Ricardo Perez
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Ricardo Perez 13 years old Blake Feero
Blake Feero 13 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Blake Feero


Episode 7 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Taylor Richards vs. Nacssa Garemore
Taylor Richards 10 years old Nacssa Garemore
Nacssa Garemore 10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Nacssa Garemore
Matchup 2: Addi Basenback vs. Caleb Tucker
Addi Basenback 10 years old Caleb Tucker Addi fell at the Spin Cycle.
Caleb Tucker 9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Caleb Tucker
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Nacssa Garemore vs. Addi Basenback
Nacssa Garemore 10 years old Nacssa Garemore Digest.
Addi Basenback 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Nacssa Garemore
Matchup 2: Caleb Tucker vs. Taylor Richards
Caleb Tucker 9 years old Taylor Richards Caleb fell at the Spin Cycle.
Taylor Richards 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Taylor Richards
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Taylor Richards 10 years old Nacssa Garemore Taylor fell at the Tic Toc.
Nacssa Garemore 10 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Nacssa Garemore

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Sawyer Shaw vs. Luke Milman
Sawyer Shaw 12 years old Sawyer Shaw Luke fell at the Sonic Swing.
Luke Milman 11 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Sawyer Shaw
Matchup 2: Joy Wolf vs. Albert Alotta
Joy Wolf 12 years old Albert Alotta Digest. Joy fell at the Ring Toss.
Albert Alotta 11 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Albert Alotta
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Albert Alotta vs. Luke Milman
Albert Alotta 11 years old Luke Milman
Luke Milman 11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Luke Milman
Matchup 2: Joy Wolf vs. Sawyer Shaw
Joy Wolf 12 years old Sawyer Shaw Joy fell at the Ring Toss.
Sawyer Shaw 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Sawyer Shaw
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Luke Milman 11 years old Sawyer Shaw
Sawyer Shaw 12 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Sawyer Shaw

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Jeramiah Boyd vs. Peace Lopez
Jeramiah Boyd 14 years old Jeramiah Boyd
Peace Lopez 13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Jeramiah Boyd
Matchup 2: Melina Sarion vs. Noah Buschur
Melina Sarion 13 years old Noah Buschur Digest. Melina fell at the Tic Toc.
Noah Buschur 13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Peace Lopez vs. Noah Buschur
Peace Lopez 13 years old Peace Lopez
Noah Buschur 13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Peace Lopez
Matchup 2: Melina Sarion vs. Jeramiah Boyd
Melina Sarion 13 years old Jeramiah Boyd Melina fell at the Flying Shelf Grab.
Jeramiah Boyd 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Jeramiah Boyd
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Peace Lopez 13 years old Jeramiah Boyd
Jeramiah Boyd 14 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Jeramiah Boyd


Episode 8 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Kiley Wolin vs. Jack Cook
Kiley Wolin 10 years old Jack Cook Kiley fell at the Spin Cycle.
Jack Cook 9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Jack Cook
Matchup 2: Nick Porter vs. Sienna Perez
Nick Porter 9 years old Sienna Perez Nick fell at the Spin Cycle.
Sienna Perez 10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Sienna Perez
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Sienna Perez vs. Kiley Wolin
Sienna Perez 10 years old Kiley Wolin Digest. Sienna fell at the Tic Toc. Kiley fell at the Spin Cycle.
Kiley Wolin 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Kiley Wolin
Matchup 2: Jack Cook vs. Nick Porter
Jack Cook 9 years old Jack Cook Nick fell at the Spin Cycle.
Nick Porter 9 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Jack Cook
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Kiley Wolin 10 years old Jack Cook Kiley fell at the Spin Cycle.
Jack Cook 9 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Jack Cook

