No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
No edit summary Tag: Visual edit |
||
Line 1,960: | Line 1,960: | ||
|Olympic Gymnast |
|Olympic Gymnast |
||
|8. [[Walking Bar]] |
|8. [[Walking Bar]] |
||
+ | |16th place. |
||
− | | |
||
|- |
|- |
||
|14th |
|14th |
||
Line 2,199: | Line 2,199: | ||
|Mobile DJ |
|Mobile DJ |
||
|8. [[Cannonball Alley]] |
|8. [[Cannonball Alley]] |
||
− | |Digest. |
+ | |Digest. 16th place. |
|- |
|- |
||
|18th |
|18th |
||
Line 2,444: | Line 2,444: | ||
|Street Performer |
|Street Performer |
||
|8. [[Floating Monkey Bars]] |
|8. [[Floating Monkey Bars]] |
||
− | |Digest. |
+ | |Digest. 16th place. |
|- |
|- |
||
|19th |
|19th |
Revision as of 00:59, 5 March 2020
American Ninja Warrior 7 was the seventh season of American Ninja Warrior. The season was premiered on May 25th, 2015, and hosted six cities for qualifying rounds in Venice Beach, Kansas City (new city), Houston (new city), Orlando (new city), Pittsburgh (new city), and San Pedro (new city; which was served for the competitors who were the current or former members of U.S. military), with the national finals being held in Las Vegas. For this season, Matt Iseman returned as the host for his sixth season, Akbar Gbaja-Biamila returned as the co-host for his third season, while Kristine Leahy replaced Jenn Brown as the sideline reporter. Also, for the first time ever, the logo of American Ninja Warrior was changed (excluding the color changes for the logo during the first six seasons of American Ninja Warrior).
This season was a historic moment in American Ninja Warrior history, as Geoff Britten and Isaac Caldiero completed all 4 stages during Las Vegas national finals, becoming the first and second persons to achieve total victory on American Ninja Warrior, and each of them earn the title as the first and second "American Ninja Warrior" respectively. This also marked the first time in which kanzenseiha/total victory had achieved outside SASUKE tournaments (excluding the kanzenseiha in KUNOICHI tournaments, since American Ninja Warrior was mostly based on SASUKE). Also, starting on this season, the cash prize for completing Stage Four is doubled from $500,000 (from the past three American Ninja Warrior seasons) to $1,000,000.
City Qualifiers
Venice Beach Qualifiers
Original Air Date: May 25th, 2015.
Obstacles
① Quintuple Steps
② ^Mini Silk Slider
③ Tilting Table
④ ^Spin Cycle
⑤ ^Hourglass Drop
⑥ Warped Wall
^ - New Obstacle
Results
Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kevin Bull | Stock Trader | Clear (0:56.40) | POM Run of the Night. |
2nd | Alan Connealy | Gym Owner | Clear (1:28.32) | |
3rd | Nicholas Coolridge | Construction Worker | Clear (1:29.49) | |
4th | Alvaro Campos | Internet Marketer | Clear (1:46.32) | |
5th | Travis Brewer | Clothing Designer | Clear (2:07.63) | |
6th | Grant McCartney | Flight Attendant | Clear (2:35.53) | |
7th | Almas Meirmanov | Circus Performer | Clear (2:36.16) | Digest. |
8th | Sam Goldstein | Software Developer | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:19.68) | Digest. Disqualified for jumping to the landing platform without grabbing the second board. |
9th | David Campbell | Sound Engineer | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:22.78) | Disqualified for jumping to the landing platform without grabbing the second board. First time he fell at city qualifiers round. |
10th | Michael Skiba | Golf Course Worker | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:29.30) | All cut. |
11th | Jason Tirado | Nursing Student | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:31.77) | Digest. |
12th | Dustin Rocho | CPR Instructor | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:34.51) | Digest. |
13th | Johnnie Ho | Waiter | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:36.27) | All cut. |
14th | Michael Burkett-Crist | Webmaster | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:37.08) | All cut. |
15th | Heath Burian | Certified Public Accountant | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:37.22) | All cut. |
16th | Theo Agu | Tech Support Engineer | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:37.45) | Digest. |
17th | Matthew Dodd | Airline Baggage Handler | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:41.06) | All cut. |
18th | Shane Hernandez | Graphic Designer | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:46.07) | All cut. |
19th | Travis Weinand | Model | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:46.48) | Digest. |
20th | Azeo Torre | Music Composer | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:48.21) | All cut. |
21st | Guy Catz | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:51.33) | All cut. | |
22nd | Ben Melick | Personal Trainer | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:55.05) | Digest. Disqualified for jumping to the landing platform without grabbing the second board. |
23rd | Nir Halfon | Adventure Guide | 5. Hourglass Drop (1:00.43) | All cut. |
24th | Rashad Richardson | Motivational Speaker | 5. Hourglass Drop (1:07.89) | Digest. Disqualified for jumping to the landing platform without grabbing the second board. |
25th | Jackson Meyer | Biology Student | 5. Hourglass Drop (1:13.58) | |
26th | Paul Mangasarian | 5. Hourglass Drop (1:13.68) | All cut. | |
27th | Ryan Robinson | Highwire Artist | 5. Hourglass Drop (1:17.72) | Digest. Disqualified for grabbing the second board's support structure. |
28th | Jessie Graff | Stuntwoman | 5. Hourglass Drop (1:19.22) | First woman on this season to qualify to city finals. |
29th | Everest Ling | Actor | 5. Hourglass Drop (1:20.28) | All cut. |
30th | Arnold Hernandez | Busboy | 5. Hourglass Drop (1:21.46) | Disqualified for jumping to the landing platform without grabbing the second board. |
Trivia
- Due to the Hourglass Drop, Venice Beach qualifiers on this season had set the lowest amount of finishers during city qualifiers on this season (with 7 finishers). This was also the lowest amount of finishers during city qualifiers in American Ninja Warrior history.
Kansas City Qualifiers
Original Air Date: June 1st, 2015.