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Claire Vachon vs. Holden McNeil
Claire Vachon 11 years old Holden McNeil
Holden McNeil 11 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Holden McNeil
Matchup 2: Matthew Nichols vs. Josh Auer
Matthew Nichols 11 years old Josh Auer Digest. Matthew fell at the Ring Toss
Josh Auer 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Josh Auer
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Claire Vachon vs. Josh Auer
Claire Vachon 11 years old Josh Auer
Josh Auer 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Josh Auer
Matchup 2: Holden McNeil vs. Matthew Nichols
Holden McNeil 11 years old Holden McNeil Matthew fell at the Fly Wheels.
Matthew Nichols 11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Holden McNeil
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Holden McNeil 11 years old Josh Auer
Josh Auer 12 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Josh Auer

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Bryton Myler vs. Ethan Bartnicki
Bryton Myler 14 years old Ethan Bartnicki
Ethan Bartnicki 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Ethan Bartnicki
Matchup 2: Lauren Hotchkiss vs. Anella Bolster
Lauren Hotchkiss 14 years old Lauren Hotchkiss Digest. Lauren failed after 3 attempts at the Warped Wall. Anella fell at the Flying Shelf Grab.
Anella Bolster 13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Lauren Hotchkiss
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Lauren Hotchkiss vs. Bryton Myler
Lauren Hotchkiss 14 years old Lauren Hotchkiss
Bryton Myler 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Lauren Hotchkiss
Matchup 2: Ethan Bartnicki vs. Anella Bolster
Ethan Bartnicki 14 years old Ethan Bartnicki Anella fell at the Flying Shelf Grab.
Anella Bolster 13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Ethan Bartnicki
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Ethan Bartnicki 14 years old Ethan Bartnicki
Lauren Hotchkiss 14 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Ethan Bartnicki


Episode 9 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Logan Staggs vs. Reeder Smith
Logan Staggs 9 years old Reeder Smith
Reeder Smith 9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Reeder Smith
Matchup 2: Penny Keenan vs. Riley Macarthur
Penny Keenan 9 years old Penny Keenan Both of them fell at the Spin Cycle. However, Penny reached the obstacle first.
Riley Macarthur 10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Penny Keenan
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Reeder Smith vs. Riley Macarthur
Reeder Smith 9 years old Reeder Smith Digest. Riley fell at the Tic Toc.
Riley Macarthur 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Reeder Smith
Matchup 2: Penny Keenan vs. Logan Staggs
Penny Keenan 9 years old Logan Staggs Penny fell at the Spin Cycle.
Logan Staggs 9 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Logan Staggs
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Logan Staggs 9 years old Reeder Smith Logan fell at the Spin Cycle.
Reeder Smith 9 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Reeder Smith

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Sean Garlock vs. Caleb Brown
Sean Garlock 11 years old Caleb Brown Sean fell at the Fly Wheels.
Caleb Brown 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Caleb Brown
Matchup 2: Jackson Horwedel vs. Enzo Wilson
Jackson Horwedel 12 years old Enzo Wilson
Enzo Wilson 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Enzo Wilson
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Enzo Wilson vs. Sean Garlock
Enzo Wilson 12 years old Enzo Wilson
Sean Garlock 11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Enzo Wilson
Matchup 2: Caleb Brown vs. Jackson Horwedel
Caleb Brown 12 years old Caleb Brown Digest. Jackson fell at the Fly Wheels.
Jackson Horwedel 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Caleb Brown
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Caleb Brown 12 years old Caleb Brown
Enzo WIlson 12 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Caleb Brown

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Aly Larson vs. Brady Zinglemann
Aly Larson 13 years old Brady Zinglemann Aly fell at the Flying Shelf Grab.
Brady Zinglemann 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Brady Zinglemann
Matchup 2: Eric Ruest vs. Gabby Romano
Eric Ruest 14 years old Gabby Romano Both of them failed after 3 attempts as the Warped Wall. However, Gabby reached the obstacle first.
Gabby Romano 13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Gabby Romano
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Eric Ruest vs. Brady Zinglemann
Eric Ruest 14 years old Eric Ruest Digest. Brady fell at the Flying Shelf Grab. Eric failed after 3 attempts at the Warped Wall.
Brady Zinglemann 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Eric Ruest
Matchup 2: Gabby Romano vs. Aly Larson
Gabby Romano 13 years old Gabby Romano
Aly Larson 13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Gabby Romano
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Eric Ruest 14 years old Gabby Romano Eric fell at the Floating Tiles.
Gabby Romano 13 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Gabby Romano


Episode 10 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Madelyn Madaras vs. Luke Pate
Madelyn Madaras 10 years old Luke Pate Madelyn fell at the Tic Toc.
Luke Pate 9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Luke Pate
Matchup 2: James Scott vs. Daisy O'Brien
James Scott 10 years old James Scott James beat Daisy to the buzzer by 0.1 seconds.
Daisy O'Brien 9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: James Scott
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Daisy O'Brien vs. Luke Pate
Daisy O'Brien 9 years old Luke Pate Digest. Daisy fell at the Tic Toc. Luke fell at the I-Beam
Luke Pate 9 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Luke Pate
Matchup 2: James Scott vs. Madelyn Madaras
James Scott 10 years old James Scott Madelyn fell at the Spin Cycle.
Madelyn Madaras 10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: James Scott
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Luke Pate 9 years old James Scott Luke fell at the Tic Toc. James passed him up afterward.
James Scott 10 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: James Scott

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Brycen Tablit vs. Kai Beckstrand
Brycen Tablit 12 years old Kai Beckstrand Brycen fell at the Fly Wheels.
Kai Beckstrand 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Kai Beckstrand
Matchup 2: Sienna McEneaney vs. Noah Willson
Sienna McEneaney 11 years old Noah Willson Digest. Sienna fell at the Tic Toc.
Noah Willson 11 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Noah Willson
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Noah Willson vs. Brycen Tablit
Noah Willson 11 years old Brycen Tablit
Brycen Tablit 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Brycen Tablit
Matchup 2: Kai Beckstrand vs. Sienna McEneaney
Kai Beckstrand 12 years old Kai Beckstrand Sienna fell at the Fly Wheels.
Sienna McEneaney 11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Kai Beckstrand
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Kai Beckstrand 12 years old Kai Beckstrand Brycen fell at the Fly Wheels.
Brycen Tablit 12 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Kai Beckstrand

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Max Feinberg vs. Isabella Wakeham
Max Feinberg 14 years old Max Feinberg
Isabella Wakeham 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Max Feinberg
Matchup 2: Ann Slivken vs. Nathan Nix
Ann Slivken 14 years old Nathan Nix Ann fell at the Flying Shelf Grab.
Nathan Nix 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Nathan Nix
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Ann Slivken vs. Max Feinberg
Ann Slivken 14 years old Max Feinberg Ann fell at the Flying Shelf Grab.
Max Feinberg 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Max Feinberg
Matchup 2: Isabella Wakeham vs. Nathan Nix
Isabella Wakeham 14 years old Isabella Wakeham
Nathan Nix 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Isabella Wakeham
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Max Feinberg 14 years old Max Feinberg
Isabella Wakeham 14 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Max Feinberg


Episode 11 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Julius Evans vs. Makena Cook
Julius Evans  10 years old Julius Evans Makena fell at the Spin Cycle.
Makena Cook  9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Julius Evans
Matchup 2: Ben Haywood vs. Collin Cella
Ben Haywood  10 years old Collin Cella
Collin Cella  10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Collin Cella
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Collin Cella vs. Makena Cook
Collin Cella  10 years old Collin Cella Digest. Makena fell at the Spin Cycle.
Makena Cook  9 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Collin Cella
Matchup 2: Julius Evans vs. Ben Haywood
Julius Evans  10 years old Ben Haywood
Ben Haywood  10 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Ben Haywood
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Collin Cella  10 years old Collin Cella Ben fell at the I-Beam.
Ben Haywood  10 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Collin Cella