Obstacles
① Quintuple Steps
② ^Big Dipper
③ ^Floating Tiles
④ *Modified Ring Toss
⑤ ^Bungee Road
⑥ Warped Wall
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
Results
Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lorin Ball | Gym Owner | Clear (0:58.34) | |
2nd | Paul Kasemir | Software Engineer | Clear (1:03.07) | |
3rd | Zac Eddington | Concrete Foreman | Clear (1:17.10) | Digest. |
4th | Lance Pekus | Rancher | Clear (1:21.69) | |
5th | Jake Murray | Wedding Photographer | Clear (1:22.37) | All cut. |
6th | Kevin Hogan | Tax Accountant | Clear (1:23.65) | Digest. |
7th | TJ Sanderson | P.E. Teacher | Clear (1:36.02) | All cut. |
8th | Dan Yager | Hair Salon Owner | Clear (1:41.03) | All cut. |
9th | Josh Cook | Floor Installer | Clear (1:42.65) | All cut. |
10th | Alan Adams | Marketing Associate | Clear (1:44.50) | Digest. |
11th | Isaac Caldiero | Professional Rock Climber | Clear (1:53.42) | |
12th | Dan Banura | Contractor | Clear (1:55.34) | All cut. |
13th | Brandon Berrett | High School Ceramics Teacher | Clear (1:57.56) | Digest. |
14th | Jason Williams | Clear (2:03.56) | All cut. | |
15th | Michael Silenzi | Physical Therapist | Clear (2:06.25) | All cut. |
16th | Brandon Mears | Firefighter | Clear (2:09.27) | All cut. |
17th | Spenser Mestel | Clear (2:09.46) | All cut. | |
18th | James Fenby | Handyman | Clear (2:12.99) | Digest. |
19th | Brian Beckstrand | Clear (2:14.41) | All cut. | |
20th | Dan Polizzi | Firefighter | Clear (2:17.88) | All cut. |
21st | Ethan Swanson | Clear (2:17.99) | All cut. | |
22nd | Karson Voiles | Business Owner | Clear (2:18.28) | All cut. |
23rd | Dave Cavanagh | Clear (2:23.64) | All cut. | |
24th | Mike McKenzie | Pizza Delivery Driver | Clear (2:25.81) | All cut. |
25th | Christopher Lange | History Teacher | Clear (2:38.49) | All cut. |
26th | Ian Dory | Professional Rock Climber | Clear (2:40.23) | Digest. |
27th | Michael Stanger | Insurance Agent | Clear (2:40.30) | |
28th | Dan Holguin | Rehabilitation Therapist | Clear (2:44.27) | All cut. |
29th | Dennis Lappin | Firefighter | Clear (2:48.35) | |
30th | Tavares Chambliss | Emcee | Clear (2:49.95) | |
31st | Brian Arnold | Stay-at-Home Dad | Clear (2:51.75) | |
32nd | Jon Stewart | Construction Foreman | Clear (2:57.01) | |
33rd | Robert Taylor | Clear (2:57.72) | All cut. | |
34th | Lutalo Sephers | DJ | Clear (3:02.43) | Digest. |
35th | Brendan Couvreux | Paramedic | Clear (3:07.23) | Digest. |
36th | Noah Kaufman | E.R. Doctor | Clear (3:35.61) | Digest. |
37th | Meagan Martin | Rock Climbing Coach | Clear (4:00.34) | First and only woman to complete the city qualifiers course on this season. POM Run of the Night. |
38th | Gabe Blomgren | Mail Carrier | Clear (4:26.20) | All cut. |
Trivia
- With 38 finishers during Kansas City qualifiers on this season, this became the third highest number of city qualifiers' completion since American Ninja Warrior 5 (after American Ninja Warrior 5's Denver qualifiers at 48 finishers and American Ninja Warrior 6's Miami qualifiers at 42 finishers).
Houston Qualifiers
Original Air Date: June 8th, 2015.
Obstacles
① Quintuple Steps
② ^Tilting Slider
③ *Spinning Log
④ ^Cargo Crossing
⑤ ^Swinging Spikes
⑥ Warped Wall
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
Results
Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Gil | Personal Trainer | Clear (1:30.78) | POM Run of the Night. |
2nd | Brent Steffensen | Gym Owner | Clear (1:49.96) | |
3rd | Thomas Stillings | Gymnastics Instructor | Clear (2:20.57) | All cut. |
4th | Dillon Gates | Kinesiology Student | Clear (2:20.81) | Digest. |
5th | Geoff Lancaster | Software Developer | Clear (2:21.59) | Digest. |
6th | Andrew Lowes | Gymnastics Coach | Clear (2:36.71) | All cut. |
7th | Tremayne Dortch | Personal Trainer | Clear (2:51.55) | Digest. |
8th | Abel Gonzalez | Motivational Speaker | Clear (3:03.72) | Digest. |
9th | Nathan Jasso | Server | Clear (3:06.17) | All cut. |
10th | Ryan McCoy | Oil & Gas Manager | Clear (3:07.16) | |
11th | Sam Sann | Gym & Salon Owner | Clear (3:10.43) | |
12th | Joe Calderon | Graphic Designer | Clear (3:17.27) | All cut. |
13th | Jon Horton | Olympic Gymnast | Clear (3:30.32) | |
14th | Tony Matesi | Magazine Editor | Clear (3:40.06) | All cut. |
15th | Jonathan Parr | Physical Therapist | Clear (4:25.60) | |
16th | Jeremiah Morgan | Minister | 5. Swinging Spikes (0:52.58) | |
17th | Josh Grant | Engineering Student | 5. Swinging Spikes (0:59.61) | All cut. |
18th | Anthony Scott | Corrections Officer | 5. Swinging Spikes (1:06.05) | |
19th | Evan Dollard | TV Host | 5. Swinging Spikes (1:24.52) | Digest. |
20th | Travis Iverson | Corrections Officer | 5. Swinging Spikes (1:25.57) | All cut. |
21st | Brock Riebe | 5. Swinging Spikes (1:26.62) | All cut. | |
22nd | Karsten Williams | Youth Fitness Specialist | 5. Swinging Spikes (1:27.47) | |
23rd | Kevin Klein | Dallas Cowboys Flag Runner | 5. Swinging Spikes (1:28.34) | All cut. |
24th | Vance Yarter | Business Owner | 5. Swinging Spikes (1:28.47) | Digest. |
25th | Clayton Coufal | 5. Swinging Spikes (1:28.48) | All cut. | |
26th | Robert Ing | Web Developer | 5. Swinging Spikes (1:28.96) | All cut. |
27th | Tyler Fisher | 5. Swinging Spikes (1:31.32) | All cut. | |
28th | Darren Fagan | 5. Swinging Spikes (1:33.28) | All cut. | |
29th | David Yarter | Gym Owner | 5. Swinging Spikes (1:38.73) | Digest. |
30th | Christopher Janes | College Student | 5. Swinging Spikes (1:41.94) | All cut. |
Orlando Qualifiers
Original Air Date: June 22nd, 2015.
Obstacles
① Quintuple Steps
② *Rolling Log
③ ^Paddle Boards
④ ^Tire Swing
⑤ *Double Tilt Ladder
⑥ Warped Wall
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
Results
Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jon Alexis, Jr. | Mill Worker | Clear (1:37.75) | |
2nd | James McGrath | ANW Veteran | Clear (2:00.99) | Digest. |
3rd | Flip Rodriguez | Stuntman | Clear (2:09.45) | First time competing without his mask. POM Run of the Night. |
4th | Travis Rosen | Stockbroker | Clear (2:12.23) | |
5th | Cory Cook | Clear (2:19.91) | All cut. | |
6th | Neil Craver | Artist | Clear (2:22.72) | All cut. |
7th | Drew Drechsel | Ninja Coach | Clear (2:29.14) | |
8th | JJ Woods | Boxing Trainer | Clear (2:33.85) | Digest. |
9th | Adam Arnold | Industrial Technician | Clear (2:43.17) | Digest. |
10th | Hunter Sipes | Missionary | Clear (2:50.30) | |
11th | Kenneth Niemitalo | Clear (3:12.08) | All cut. | |
12th | Rich Shoemaker | E.R. Doctor | Clear (3:21.35) | All cut. |
13th | Jo Jo Bynum | Software Engineer | Clear (3:24.72) | All cut. |
14th | Solomon Harvey | Clear (3:36.13) | All cut. | |
15th | Eddy Stewart | Firefighter | Clear (3:45.29) | All cut. |
16th | Reko Rivera | Mobile DJ | Clear (3:48.20) | Digest. |
17th | James Bogle, Jr. | Cargo Handler | Clear (3:48.77) | All cut. |
18th | Luis Alemany | Clear (3:55.91) | All cut. | |
19th | Stephens Nunnally | Clear (4:06.55) | All cut. | |
20th | Chad Hohn | Residential Builder | Clear (4:09.23) | Cut his head at the Rolling Log. |
21st | Gordon White | Dog Trainer | Clear (4:16.95) | All cut. |
22nd | Alexio Gomes | Motivational Speaker | Clear (4:19.51) | |
23rd | Matt Jordan | Butcher | Clear (4:21.05) | All cut. |
24th | Adam Williams | Air Force Major | Clear (4:33.06) | Digest. |
25th | Shaun Murray | Wakeboarding Champion | Clear (4:33.79) | |
26th | Kyle Johnson | Professional Break Dancer | 6. Warped Wall (2:08.59) | All cut. |
27th | Sean Clayton | Construction Worker | 5. Double Tilt Ladder (1:22.70) | All cut. |
28th | Matthew Schumann | Bluegrass Musician | 5. Double Tilt Ladder (1:30.25) | All cut. |
29th | Idoko Abuh | Musician | 5. Double Tilt Ladder (1:32.14) | Digest. |
30th | Jesus Fernandez | 5. Double Tilt Ladder (1:49.79) | All cut. |
Pittsburgh Qualifiers
Original Air Date: June 29th, 2015.