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Charlie Kowalski vs. Rose Lord
Charlie Kowalski  11 years old Rose Lord
Rose Lord  12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Rose Lord
Matchup 2: Nina Ballou vs. Jackson Aultman
Nina Ballou  11 years old Jackson Aultman Digest. Nina fell at the Ring Toss.
Jackson Aultman  12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Jackson Aultman
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Jackson Aultman vs. Charlie Kowalski
Jackson Aultman  12 years old Jackson Aultman
Charlie Kowalski  11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Jackson Aultman
Matchup 2: Rose Lord vs. Nina Ballou
Rose Lord  12 years old Rose Lord
Nina Ballou  11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Rose Lord
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Jackson Aultman  12 years old Rose Lord Jackson fell at the Fly Wheels.
Rose Lord  12 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Rose Lord

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Christian Youst vs. Vance Walker
Christian Youst  14 years old Vance Walker Vance beat Christian to the buzzer by 0.2 seconds.
Vance Walker  13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Vance Walker
Matchup 2: Leah Wickert vs. Evan Wenzinger
Leah Wickert  13 years old Evan Wenzinger Evan failed after 3 attempts at the Warped Wall. Leah fell at the Flying Shelf Grab.
Evan Wenzinger  13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Evan Wenzinger
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Evan Wenzinger vs. Christian Youst
Evan Wenzinger  13 years old Christian Youst Digest.
Christian Youst  14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Christian Youst
Matchup 2: Vance Walker vs. Leah Wickert
Vance Walker  13 years old Vance Walker Leah fell at the Flying Shelf Grab.
Leah Wickert  13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Vance Walker
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Christian Youst  14 years old Vance Walker
Vance Walker  13 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Vance Walker


Episode 12 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Harlyn Nelson vs. David Futeran
Harlyn Nelson 9 years old David Futeran Harlyn fell at the Tic Toc.
David Futeran 9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: David Futeran
Matchup 2: Vienna Beaupre vs. Jaleesa Himka
Vienna Beaupre 10 years old Jaleesa Himka Vienna fell at the Tic Toc.
Jaleesa Himka 10 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Jaleesa Himka
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Jaleesa Himka vs. Harlyn Nelson
Jaleesa Himka 10 years old Jaleesa Himka Digest. Harlyn fell at the Tic Toc.
Harlyn Nelson 9 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Jaleesa Himka
Matchup 2: Vienna Beaupre vs. David Futeran
Vienna Beaupre 10 years old David Futeran
David Futeran 9 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: David Futeran
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
David Futeran 9 years old David Futeran
Jaleesa Himka 10 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: David Futeran

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Braidon Fredericksen vs. Charlie Ham
Braidon Fredericksen 11 years old Charlie Ham
Charlie Ham 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Charlie Ham
Matchup 2: Mary-Amma Blankson vs. Carli Snook
Mary-Amma Blankson 11 years old Mary-Amma Blankson
Carli Snook 11 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Mary-Amma Blankson
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Braidon Frederickson vs. Mary-Amma Blankson
Braidon Fredericksen 11 years old Braidon Fredericksen Mary-Amma fell at the Fly Wheels.
Mary-Amma Blankson 11 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Braidon Fredericksen
Matchup 2: Carli Snook vs. Charlie Ham
Carli Snook 11 years old Charlie Ham Digest.
Charlie Ham 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Charlie Ham
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Charlie Ham 12 years old Charlie Ham
Braidon Fredericksen 11 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Charlie Ham

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Jay Lewis vs. Cabot Sayles
Jay Lewis 14 years old Cabot Sayles
Cabot Sayles 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Cabot Sayles
Matchup 2: Sophia Beaulieu vs. Abby Richert
Sophia Beaulieu 13 years old Sophia Beaulieu Digest. Abby fell at the Tic Toc.
Abby Richert 14 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Abby Richert
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Sophia Beaulieu vs. Jay Lewis
Sophia Beaulieu 13 years old Jay Lewis
Jay Lewis 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Jay Lewis
Matchup 2: Cabot Sayles vs. Abby Richert
Cabot Sayles 14 years old Cabot Sayles Abby fell at the Devil Steps.
Abby Richert 14 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Cabot Sayles
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Jay Lewis 14 years old Jay Lewis
Cabot Sayles 14 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Jay Lewis