Obstacles
① Quintuple Steps
② *Log Grip
③ ^Snake Crossing
④ ^Wind Chimes
⑤ *Devil Steps
⑥ Warped Wall
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
Results
Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Elet Hall | Survival Guide | Clear (1:22.71) | POM Run of the Night. |
2nd | Joe Moravsky | Meteorologist | Clear (1:34.17) | |
3rd | Dustin Sanderson | High School Teacher | Clear (1:46.54) | Digest. |
4th | Justin Kydd | Systems Administrator | Clear (2:10.42) | Digest. |
5th | Mike Meyers | Civil Engineer | Clear (2:34.53) | All cut. |
6th | Luciano Acuna, Jr. | Stuntman | Clear (2:40.04) | |
7th | Danny Johnson | Motion Graphics Artist | Clear (2:41.78) | All cut. |
8th | Pavel Fesyuk | Exterminator | Clear (3:01.38) | All cut. |
9th | Adam Grossman | Naval Engineer | Clear (3:03.37) | All cut. |
10th | Brian Wilczewski | Mechanical Engineer | Clear (3:20.54) | Digest. |
11th | P.J. Granger | Construction Worker | Clear (3:31.90) | |
12th | Geoff Britten | Cameraman | Clear (3:41.81) | Digest. |
13th | Adam Mihm | Crash Test Engineer | Clear (3:44.64) | All cut. |
14th | Alex Dell'Aquila | Clear (3:45.16) | All cut. | |
15th | Ron Schmidt | Furniture Maker | Clear (4:10.45) | Digest. |
16th | Joe Archambault | K-9 Police Officer | Clear (4:15.64) | Digest. |
17th | Mike Bernardo | Firefighter | Clear (4:25.15) | |
18th | Jazon Khazi | Street Performer | Clear (4:33.23) | All cut. |
19th | Kelly Mohler | Horse Trainer | Clear (4:41.68) | All cut. |
20th | Todd Mitchell | Mechanical Engineer | Clear (4:51.54) | All cut. |
21st | Sean Darling-Hammond | Law Clerk | Clear (5:32.64) | All cut. |
22nd | Jamie Rahn | Gym Owner | Clear (6:06.95) | |
23rd | Miles Avery | Gymnastics Coach | 6. Warped Wall (3:01.63) | |
24th | Chad Sanderson | Construction Manager | 5. Devil Steps (1:14.00) | All cut. |
25th | David Bozak | 5. Devil Steps (1:40.04) | All cut. | |
26th | Tim Mitroka | Army Swimming Instructor | 5. Devil Steps (2:14.36) | Digest. |
27th | Aaron Himelright | Welder | 5. Devil Steps (2:15.58) | Digest. |
28th | Ryan Ripley | Walmart Retail Associate | 5. Devil Steps (2:15.73) | |
29th | Michelle Warnky | Gym Owner | 5. Devil Steps (2:42.73) | Third woman on this season to qualify to city finals. |
30th | Scott Maxson | Retail Manager | 5. Devil Steps (2:44.24) | Digest. |
San Pedro (Military) Qualifiers
Original Air Date: July 6th, 2015.
Obstacles
① Quintuple Steps
② *Jump Hang
③ ^Log Runner
④ *Monkey Pegs
⑤ ^I-Beam Cross
⑥ Warped Wall
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
Results
Place | Name | Profile (Military Branch) | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robin Pietschmann | Rescue Swimmer (Coast Guard) | Clear (3:05.51) | POM Run of the Night. |
2nd | Caleb Hayre | Firefighter (Marines) | Clear (3:14.85) | Digest. |
3rd | Seth Caskey | Staff Sergeant (Air Force) | Clear (3:26.67) | |
4th | Ahmed Toure | Climbing Instructor (Army) | Clear (3:44.53) | |
5th | Matthew Jensen | Fighter Pilot (Air National Guard) | Clear (3:46.35) | Digest. |
6th | Joel Blair | Clear (3:52.69) | All cut. | |
7th | Steve Martin | Iron Worker (Navy) | Clear (4:14.70) | All cut. |
8th | Van Tran | Health Consultant (Air Force) | Clear (4:20.75) | Digest. |
9th | Ryan Stratis | Personal Trainer (Army National Guard) | Clear (4:25.65) | |
10th | Dustin McKinney | Lieutenant (Navy) | Clear (5:11.97) | |
11th | Nathan Tucker | Biology Student (Navy) | 5. I-Beam Cross (1:18.90) | All cut. |
12th | Arnold Dinh | 5. I-Beam Cross (1:30.83) | All cut. | |
13th | Casey Thornton | 5. I-Beam Cross (1:37.88) | All cut. | |
14th | Justin Gielski | Loadmaster (Air National Guard) | 5. I-Beam Cross (1:54.74) | |
15th | Jason Cantu | U.S. Marine Corps Sergeant (Marines) | 5. I-Beam Cross (2:02.06) | Digest. |
16th | Preston Griffall | U.S. Olympic Luger (Army) | 5. I-Beam Cross (2:04.48) | All cut. |
17th | Randall Forsythe | 5. I-Beam Cross (2:11.25) | All cut. | |
18th | Jeremy Prather | Deputy US Marshal (Marines) | 5. I-Beam Cross (2:14.46) | |
19th | Omar Payton | Medical Assistant (Coast Guard) | 5. I-Beam Cross (2:23.41) | All cut. |
20th | Deon Graham | Surface Warfare Officer (Navy) | 5. I-Beam Cross (2:24.09) | |
21st | Benjamin Barrett | Army Combat Medic (Army) | 5. I-Beam Cross (2:28.33) | All cut. |
22nd | Kyle Durand | Technology Entrepreneur (Navy) | 5. I-Beam Cross (2:29.53) | |
23rd | Jeremy Guarino | Former Marine (Marines) | 5. I-Beam Cross (2:31.76) | All cut. |
24th | Christopher Moore | Prosthetist (Navy) | 5. I-Beam Cross (2:41.57) | Digest. |
25th | Trevor Parks | 5. I-Beam Cross (3:16.13) | All cut. | |
26th | Darren Virgo | Fitness Manager (Navy) | 5. I-Beam Cross (3:25.69) | All cut. |
27th | Joel Burkhalter | 4. Monkey Pegs (0:49.34) | All cut. | |
28th | Vincent Klapper | NBA Entertainer (Marines) | 4. Monkey Pegs (0:50.73) | All cut. |
29th | Dean Mosier | Animator (Navy) | 4. Monkey Pegs (0:51.71) | Digest. |
30th | Alexander Panyasiri | Gym Owner (Navy) | 4. Monkey Pegs (0:53.15) | All cut. |
City Finals
Venice Beach Finals
Original Air Date: July 13th, 2015.
Obstacles
① Quintuple Steps
② Mini Silk Slider
③ Tilting Table
④ Spin Cycle
⑤ Hourglass Drop
⑥ Warped Wall
⑦ Salmon Ladder
⑧ *Rumbling Dice
⑨ ^Clear Climb
⑩ ^Invisible Ladder
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
Results
Place | Qualifying Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3rd | Nicholas Coolridge | Construction Worker | Clear (6:06.39) | POM Run of the Night. |
2nd | 1st | Kevin Bull | Stock Trader | 10. Invisible Ladder (4:45.38) | |
3rd | 9th | David Campbell | Audio & Lighting Engineer | 10. Invisible Ladder (4:48.50) | |
4th | 4th | Alvaro Campos | Internet Marketer | 9. Clear Climb (3:07.90) | Digest. |
5th | 6th | Grant McCartney | Flight Attendant | 9. Clear Climb (3:27.53) | |
6th | 28th | Jessie Graff | Stuntwoman | 9. Clear Climb (4:40.27) | Fourth woman to scale the Warped Wall on American Ninja Warrior. First and only woman on this season to qualify to Las Vegas national finals. |
7th | 12th | Dustin Rocho | CPR Instructor | 8. Rumbling Dice (2:00.68) | |
8th | 22nd | Ben Melick | Personal Trainer | 8. Rumbling Dice (2:26.48) | |
9th | 27th | Ryan Robinson | Highwire Artist | 8. Rumbling Dice (2:55.57) | |
10th | 7th | Almas Meirmanov | Circus Performer | 7. Salmon Ladder (1:38.53) | |
11th | 11th | Jason Tirado | Nursing Student | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:24.66) | |
12th | 8th | Sam Goldstein | Software Developer | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:25.75) | Digest. Disqualified for jumping to the landing platform without grabbing the second board. |
13th | 14th | Michael Burkett-Crist | Webmaster | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:27.11) | Digest. |
14th | 20th | Azeo Torre | Music Composer | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:30.34) | Digest. |
15th | 16th | Theo Agu | Tech Support Engineer | 5. Hourglass Drop (0:30.91) |
Results of Other City Finalists
Qualifying Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Alan Connealy | Gym Owner | 5. Hourglass Drop | 16th place. |
5th | Travis Brewer | Clothing Designer | 4. Spin Cycle | Digest. Disqualified for grabbing the support structure. |
10th | Michael Skiba | Golf Course Worker | 4. Spin Cycle | Digest. |
13th | Johnnie Ho | Waiter | 4. Spin Cycle | Digest. |
15th | Heath Burian | Certified Public Accountant | 4. Spin Cycle | Digest. |
17th | Matthew Dodd | Airline Baggage Handler | 2. Mini Silk Slider | Digest. |
18th | Shane Hernandez | Graphic Designer | 2. Mini Silk Slider | Digest. |
19th | Travis Weinand | Model | 5. Hourglass Drop | Digest. Disqualified for jumping to the landing platform without grabbing the second board. |
21st | Guy Catz | 5. Hourglass Drop | All cut. | |
23rd | Nir Halfon | Adventure Guide | 5. Hourglass Drop | Digest. |
24th | Rashad Richardson | Motivational Speaker | 5. Hourglass Drop | Disqualified for jumping to the landing platform without grabbing the second board. |
25th | Jackson Meyer | Biology Student | 5. Hourglass Drop | |
26th | Paul Mangasarian | 5. Hourglass Drop | All cut. | |
29th | Everest Ling | Actor | 2. Mini Silk Slider | Digest. |
30th | Arnold Hernandez | Busboy | 5. Hourglass Drop | Digest. |
Kansas City Finals
Original Air Date: July 20th, 2015.
Obstacles
① Quintuple Steps
② Big Dipper
③ Floating Tiles
④ Modified Ring Toss
⑤ +Bungee Road
⑥ Warped Wall
⑦ Salmon Ladder
⑧ ^Flying Shelf Grab
⑨ *Body Prop
⑩ ^Invisible Ladder
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
+ - Modified Obstacle (Compared to American Ninja Warrior 7's City Qualifiers Course)
Results
Place | Qualifying Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4th | Lance Pekus | Rancher | Clear (5:38.44) | POM Run of the Night. |
2nd | 26th | Ian Dory | Professional Rock Climber | Clear (6:44.51) | |
3rd | 35th | Brendan Couvreux | Paramedic | Clear (8:14.84) | |
4th | 11th | Isaac Caldiero | Professional Rock Climber | 9. Body Prop (2:29.74) | |
5th | 9th | Josh Cook | Floor Installer | 9. Body Prop (2:37.03) | Digest. |
6th | 13th | Brandon Berrett | Ceramics Teacher | 9. Body Prop (2:41.17) | |
7th | 1st | Lorin Ball | Gym Owner | 9. Body Prop (2:49.47) | Digest. |
8th | 2nd | Paul Kasemir | Software Engineer | 9. Body Prop (3:11.78) | Digest. |
9th | 16th | Brandon Mears | Firefighter | 9. Body Prop (3:12.54) | |
10th | 5th | Jake Murray | Wedding Photographer | 9. Body Prop (3:15.28) | Digest. |
11th | 22nd | Karson Voiles | Business Owner | 9. Body Prop (3:45.02) | Digest. |
12th | 31st | Brian Arnold | Stay-at-Home Dad | 9. Body Prop (3:45.82) | Digest. |
13th | 14th | Jason Williams | 9. Body Prop (3:50.90) | All cut. | |
14th | 8th | Dan Yager | Hair Salon Owner | 9. Body Prop (4:03.15) | |
15th | 29th | Dennis Lappin | Firefighter | 9. Body Prop (4:04.90) | Digest. |
Results of Other City Finalists
Qualifying Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Zac Eddington | Concrete Foreman | 6. Warped Wall | All cut. |
6th | Kevin Hogan | Tax Accountant | 8. Flying Shelf Grab | |
7th | TJ Sanderson | P.E. Teacher | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
10th | Alan Adams | Health Club Sales Rep | 7. Salmon Ladder | |
12th | Dan Banura | Contractor | 8. Flying Shelf Grab | |
15th | Michael Silenzi | Physical Therapist | 8. Flying Shelf Grab | Digest. |
17th | Spenser Mestel | 2. Big Dipper | All cut. | |
18th | James Fenby | Handyman | 5. Bungee Road | Digest. |
19th | Brian Beckstrand | 8. Flying Shelf Grab | All cut. | |
20th | Dan Polizzi | Firefighter | 4. Modified Ring Toss | |
21st | Ethan Swanson | Insurance agent | 8. Flying Shelf Grab | All cut. |
23rd | Dave Cavanagh | 8. Flying Shelf Grab | All cut. | |
24th | Mike McKenzie | Pizza Delivery Driver | 3. Floating Tiles | Digest. |
25th | Christopher Lange | History Teacher | 3. Floating Tiles | Digest. |
27th | Michael Stanger | Insurance Agent | 9. Body Prop | 16th place. |
28th | Dan Holguin | Rehabilitation Therapist | 5. Bungee Road | Digest. |
30th | Tavares Chambliss | Emcee | 7. Salmon Ladder | All cut. |
32nd | Jon Stewart | Construction Foreman | 8. Flying Shelf Grab | |
33rd | Robert Taylor | 5. Bungee Road | All cut. | |
34th | Lutalo Sephers | DJ/Dancer | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
36th | Noah Kaufman | E.R. Physician | 5. Bungee Road | |
37th | Meagan Martin | Rock Climbing Coach | 2. Big Dipper | |
38th | Gabe Blomgren | Mail Carrier | 5. Bungee Road | Digest. |
Houston Finals
Original Air Date: July 27th, 2015.
Obstacles
① Quintuple Steps
② Tilting Slider
③ Spinning Log
④ Cargo Crossing
⑤ Swinging Spikes
⑥ Warped Wall
⑦ Salmon Ladder
⑧ ^Walking Bar
⑨ *Crazy Cliffhanger
⑩ ^Invisible Ladder
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
Results
Place | Qualifying Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16th | Jeremiah Morgan | Music Minister | Clear (6:16.68) | |
2nd | 11th | Sam Sann | Gym & Salon Owner | Clear (8:43.39) | POM Run of the Night. |
3rd | 1st | Daniel Gil | Worship Leader | 9. Crazy Cliffhanger (2:43.39) | |
4th | 22nd | Karsten Williams | Youth Fitness Specialist | 9. Crazy Cliffhanger (4:43.31) | |
5th | 7th | Tremayne Dortch | Personal Trainer | 9. Crazy Cliffhanger (5:39.16) | |
6th | 3rd | Thomas Stillings | Gymnastics Instructor | 8. Walking Bar (2:32.97) | |
7th | 5th | Geoff Lancaster | Software Developer | 8. Walking Bar (2:48.28) | |
8th | 2nd | Brent Steffensen | Gym Owner | 8. Walking Bar (2:51.02) | |
9th | 29th | David Yarter | Gym Owner | 8. Walking Bar (3:12.48) | |
10th | 4th | Dillon Gates | Kinesiology Student | 8. Walking Bar (3:27.80) | Digest. |
11th | 23rd | Kevin Klein | Dallas Cowboys Flag Runner | 8. Walking Bar (3:51.73) | |
12th | 8th | Abel Gonzalez | Motivational Speaker | 8. Walking Bar (4:32.37) | |
13th | 12th | Joe Calderon | Graphic Designer | 8. Walking Bar (5:12.87) | Digest. |
14th | 18th | Anthony Scott | Corrections Officer | 8. Walking Bar (6:03.94) | All cut. |
15th | 15th | Jonathan Parr | Physical Therapist | 8. Walking Bar (6:21.12) | Digest. |
Results of Other City Finalists
Qualifying Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
6th | Andrew Lowes | Gymnastics Coach | 5. Swinging Spikes | Digest. |
9th | Nathan Jasso | Server | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
10th | Ryan McCoy | Oil & Gas Manager | 5. Swinging Spikes | All cut. |
13th | Jon Horton | Olympic Gymnast | 8. Walking Bar | 16th place. |
14th | Tony Matesi | Magazine Editor | 5. Swinging Spikes | Digest. |
17th | Josh Grant | Engineering Student | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
19th | Evan Dollard | TV Host | 5. Swinging Spikes | |
20th | Travis Iverson | Corrections Officer | 7. Salmon Ladder | |
21st | Brock Riebe | 4. Cargo Crossing | All cut. | |
24th | Vance Yarter | Business Owner | 5. Swinging Spikes | |
25th | Clayton Coufal | 5. Swinging Spikes | All cut. | |
26th | Robert Ing | Web Developer | 5. Swinging Spikes | Digest. |
27th | Tyler Fisher | 7. Salmon Ladder | All cut. | |
28th | Darren Fagan | 8. Walking Bar | All cut. | |
30th | Christopher Janes | College Student | 5. Swinging Spikes | Digest. |
Orlando Finals
Original Air Date: August 3rd, 2015.
Obstacles
① Quintuple Steps
② Rolling Log
③ Paddle Boards
④ Tire Swing
⑤ Double Tilt Ladder
⑥ Warped Wall
⑦ Salmon Ladder
⑧ *Cannonball Alley
⑨ ^Double Helix
⑩ ^Invisible Ladder
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
Results
Place | Qualifying Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2nd | James McGrath | ANW Veteran | Clear (5:30.50) | POM Run of the Night. |
2nd | 9th | Adam Arnold | Maintenance Worker | Clear (6:42.07) | |
3rd | 3rd | Flip Rodriguez | Stuntman | 10. Invisible Ladder (5:12.24) | |
4th | 7th | Drew Drechsel | Ninja Trainer | 10. Invisible Ladder (5:25.18) | |
5th | 6th | Neil Craver | Artist | 10. Invisible Ladder (5:33.33) | |
6th | 4th | Travis Rosen | Stockbroker | 9. Double Helix (3:06.12) | |
7th | 21st | Gordon White | Dog Trainer | 9. Double Helix (5:35.18) | Digest. |
8th | 8th | JJ Woods | Boxing Trainer | 8. Cannonball Alley (3:31.12) | |
9th | 27th | Sean Clayton | Construction Worker | 8. Cannonball Alley (4:12.90) | Digest. |
10th | 17th | James Bogle Jr. | Cargo Handler | 8. Cannonball Alley (4:19.01) | Digest. |
11th | 10th | Hunter Sipes | Missionary | 8. Cannonball Alley (4:29.87) | Digest. |
12th | 15th | Eddy Stewart | Firefighter | 8. Cannonball Alley (4:50.62) | Digest. |
13th | 12th | Rich Shoemaker | E.R. Doctor | 8. Cannonball Alley (4:59.36) | |
14th | 13th | Jo Jo Bynum | Software Engineer | 8. Cannonball Alley (5:10.85) | |
15th | 22nd | Alexio Gomes | Motivational Speaker | 8. Cannonball Alley (5:15.98) |
Results of Other City Finalists
Qualifying Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jon Alexis, Jr | Mill Worker | 4. Tire Swing | |
5th | Cory Cook | 3. Paddle Boards | All cut. | |
11th | Kenneth Niemitalo | 3. Paddle Boards | All cut. Fell on the Cannonball Alley. But upon review, he was disqualified on the Paddle Boards for touching the center axis. | |
14th | Solomon Harvey | 8. Cannonball Alley | All cut. | |
16th | Reko Rivera | Mobile DJ | 8. Cannonball Alley | Digest. 16th place. |
18th | Luis Alemany | 7. Salmon Ladder | All cut. | |
19th | Stephens Nunnally | Electrician | 8. Cannonball Alley | All cut. |
20th | Chad Hohn | Residential Builder | 4. Tire Swing | Digest. |
23rd | Matt Jordan | Butcher | 7. Salmon Ladder | |
24th | Adam Williams | Air Force Major | 2. Rolling Log | Digest. |
25th | Shaun Murray | Professional Wakeboarder | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. Cut his head at the Rolling Log. |
26th | Kyle Johnson | Professional Break Dancer | 2. Rolling Log | |
28th | Matthew Schumann | Bluegrass Musician | 5. Double Tilt Ladder | Digest. |
29th | Idoko Abuh | Musician | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
30th | Jesus Fernandez | 7. Salmon Ladder | All cut. |
Pittsburgh Finals
Original Air Date: August 10th, 2015.
Obstacles
① Quintuple Steps
② Log Grip
③ Snake Crossing
④ Wind Chimes
⑤ Devil Steps
⑥ Warped Wall
⑦ Salmon Ladder
⑧ ^Floating Monkey Bars
⑨ *Doorknob Arch
⑩ ^Invisible Ladder
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
Results
Place | Qualifying Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12th | Geoff Britten | Cameraman | Clear (6:44.81) | POM Run of the Night. |
2nd | 2nd | Joe Moravsky | Meteorologist | Clear (7:28.92) | |
3rd | 22nd | Jamie Rahn | Gym Owner | 10. Invisible Ladder (6:47.46) | |
4th | 1st | Elet Hall | Survival Guide | 9. Doorknob Arch (2:59.18) | |
5th | 5th | Mike Meyers | Civil Engineer | 9. Doorknob Arch (3:53.84) | Digest. |
6th | 21st | Sean Darling-Hammond | Law Clerk | 9. Doorknob Arch (5:05.44) | |
7th | 17th | Mike Bernardo | Firefighter | 9. Doorknob Arch (5:08.59) | |
8th | 13th | Adam Mihm | Crash Test Engineer | 8. Floating Monkey Bars (4:17.45) | |
9th | 10th | Brian Wilczewski | Mechanical Engineer | 8. Floating Monkey Bars (4:20.25) | Digest. |
10th | 8th | Pavel Fesyuk | Exterminator | 8. Floating Monkey Bars (4:24.06) | |
11th | 9th | Adam Grossman | Naval Engineer | 8. Floating Monkey Bars (4:29.42) | Digest. |
12th | 11th | P.J. Granger | Construction Worker | 8. Floating Monkey Bars (4:37.30) | |
13th | 27th | Aaron Himelright | Welder | 8. Floating Monkey Bars (4:44.74) | All cut. |
14th | 20th | Todd Mitchell | Mechanical Engineer | 8. Floating Monkey Bars (4:47.34) | Digest. |
15th | 15th | Ron Schmidt | Furniture Maker | 8. Floating Monkey Bars (4:55.89) | Digest. |
Results of Other City Finalists
Qualifying Place | Name | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Dustin Sanderson | High School Teacher | 3. Snake Crossing | Digest. |
4th | Justin Kydd | Systems Administrator | 7. Salmon Ladder | All cut. |
6th | Luciano Acuna Jr. | Stuntman | 1. Quintuple Steps | |
7th | Danny Johnson | Motion Graphics Artist | 5. Devil Steps | |
14th | Alex Dell'Aquila | 3. Snake Crossing | All cut. | |
16th | Joe Archambault | K9 Police Officer | 3. Snake Crossing | Digest. |
18th | Jazon Khazi | Street Performer | 8. Floating Monkey Bars | Digest. 16th place. |
19th | Kelly Mohler | Horse Trainer | 3. Snake Crossing | Digest. |
23rd | Miles Avery | Gymnastics Coach | 3. Snake Crossing | |
24th | Chad Sanderson | Construction Manager | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
25th | David Bozak | 8. Floating Monkey Bars | All cut. | |
26th | Tim Mitroka | Army Swimming Instructor | 8. Floating Monkey Bars | All cut. |
28th | Ryan Ripley | Retail Associate | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
29th | Michelle Warnky | Gym Owner | 3. Snake Crossing | |
30th | Scott Maxson | Retail Manager | 5. Devil Steps | Digest. |
San Pedro (Military) Finals
Original Air Date: August 17th, 2015.
Obstacles
① Quintuple Steps
② Jump Hang
③ Log Runner
④ Monkey Pegs
⑤ I-Beam Cross
⑥ Warped Wall
⑦ Salmon Ladder
⑧ *Swinging Frames
⑨ ^Globe Grasper
⑩ ^Invisible Ladder
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
Results
Place | Qualifying Place | Name | Profile (Military Branch) | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10th | Dustin McKinney | Lieutenant Junior Grade (Navy) | Clear (9:48.75) | POM Run of the Night. |
2nd | 5th | Matthew Jensen | Fighter Pilot (Air National Guard) | 10. Invisible Ladder (8:34.65) | |
3rd | 9th | Ryan Stratis | Personal Trainer (Army National Guard) | 10. Invisible Ladder (8:43.93) | |
4th | 1st | Robin Pietschmann | Rescue Swimmer (Coast Guard) | 9. Globe Grasper (4:05.89) | |
5th | 14th | Justin Gielski | Loadmaster (Air National Guard) | 9. Globe Grasper (4:47.34) | |
6th | 4th | Ahmed Toure | U.S. Speed Climbing Team (Army) | 9. Globe Grasper (5:01.26) | |
7th | 18th | Jeremy Prather | Deputy U.S. Marshal (Marines) | 9. Globe Grasper (5:40.29) | |
8th | 24th | Christopher Moore | Prosthetist (Navy) | 8. Swinging Frames (5:27.55) | |
9th | 23rd | Jeremy Guarino | Former Marine (Marines) | 8. Swinging Frames (5:36.35) | Digest. |
10th | 8th | Van Tran | Health Consultant (Air Force) | 8. Swinging Frames (5:58.93) | Digest. |
11th | 7th | Steve Martin | Iron Worker (Navy) | 8. Swinging Frames (6:56.35) | Digest. |
12th | 2nd | Caleb Hayre | Firefighter (Marines) | 7. Salmon Ladder (3:06.65) | Digest. |
13th | 16th | Preston Griffall | U.S. Olympic Luger (Army) | 7. Salmon Ladder (3:34.06) | |
14th | 11th | Nathan Tucker | Biology Student (Navy) | 7. Salmon Ladder (3:58.86) | |
15th | 21st | Benjamin Barrett | Army Combat Medic (Army) | 7. Salmon Ladder (6:07.98) | Digest. |
Results of Other City Finalists
Qualifying Place | Name | Profile (Military Branch) | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | Seth Caskey | Staff Sergeant (Air Force) | 3. Log Runner | All cut. |
6th | Joel Blair | 7. Salmon Ladder | All cut. 16th place. | |
12th | Arnold Dinh | 3. Log Runner | All cut. | |
13th | Casey Thornton | 5. I-Beam Cross | All cut. | |
15th | Jason Cantu | Marine Sergeant (Marines) | 6. Warped Wall | Digest. |
17th | Randall Forsythe | 5. I-Beam Cross | All cut. | |
19th | Omar Payton | Medical Assistant (Coast Guard) | 5. I-Beam Cross | Digest. |
20th | Deon Graham | Naval Officer (Navy) | 5. I-Beam Cross | Digest. |
22nd | Kyle Durand | Technology Entrepreneur (Navy) | 5. I-Beam Cross | |
25th | Trevor Parks | 5. I-Beam Cross | All cut. | |
26th | Darren Virgo | Fitness Manager (Navy) | 2. Jump Hang | Digest. |
27th | Joel Burkhalter | 5. I-Beam Cross | All cut. | |
28th | Vincent Klapper | NBA Entertainer (Marines) | 5. I-Beam Cross | |
29th | Dean Mosier | Animator (Navy) | 3. Log Runner | All cut. |
30th | Alex Panyasiri | Gym Owner (Navy) | 5. I-Beam Cross | Digest. |
Las Vegas National Finals
Each competitor who competed in Las Vegas national finals must wear clothes/attributes that represented his/her respective qualifying city.
Venice Beach | Kansas City | Houston | Orlando | Pittsburgh | San Pedro (Military) |
Stage One
Original Air Date: August 31st, 2015 & September 7th, 2015.
Obstacles
① Piston Road
② *Propeller Bar
③ *Silk Slider
④ Jumping Spider
⑤ ^Sonic Curve
⑥ Warped Wall
⑦ ^Coin Flip
⑧ ^Triple Swing
Time limit: 150 seconds.
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
Results
Name | Region | Rank | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paul Kasemir | Kansas City | 8th | 8. Triple Swing | First time he fell at Stage One. |
Nicholas Coolridge | Venice Beach | 1st | 4. Jumping Spider | |
Ahmed Toure | San Pedro (Military) | 6th | 2. Propeller Bar | Digest. |
Dillon Gates | Houston | 10th | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
Robin Pietschmann | San Pedro (Military) | 4th | 5. Sonic Curve | Digest. |
David Campbell | Venice Beach | 3rd | 7. Coin Flip | |
Gordon White | Orlando | 7th | 8. Triple Swing | Timed out. |
Tremayne Dortch | Houston | 5th | Clear (01.97 seconds left) | |
Marybeth Wang | Orlando | Wildcard | 2. Propeller Bar | Digest. |
Karsten Williams | Houston | 4th | 2. Propeller Bar | Digest. |
Theo Agu | Venice Beach | 15th | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
Alexio Gomes | Orlando | 15th | 5. Sonic Curve | Digest. |
James McGrath | Orlando | 1st | 4. Jumping Spider | |
Neil Craver | Orlando | 5th | Clear (22.84 seconds left) | |
Azeo Torre | Venice Beach | 14th | 2. Propeller Bar | Digest. |
Jo Jo Bynum | Orlando | 14th | Clear (22.83 seconds left) | Digest. |
Abel Gonzalez | Houston | 12th | Clear (15.50 seconds left) | Digest. |
Brian Arnold | Kansas City | 12th | Clear (22.85 seconds left) | |
Michelle Warnky | Pittsburgh | Wildcard | 4. Jumping Spider | |
Sam Sann | Houston | 2nd | 2. Propeller Bar | |
Geoff Britten | Pittsburgh | 1st | Clear (24.66 seconds left) | |
P.J. Granger | Pittsburgh | 12th | 4. Jumping Spider | |
Flip Rodriguez | Orlando | 3rd | Clear (28.86 seconds left) | |
Aaron Himelright | Pittsburgh | 13th | 4. Jumping Spider | Digest. |
Mike Bernardo | Pittsburgh | 7th | Clear (18.14 seconds left) | Digest. |
Kevin Klein | Houston | 11th | Clear (04.56 seconds left) | Digest. |
David Yarter | Houston | 9th | Clear (00.52 seconds left) | |
Ben Melick | Venice Beach | 8th | 5. Sonic Curve | |
Ryan Stratis | San Pedro (Military) | 3rd | Clear (14.79 seconds left) | |
Daniel Gil | Houston | 3rd | Clear (38.44 seconds left) | |
Travis Rosen | Orlando | 6th | Clear (25.86 seconds left) | Digest. |
Brian Wilczewski | Pittsburgh | 9th | Clear (16.37 seconds left) | Digest. |
Justin Gielski | San Pedro (Military) | 5th | 7. Coin Flip | Digest. |
Jessie Graff | Venice Beach | 6th | 6. Warped Wall | Timed out. Second woman to complete the Jumping Spider on American Ninja Warrior. |
Dustin McKinney | San Pedro (Military) | 1st | Clear (07.48 seconds left) | |
Kevin Bull | Venice Beach | 2nd | Clear (49.74 seconds left) | POM Run of the Night (August 31). |
Adam Arnold | Orlando | 2nd | 2. Propeller Bar | |
Preston Griffall | San Pedro (Military) | 13th | 8. Triple Swing | |
Asya Grechka | Orlando | Wildcard | 2. Propeller Bar | Digest. |
Adam Mihm | Pittsburgh | 8th | 4. Jumping Spider | Digest. |
Steve Martin | San Pedro (Military) | 11th | 1. Piston Road | Digest. |
Jonathan Parr | Houston | 15th | 5. Sonic Curve | |
Grant McCartney | Venice Beach | 5th | Clear (09.59 seconds left) | |
Rose Wetzel | Houston | Wildcard | 2. Propeller Bar | |
Jamie Rahn | Pittsburgh | 3rd | Clear (12.78 seconds left) | |
Van Tran | San Pedro (Military) | 10th | 2. Propeller Bar | Digest. |
Eddy Stewart | Orlando | 12th | 6. Warped Wall | Digest. Timed out. |
Brandon Mears | Kansas City | 9th | Clear (10.48 seconds left) | Digest. |
Brendan Couvreux | Kansas City | 3rd | 2. Propeller Bar | |
Pavel Fesyuk | Pittsburgh | 10th | Clear (00.99 seconds left) | |
Geoff Lancaster | Houston | 7th | 5. Sonic Curve | Digest. |
Benjamin Barrett | San Pedro (Military) | 15th | 8. Triple Swing | Digest. |
Sean Clayton | Orlando | 9th | Clear (21.64 seconds left) | Digest. |
Josh Cook | Kansas City | 5th | 3. Silk Slider | |
Anthony Scott | Houston | 14th | Clear (10.90 seconds left) | |
Lance Pekus | Kansas City | 1st | Clear (23.66 seconds left) | |
Isaac Caldiero | Kansas City | 4th | Clear (20.74 seconds left) | |
Kacy Catanzaro | Houston | Wildcard | 2. Propeller Bar | |
Caleb Hayre | San Pedro (Military) | 12th | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
Rich Shoemaker | Orlando | 13th | 4. Jumping Spider | Digest. |
Ian Dory | Kansas City | 2nd | Clear (05.87 seconds left) | Digest. |
Jeremy Prather | San Pedro (Military) | 7th | 2. Propeller Bar | |
JJ Woods | Orlando | 8th | Clear (32.64 seconds left) | |
Joe Moravsky | Pittsburgh | 2nd | Clear (35.31 seconds left) | |
Elet Hall | Pittsburgh | 4th | 4. Jumping Spider | |
Dustin Rocho | Venice Beach | 7th | Clear (00.47 seconds left) | Digest. |
Drew Drechsel | Orlando | 4th | Clear (40.58 seconds left) | Digest. |
Jake Murray | Kansas City | 10th | Clear (50.22 seconds left) | |
Meagan Martin | Kansas City | Wildcard | 6. Warped Wall | Timed out. |
Brandon Berrett | Kansas City | 6th | 4. Jumping Spider | Digest. |
Karson Voiles | Kansas City | 11th | Clear (18.47 seconds left) | Digest. |
Jeremiah Morgan | Houston | 1st | Clear (33.76 seconds left) | Digest. |
Brent Steffensen | Houston | 8th | Clear (51.08 seconds left) | Fastest Stage One clear on this season. POM Run of the Night (September 7th). |
Alvaro Campos | Venice Beach | 4th | 2. Propeller Bar | All cut. |
Ryan Robinson | Venice Beach | 9th | 5. Sonic Curve | All cut. |
Almas Meirmanov | Venice Beach | 10th | 4. Jumping Spider | All cut. |
Jason Tirado | Venice Beach | 11th | 4. Jumping Spider | All cut. |
Sam Goldstein | Venice Beach | 12th | 4. Jumping Spider | All cut. |
Michael Burkett-Crist | Venice Beach | 13th | 4. Jumping Spider | All cut. |
Lorin Ball | Kansas City | 7th | Withdrew | Did not compete due to injury. Replaced by Michael Stanger. |
Jason Williams | Kansas City | 13th | Clear (20.22 seconds left) | All cut. |
Dan Yager | Kansas City | 14th | Clear (27.50 seconds left) | All cut. |
Dennis Lappin | Kansas City | 15th | 1. Piston Road | All cut. |
Michael Stanger | Kansas City | 16th (injury replacement) | 6. Warped Wall | All cut. Timed out. |
Cassie Craig | Kansas City | Wildcard | 2. Propeller Bar | All cut. |
Annie Dudek | Kansas City | Wildcard | 1. Piston Road | All cut. |
Caitlin Shukwit | Kansas City | Wildcard | 1. Piston Road | All cut. |
Thomas Stillings | Houston | 6th | Clear (16.98 seconds left) | All cut. |
Joe Calderon | Houston | 13th | 4. Jumping Spider | All cut. |
James Bogle Jr. | Orlando | 10th | 6. Warped Wall | All cut. Timed out. |
Hunter Sipes | Orlando | 11th | 4. Jumping Spider | All cut. |
Mike Meyers | Pittsburgh | 5th | Clear (29.71 seconds left) | All cut. |
Sean Darling-Hammond | Pittsburgh | 6th | 4. Jumping Spider | All cut. |
Adam Grossman | Pittsburgh | 11th | 5. Sonic Curve | All cut. |
Todd Mitchell | Pittsburgh | 14th | 4. Jumping Spider | All cut. |
Ron Schmidt | Pittsburgh | 15th | 4. Jumping Spider | All cut. |
Matthew Jensen | San Pedro (Military) | 2nd | 4. Jumping Spider | All cut. |
Christopher Moore | San Pedro (Military) | 8th | 5. Sonic Curve | All cut. |
Jeremy Guarino | San Pedro (Military) | 9th | 4. Jumping Spider | All cut. |
Nathan Tucker | San Pedro (Military) | 14th | Clear (04.66 seconds left) | All cut. |
Tory Garcia | San Pedro (Military) | Wildcard | 4. Jumping Spider | All cut. |
Stage Two
Original Air Date: September 14th, 2015.
Obstacles
① Rope Jungle
② Double Salmon Ladder
③ Unstable Bridge
④ *Butterfly Wall
⑤ ^Roulette Row
⑥ Wall Lift
Time limit: 150 seconds.
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
Results
Name | Region | Rank | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jo Jo Bynum | Orlando | 14th | 2. Double Salmon Ladder | |
Daniel Gil | Houston | 3rd | 5. Roulette Row | |
Dustin McKinney | San Pedro (Military) | 1st | 1. Rope Jungle | |
Kevin Klein | Houston | 11th | 1. Rope Jungle | Digest. |
Tremayne Dortch | Houston | 5th | 3. Unstable Bridge | Digest. |
Brandon Mears | Kansas City | 9th | 3. Unstable Bridge | Digest. |
Jamie Rahn | Pittsburgh | 3rd | 5. Roulette Row | |
Grant McCartney | Venice Beach | 5th | 2. Double Salmon Ladder | |
Dan Yager | Kansas City | 14th | 5. Roulette Row | |
Ian Dory | Kansas City | 2nd | Clear (13.97 seconds left) | |
Brian Arnold | Kansas City | 12th | 5. Roulette Row | |
Travis Rosen | Orlando | 6th | 3. Unstable Bridge | |
Neil Craver | Orlando | 5th | 2. Double Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
Dustin Rocho | Venice Beach | 7th | 3. Unstable Bridge | Digest. |
Brian Wilczewski | Pittsburgh | 9th | 5. Roulette Row | Digest. |
Ryan Stratis | San Pedro (Military) | 3rd | 2. Double Salmon Ladder | |
Isaac Caldiero | Kansas City | 4th | Clear (25.20 seconds left) | |
Mike Meyers | Pittsburgh | 5th | 5. Roulette Row | Digest. |
Jeremiah Morgan | Houston | 1st | Clear (18.77 seconds left) | Digest. |
Lance Pekus | Kansas City | 1st | 5. Roulette Row | |
Kevin Bull | Venice Beach | 2nd | Clear (28.90 seconds left) | |
Mike Bernardo | Pittsburgh | 7th | 5. Roulette Row | Digest. |
Karson Voiles | Kansas City | 11th | 5. Roulette Row | Digest. |
Flip Rodriguez | Orlando | 3rd | 5. Roulette Row | |
Pavel Fesyuk | Pittsburgh | 10th | 2. Double Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
Anthony Scott | Houston | 14th | 3. Unstable Bridge | Digest. |
Abel Gonzalez | Houston | 12th | Clear (09.44 seconds left) | Digest. |
Geoff Britten | Pittsburgh | 1st | Clear (29.11 seconds left) | Fastest Stage Two clear of the season. |
David Yarter | Houston | 9th | 3. Unstable Bridge | Digest. |
JJ Woods | Orlando | 8th | 5. Roulette Row | Digest. |
Drew Drechsel | Orlando | 4th | Clear (17.52 seconds left) | Digest. |
Brent Steffensen | Houston | 8th | 3. Unstable Bridge | |
Joe Moravsky | Pittsburgh | 2nd | Clear (20.41 seconds left) | |
Sean Clayton | Orlando | 9th | 3. Unstable Bridge | All cut. |
Jake Murray | Kansas City | 10th | 2. Double Salmon Ladder | All cut. |
Jason Williams | Kansas City | 13th | 5. Roulette Row | All cut. |
Thomas Stillings | Houston | 6th | 3. Unstable Bridge | All cut. |
Nathan Tucker | San Pedro (Military) | 14th | 3. Unstable Bridge | All cut. |
Stage Three
Original Air Date: September 14th, 2015.
Obstacles
① ^Psycho Chainsaw
② Doorknob Grasper
③ Floating Boards
④ *Ultimate Cliffhanger
⑤ *Pole Grasper
⑥ *Hang Climb
⑦ ^Area 51
⑧ Flying Bar
^ - New Obstacle
* - Modified Obstacle (Compared to Previous American Ninja Warrior's Seasons)
Results
Name | Region | Rank | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abel Gonzalez | Houston | 12th | 4. Ultimate Cliffhanger | Transition to the fourth ledge. |
Kevin Bull | Venice Beach | 2nd | 4. Ultimate Cliffhanger | Transition to the fifth ledge. |
Ian Dory | Kansas City | 2nd | 8. Flying Bar | The grip gave out at the fourth cradle. |
Isaac Caldiero | Kansas City | 4th | Clear | First competitor to complete Stage Three during American Ninja Warrior's regular season. |
Jeremiah Morgan | Houston | 1st | 4. Ultimate Cliffhanger | Leap transition to the final ledge. |
Drew Drechsel | Orlando | 4th | 6. Hang Climb | Fell while trying to reach the medium bar. |
Joe Moravsky | Pittsburgh | 2nd | 4. Ultimate Cliffhanger | Leap transition to the final ledge. |
Geoff Britten | Pittsburgh | 1st | Clear | Second competitor to complete Stage Three during American Ninja Warrior's regular season. |
Stage Four
Original Air Date: September 14th, 2015.
Obstacles
① Rope Climb (75 feet)
Time limit: 30 seconds.
Results
Name | Region | Rank | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Geoff Britten | Pittsburgh | 1st | Total Victory | 0.35 seconds left. First person to achieve total victory on American Ninja Warrior and earn the title of the first "American Ninja Warrior". |
Isaac Caldiero | Kansas City | 4th | Total Victory | 3.86 seconds left. With the fastest Stage Three clear, he was able to choose the running order for Stage Four and elected to go last. Then, he became the second person to achieve total victory on American Ninja Warrior and the second "American Ninja Warrior". By completing Stage Four faster than Geoff Britten, he was declared as the winner and won the $1,000,000 cash prize. POM Run of the Night. Last Man Standing. |
External Links
|