Episode 13 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Enoch Jones vs. Paxton Myler
Enoch Jones 9 years old Paxton Myler Enoch fell at the Spin Cycle. Paxton passed him up afterwards.
Paxton Myler 9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Paxton Myler
Matchup 2: Michael Baeza vs. Grace Poole
Michael Baeza 9 years old Michael Baeza Grace fell at the Tic Toc.
Grace Poole 9 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Michael Baeza
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Paxton Myler vs. Grace Poole
Paxton Myler 9 years old Paxton Myler Digest. Both of them fell at the Spin Cycle. However, Paxton reached the obstacle first.
Grace Pool 9 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Paxton Myler
Matchup 2: Enoch Jones vs. Michael Baeza
Enoch Jones 9 years old Enoch Jones Michael fell at the Spin Cycle.
Michael Baeza 9 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Enoch Jones
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Paxton Myler 9 years old Paxton Myler Enoch fell at the Spin Cycle.
Enoch Jones 9 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Paxton Myler

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Aleksander Flores vs. Ashton Myler
Aleksander Flores 12 years old Aleksander Flores
Ashton Myler 12 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Aleksander Flores
Matchup 2: Gabriel Harvey vs. Dylan Benignus
Gabriel Harvey 12 years old Gabriel Harvey Digest. Both of them fell at the Fly Wheels. However, Gabriel reached the obstacle first.
Dylan Benignus 11 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Gabriel Harvey
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Dylan Benignus vs. Aleksander Flores
Dylan Benignus 11 years old Aleksander Flores
Aleksander Flores 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Aleksander Flores
Matchup 2: Ashton Myler vs. Gabriel Harvey
Ashton Myler 12 years old Ashton Myler Gabriel fell at the Fly Wheels.
Gabriel Harvey 12 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Ashton Myler
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Aleksander Flores 12 years old Aleksander Flores
Ashton Myler 12 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Aleksander Flores

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Zac Holman vs. Abby McGuire
Zac Holman 13 years old Zac Holman
Abby McGuire 13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: Zac Holman
Matchup 2: Brooks Beber vs. Kody Hazan
Brooks Beber 13 years old Brooks Beber Both of them failed after 3 attempts at the Warped Wall. However, Brooks reach the obstacle first.
Kody Hazan 13 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: Brooks Beber
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: Kody Hazan vs. Zac Holman
Kody Hazan 13 years old Kody Hazan
Zac Holman 13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: Kody Hazan
Matchup 2: Brooks Beber vs. Abby McGuire
Brooks Beber 13 years old Abby McGuire
Abby McGuire 13 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: Abby McGuire
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Abby McGuire 13 years old Kody Hazan
Kody Hazan 13 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: Kody Hazan


Episode 14 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 15 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 16 (Qualifying Round)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the semifinals: 


Episode 17 (Semifinals)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 


Episode 18 (Semifinals)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 


Episode 19 (Semifinals)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 


Episode 20 (Semifinals)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Advanced to the finals: 


Episode 21 (Finals)

Bracket 1

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
American Ninja Warrior Junior champion from Bracket 1: 

Bracket 2

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
Amerian Ninja Warrior Junior champion from Bracket 2: 

Bracket 3

Round One (Seeding Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Winner of Round One's Matchup 2: 
Round Two (Knockout Round)
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
Matchup 1: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 1: 
Matchup 2: 
 years old
 years old
Advanced to Final Showdown from Matchup 2: 
Final Showdown
Name Age Winning Competitor Notes
 years old
 years old
American Ninja Warrior Junior champion from Bracket 3: