American Ninja Warrior 6 is the sixth season of "American Ninja Warrior", now being shown on NBC rather than G4/Esquire. This season will again feature Las Vegas as the finals course, however so many people wanted to compete they had to add a 5th city. The 5 qualifying courses being held in Venice Beach, CA, Dallas, Texas, St. Louis, Missouri, Denver, Colorado, and Miami, Florida. History was made this season as female Kacy Catanzaro in the Dallas Qualifying, made it up the Warped Wall, something that never happened before in ANW History (Only Chie Tanabe in SASUKE 2 cleared the 1st Stage and Mika Watanabe in SASUKE 13 Trials timed out just as she cleared the Warped Wall). Not all top Miami finishers are listed here, but 42 people (2nd most in ANW history) cleared it, leaving all furthest the fastest behind. The Denver Qualifying was the 5th & Final qualifying. A third of the Top 15 from Venice are going to Las Vegas, as well as 8 Mt. Midoriyama veterans, and Robert Ing and Travis Brewer are going to Las Vegas after failing to make the Top 15 in the previous tournament. Anybody that placed 16th place in each of the finals course will also be going to Vegas as a Wildcard.
Venice Qualifying
- Quintuple Steps (Rokudantobi)
- Spinning Wheel (Rolling Escargot)
- ^Slack Ladder (Bungee Bridge)
- Jumping Bars/Cargo Net (Jumping Bars/Jump Hang Fusion)
- Monkey Peg (Climbing Bars/Ultimate Plank Fusion)
- Warped Wall (Soritatsu Kabe)
^ Denotes new obstacle
- Denotes modified obstacle
Name (Age) | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Kim Lyons (40) | Personal Trainer | 1. Quintuple Steps | |
Jeff Foley (41) | Financial Services | 2. Spinning Wheel | First to clear Rokudantobi. |
Selena Laniel (38) | Firefighter | 4. Jumping Bars | First to clear Rolling Escargot and Slack Ladder. |
Kelvin Antoine (55) | Forklift Operator | 2. Spinning Wheel | |
Michael Mori | Audio Engineer | 3. Slack Ladder | Digest. |
Katrina Torres | Personal Trainer | 4. Jumping Bars | Digest. |
Phil Arrington III (29) | Video Librarian | 2. Spinning Wheel | |
Robert Ing (28) | Entrepreneur | Clear (4:11.96) | First to clear Jumping Bars,Monkey Peg and Soritatsu Kabe. First to clear a qualifying course this season. |
Ky Vuong | Gym Trainer | 2. Spinning Wheel | Digest. |
Araan Cooke | SalesTrainer | 2. Spinning Wheel | Digest. |
Adam Winans | Comedian | 4. Jumping Bars | Digest. |
Vadym Krasnenko | Former Olympic Gymnast | 5. Monkey Pegs | Digest. |
Vadym Kuvakin | Former Olympics Gymnast | 6. Warped Wall | Digest. |
Danny Goler (31) | Israeli Army Veteran | 5. Monkey Pegs | |
Brian Orosco | Stuntman | 2. Spinning Wheel | Digest. |
Rashad Richardson | Custom Furniture Designer | 2. Spinning Wheel | Digest. |
Ian Garcia | Digital Marketer | 3. Slack Ladder | Digest. |
Lei Wang | Software Engineer | 4. Jumping Bars | Digest. |
Kate Hansen (21) | US Olympic Luger | 3. Slack Ladder | |
Keita Kashiwagi (39) | Science Teacher | 6. Warped Wall | |
Mario Mandoza (40) | General Contractor | Clear (6:58.27) | |
Travis Brewer (31) | Clothing Designer | Clear (3:45.07) | Digest. |
Travis Weinand | Model | 2. Spinning Wheel | Digest. |
Kyle Cochran (25) | Motivational Speaker | Clear (3:37.05) | |
Michael Lira (31) | Registered Nurse | 2. Spinning Wheel | |
Dorian Cedars (26) | Realtor | Clear (4:51.90) | |
James Sclar (30) | Former Marine | Clear (5:29.34) | Digest. |
Brennan Mejia (23) | Circus Performer | 5. Monkey Pegs | Digest. |
Justin Taylor (27) | Trampolinist | 5. Monkey Pegs | Digest. |
Susan Francia (31) | US Olympic Rower | 1. Quintuple Steps | |
Kevin Bull (29) | StockInvestor | Clear (2:28.18) | |
David Money (42) | Contractor | 5. Monkey Pegs | |
Paul Money (42) | Contractor | 5. Monkey Pegs | |
Evan Dollard (32) | Former American Gladiator | Clear (4:41.46) | |
Thaddeus Robeck (30) | Race Car Driver | Clear (2:43.66) | |
Alison Leithiser | Gym Owner | 2. Spinning Wheel | Digest. |
Jennifer Burdis | 4th Grade Teacher | 4. Jumping Bars | Digest. |
Rachel Mulvaney | Waitress | 4. Jumping Bars | Digest. |
Alan Connealy (33) | Gym Owner | Clear (2:07.23) | |
James McGrath (27) | Lifeguard | Clear (1:57.08) | |
Ben Melick (31) | Stunt Performer | Clear (4:20.41) | |
Alex Kane | 5th Grade Teacher | Clear (3:19.31) | Digest. |
Dan Mast | Stuntman | Clear (3:07.34) | Digest. |
Dustin Rocho (34) | CPR Instructor | Clear (2:32.91) | Digest. |
Derek Nakamoto (23) | College Student | Clear (2:58.52) | Digest. |
David Campbell (36) | Audio Engineer | Clear (1:55.45) | |
Andres De La Rosa | Trapeze Instructor | Clear (5:16.14) | All cut. |
Alexander Gines | Military Veteran | 6. Warped Wall | All cut. |
Brian Kretsch | Retail Associate | 5. Monkey Pegs | All cut. |
Warren Li | 5. Monkey Pegs | All cut. | |
Quoc-Hoan Do | Motivational Speaker | 4. Jumping Bars | All cut. |
Dallas Qualifying
- Quintuple Steps (Rokudantobi)
- Log Grip (SASUKE 29 Version)
- Tilting Table (Balance Bridge)
- Swing Jump (Mariantobu/Hazard Swing Fusion)
- ^Ring Toss
- Warped Wall (Soritatsu Kabe)
Name (Age) | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Lauren Inmon (25) | Customer Service Rep | 2. Log Grip | First to clear Rokudantobi |
Karthik Rajendran (23) | Lease Support Analyst | 3. Tilting Table | First to clear Log Grip. |
Johnny Quinn (30) | US Olympic Bobsledder | 4. Swing Jump | First to clear Tilting Table. |
Michael Moore (56) | Entrepreneur | 6. Warped Wall | First to clear Swing Jump and Ring Toss. |
Tommy Zamora | Travel Agent | 2. Log Grip | Digest. |
Jared Greer | Youth Pastor | 2. Log Grip | Digest. |
Tyson Faifer | Stand-up Comedian | 5. Ring Toss | Digest. |
Rane Carpenter (22) | Student | 5. Ring Toss | Digest |
Matthew Stinson (29) | Farmer | 5. Ring Toss | |
Amber Johnson (33) | Professor | 2. Log Grip | |
Janice Ferguson | Mother of Two | 3. Tilting Table | Withdrawn. Digest. |
Keith Kearny | College Student | 3. Tilting Table | Digest. |
Michael Groselle | Engineer | 5. Ring Toss | Digest. |
Samantha Guthrie (31) | Stay-at-Home Mom | 5. Ring Toss | |
Karsten Williams (32) | Youth Fitness Pastor | Clear (3:36.61) | First to clear Soritatsu Kabe. First to clear course. |
Jimmy Bogle, Jr. (27) | Package Handler | Clear (3:04.34) | Digest. |
Jo Jo Bynum | Software Engineer | Clear (3:21.17) | Digest. |
Jennifer Jones | Registered Nurse | 4. Swing Jump | Digest. |
Nika Muckelroy (27) | Metallurgical Engineer | 3. Tilting Table | Injured on Tilting Table. |
Jonathan Horton (28) | US Olympic Gymnast | 5. Ring Toss | |
Sam Sann (47) | Gym Owner | Clear (3:03.51) | Injured on Tilting Table |
Brandon Pannel (23) | Engineering Student | 6. Warped Wall | All cut. |
Geoffrey Lancaster (28) | Software Developer | 6. Warped Wall | All cut. |
Michael Solomon | Massage Therapist | 6. Warped Wall | All cut. |
Geoffrey Motil (39) | Stuntman | 6. Warped wall | All cut. |
Joe Calderon | Graphic Designer | 6. Warped Wall | All cut. |
Maria Mendoza | 3. Tilting Table | Digest. | |
Zach McCall (30) | Motivational Speaker | 5. Ring Toss | |
Rocky Thomas (36) | Gospel Rapper | 2. Log Grip | |
Brian Smith | Property Manager | 5. Ring Toss | Digest. |
Hai Nguyen | Traffic Court Clerk | 4. Swing Jump | Digest. |
Joshua Morgan (26) | Surgical Medical Assistant | 5. Ring Toss | Digest. |
Mark Morgan (54) | Hairstylist/MMA Coach | 3. Tilting Table | |
Jeremy Morgan (24) | Worship Leader | 6. Warped Wall | |
Daniel Manuel | Firefighter | 6. Warped Wall | |
Jonathan Morin | Youth Pastor | Clear (3:06.03) | Digest. |
Matthew Laessig (42) | Internet Entrepreneur | Clear (3:04.54) | |
Kevin Klein (25) | NFL Entertainer | Clear (1:33.42) | |
Tremayne Dortch (28) | Personal Trainer | Clear (2:05.98) | |
Abel Gonzalez (30) | Personal Trainer | Clear (3:29.07) | All cut. |
Kacy Catanzaro (24) | Former NCAA Gymnast | Clear (5:26.18) | First woman to complete a Qualifying Course. |
Brent Steffensen (33) | Obstacle Course Gymnast | 5. Ring Toss | 31st place. |
Dillon Gates (21) | College Student | Clear (1:31.19) | |
Joshua Cook | Floor Installer | Clear (1:41.10) | All cut. |
Raymond Cass Clawson (22) | Acrobatic Dunker | Clear (1:48.23) | All cut. |
Jaret Salas (25) | Stunt Performer | Clear (1:58.62) | All cut. |
Seth Blaustein | Internet Entrepreneur | Clear (2:11.43) | All cut. |
Jordan Yordanov | Clear (2:13.50) | All cut. | |
Connor Moyer | Mechanical Engineer | Clear (2:23.37) | All cut. |
David Gilbert (29) | Gymnastics Coach | Clear (2:33.71) | All cut. |
Nathan Jasso | Waiter | Clear (2:43.25) | All cut. |
Eric McKeethen (25) | Personal Chef | Clear (2:54.75) | |
Terry Cossey | Web Designer | Clear (3:15.38) | All cut. |
Daniel Manuel (40) | Firefighter | 6. Warped Wall | All cut. |
Engin Dolen (44) | Truck Driver | 6. Warped Wall | All cut. |
Joshua Stone | Corrections Officer | 6. Warped Wall | All cut. |
St. Louis Qualifying
- Quintuple Steps (Rokudantobi)
- Rolling Log (Rolling Maruta)
- Bridge of Blades (Cross Bridge)
- Rope Swing
- ^Double Tilt Ladder
- Warped Wall (Soritatsu Kabe)
Name (Age) | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Pavel Fesyuk (29) | Exterminator | 3. Bridge of Blades | |
Emily Rhoads (30) | Scientist | 2. Rolling Log | |
Brant Axt (21) | Engineering Student | 4. Rope Swing | |
Jim Steffen (45) | Professional Speaker | 5. Double Tilt Ladder | |
Eric Villanueva | Mechanic | 3. Bridge of Blades | Digest. |
Shikita Hudson | Healthcare Worker | 2. Rolling Log | Digest. |
Julie Lohre (39) | Stay-at-Home Mom | 3. Bridge of Blades | Digest. |
Ron Schmidt | Furniture Maker | 5. Double Tilt Ladder | Digest. |
Bill Wsetrick (46) | World's Greatest Plumber | 2. Rolling Log | |
Matt Capiccioni (33) | Professional Wrestler | 6. Warped Wall | |
Oleg Ossayenko (36) | Stuntman | 5. Double Tilt Ladder | |
Roland Seward (30) | Navy Veteran | Clear (2:12.78) | |
Brendan Kelly | Grad Student | 4. Rope Swing | Digest. |
Luis Moco | Stuntman | 2. Rolling Log | Digest. |
Scott Maxson | Assistant Store Manager | 6. Warped Wall | Digest. |
Jamie Rahn (25) | Parkour Instructor | Clear (2:04.61) | |
Carlos Canadilla (50) | Office Products Slaesman | 6. Warped Wall | |
Dan Polizzi (32) | Firefighter | Clear (3:30.72) | Digest. |
Adam Mihm (26) | Crash Test Engineer | Clear (4:02.71) | Digest. |
Justin Ebert | Landscaper | 4. Rope Swing | Digest. |
Terin Humphery | Police Officer | 1. Quintuple Steps | Digest. |
Michelle Warnky (29) | Event Coordinator | Clear (3:08.94) | Second woman to complete a Qualifying Course |
Tukrong Klengdong (23) | Marketing Associate | 6. Warped Wall | All cut |
Raymond Butler (27) | NBA Entertainer | 6. Warped Wall | All cut |
Joseph Hyndman (25) | Graduate Student | Clear (1:32.68) | |
Rob Moravsky (22) | Model | Clear (2:24.80) | |
Michael Needham | Gym Owner | Clear (1:35.40) | Digest. |
Michael Silenzi (27) | Physical Therapist | 5. Double Tilt Ladder | Digest. |
Mia Lazarewicz (30) | Personal Trainer | 2. Rolling Log | Digest. |
Donovan Metoyer | Store Manager | 4. Rope Swing | Digest. |
Ethan Swanson (23) | Actuary | 2. Rolling Log | Cleared course, but during review his foot grazed the water |
Amy Pajcic (24) | Veterinary Student | 6. Warped Wall | |
Philip Thomas | 5. Double Tilt Ladder | Digest, All Cut | |
Stephen Saprid | 5. Double Tilt Ladder | Digest, All Cut | |
Drew Marinelli | 5. Double Tilt Ladder | Digest, All Cut | |
Chandler Wiseman | 5. Double Tilt Ladder | Digest, All Cut | |
Roland Schmidt | 5. Double Tilt Ladder | Digest, All Cut | |
Andrew Karsen (33) | Environmental Techinician | Clear (2:02.92) | Digest. |
Dan Galiczynski | Gymnastic Coach | Clear (2:13.06) | Digest. |
Mitch Pajcic (24) | Chiropractic Assistant | Clear (2:55.20) | Digest. |
Joshua Sanchez | Security Guard | 4. Rope Swing | Digest. |
Brent Ruffin (24) | NBA Entertainer | Clear (2:47.99) | |
Michael Bernardo (34) | Firefighter | 3. Bridge of Blades | |
Travis Rosen (39) | Stock Trader | Clear (1:39.55) | |
Dan Moschella | Carpenter | 4. Rope Swing | Digest. |
Brian Wilczewski (22) | College Student | Clear (2:40.67) | Digest. |
Chris Wilczewski (24) | Gym Owner | Clear (2:45.35) | Digest. |
Aaron Himelright (23) | Metal Fabricator | Clear (1:27.19) | Digest. |
Joe Moravsky (25) | Meteorologist | Clear (1:04.13) | |
Elet Hall (23) | Ski Lift Operator | Clear (1:37.05) | All Cut |
Adam Arnold (25) | Robotics Student | Clear (2:22.53) | All Cut |
Geoff Britten | Cameraman | Clear (2:25.71) | All Cut |
Matthew Scumann (24) | Bluegrass Musician | Clear (2:34.43) | All Cut |
Andrew Lowes (31) | Gymnastics Coach | Clear (3:14.24) | All Cut |
Leoniel Olanda | Clear (3:29.75) | All Cut | |
Tom McGregor (26) | Actor | Clear (3:29.75) | All Cut |
David Cavanagh (28) | Firefighter | Clear (3:58.66) | All Cut |
Timothy Daunehauer (36) | Natural Gas Specialist | 6. Warped Wall | All Cut |
Brandon Willis (24) | Security Guard | 6. Warped Wall | All Cut |
Matthew Harris (30) | Air National Guard | 6. Warped Wall | All Cut |
Miami Qualifying
(1) Quintuple Steps (Rokudantobi)
(2) ^Downhill Pipe Drop (Slider Drop/Tarzan Rope)
(3) Dancing Stones (Buyoishi)
(4) Jump Hang
(5) Curtain Slider (Curtain Slider/Curtain Cling Fusion)
(6) Warped Wall (Soritatsu Kabe)
Name (Age) | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Jorge Posada (33) | Fitness Trainer | 2. Downhill Pipe Drop | |
Andrea Mulryan (32) | Special Education Teacher | 3. Dancing Stones | |
Shaun Murray (38) | Professional Wakeboarder | 6. Warped Wall | |
Kate Miller (24) | High School Physics Teacher | 2. Downhill Pipe drop | Digest |
Aric Lee (38) | Firefighter | 4. Jump Hang | Digest |
Adam Ives (33) | Construction Worker | 1. Quintuple Steps | Digest. |
Andrew Dobson (32) | Restoration Worker | 3. Dancing Stones | Digest. |
Desiree Walker (34) | Dentist | 2. Downhill Pipe Drop | |
Vincente King (24) | College Student | 5. Curtain Slider | |
Melanie Hunt (26) | High School English Teacher | 6. Warped Wall | |
Kavon Sadler (21) | Animator | Clear (1:52.84) | |
Wayne Culpepper (31) | Photographer | 3. Dancing Stones | Digest. |
Reko Rivera (28) | Mobile DJ | Clear (2:03.91) | Digest. |
Matt Zacharkow (Baby Ninja) (30) | Personal Trainer | Clear (4:02.82) | Digest. |
Jonathan Ruiz (28) | Optician | Clear (2:30.98) | |
Robert Logan, Sr. (45) | Security Expert | 6. Warped wall | Injured on Warped Wall |
Robert Logan, Jr. (23) | Web Developer | 6. Warped Wall | |
Josh Hill (26) | Professional Skateboarder | 3. Dancing Stones | Digest. |
Brett Sims | Cabinet Finisher | Clear (1:28.50) | Digest. |
Stephen Nunnally (32) | Electrician | Clear (1:34.83) | Digest. |
Rich Thompson (35) | Retired Baseball Player | Clear (2:09.88) | Digest. |
William Brown (29) | Power Plant Manager | Clear (1:03.33) | |
Adam Orsini (28) | Sales Manager | Clear (1:35.27) | All Cut |
Michael Eckert | Clear (1:40.39) | All Cut | |
Neil Craver (33) | Photographer | Clear (1:23.48) | Digest. |
Dustin Sanderson (31) | High School Teacher | Clear (1:25.05) | Digest. |
Solomon Harvey (27) | Chef | Clear (1:27.88) | Digest. |
Preston Griffall (30) | US Olympic Luger | Clear (1:48.05) | |
Clinton Taylor (31) | Marketing consultant | 5. Curtain Slider | |
Ryan Stratis (30) | Stunt Performer | Clear (1:50.29) | Digest. |
Brandon Arrington (29) | Pilot | Clear (2:00.91) | Digest. |
Courtney Venuti | Salesperson | 6. Warped Wall | Digest. |
Luciano Acuna, Jr. (25) | Stuntman | Clear (1:00.07) | Digest. |
Erick Herdandez (33) | SWAT Team Member | 5. Curtain Slider | |
Stephen France (32) | Truss Builder | 2. Downhill Pipe Drop | |
Todd Bourgeois (31) | Physical Therapist | Clear (2:11.92) | |
John Vogt (39) | Teacher | Clear (1:13.20) | All Cut |
Joseph Rosello (31) | Firefighter | Clear (1:16.95) | All Cut |
Sean Morris | Cinematographer | Clear (2:33.92) | Digest. |
Jared "JJ" Woods (27) | Stuntman | Clear (1:34.15) | Digest. |
Jonathan Sharp Brown (22) | Physical Education Coach | Clear (51.11) | Digest. |
Idoko Abuh (24) | Musician | Clear (1:19.24) | |
Joyce Shahboz (42) | Physical Therapist | 5. Curtain Slider | |
Drew Drechsel (25) | ANW Trainer | Clear (44.24) | |
Flip Rodriguez (25) | Stuntman | 4. Jump Hang | Touched water. |
Miguel Castillo | Clear (1:23.65) | All Cut | |
Kenneth Niemitalo (27) | Construction Worker | Clear (1:32.02) | All Cut |
Timothy Koren (34) | Systems Engineer | Clear (1:40.72) | All Cut |
David Hunt (27) | Software Engineer | Clear (1:51.99) | All Cut |
Adam Grossman (29) | Naval Engineer | Clear (2:02.69) | All Cut |
Gabriel Arnold | Clear (2:03.80) | All Cut | |
Binny Seth (26) | Attorney | Clear (2:07.45) | All Cut |
Andy Friedman (37) | Software Engineer | Clear (2:11.32) | All Cut |
Josh Windbeck (22) | Warehouse Worker | Clear (2:13.75) | All Cut |
Chris Poli (29) | Martial Arts Instructor | Clear (2:31.06) | All Cut |
Dustin McKinney (27) | US Navy Ensign | Clear (2:34.67) | All Cut |
Felix Chu | Clear (2:39.90) | All Cut | |
Noel Reyes (30) | Firefighter | Clear (2:42.94) | All Cut |
William Domke II | Clear (2:55.32) | All Cut | |
Daniel Bertrams | Clear (3:06.07) | All Cut. | |
Jim Matheis (33) | Construction Worker | Clear (3:50.21) | All Cut |
Andrew Viscusi | Clear (4:17.47) | All Cut |
Denver Qualifying
(1) Quintuple Steps (Rokudantobi)
(2) ^Cat Grab (KUNOICHI Double Hurdle)
(3) Spinning Log
(4) ^Spikes into Cargo (Chain See-Saw/Jump Hang Fusion)
(5) Devil Steps
(6) Warped Wall (Soritatsu Kabe)
Name (Age) | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Janet Shaver (26) | Therapist | 2. Cat Grab | |
Josiah Roise (22) | Contractor | 3. Spinning Log | |
Henry Ferrarin (30) | Youth Basketball Coach | 4. Spikes into Cargo | |
Anthony Franciosi | Financial Analyst | 4. Spikes into Cargo | Digest. |
Theo Kanning | Engineering Student | 4. Spikes into Cargo | Digest. |
Jose Lara (49) | Former Semi-pro Baseball Player | 3. Spinning Log | Digest. |
Natalia Kley-Wisniewska (25) | Kickboxer | 1. Quintuple Steps | |
Carl Fantauzzo, Jr. (40) | Liquor Store Owner | 6. Warped Wall | |
Matthew Sonnenberg (28) | Sports Journalist | 4. Spikes into Cargo | Digest. |
Maggi Thorne | Corporate Assistant | 1. Quintuple Steps | Digest. |
Alexander Alvarez (22) | Valet | 2. Cat Grab | Digest. |
Noah Mittman (25) | Freelance Filmmaker | 5. Devil Steps | Digest. |
Bull Bullard (29) | Harlem Globetrotter | 5. Devil Steps | |
Joel Brady (33) | College Professor | 6. Warped Wall | |
Chris Jordan (29) | Middle School Teacher | 5. Devil Steps | Digest. |
Curtis Tran (23) | TV Station employee | 5. Devil Steps | Digest. |
Christian Okruhlik | Chocolate Company Employee | 3. Spinning Log | Digest. |
Cordelia Bickford (24) | Parkour Coach | 3. Spinning Log | |
Karson Voiles (28) | Investment Company CEO | Clear (2:00.36) | |
Morgan Wade (30) | Professional BMX Rider | 5. Devil Steps | |
Laura Kisana (28) | Jewelry Maker | 4. Spikes into cargo | |
Robin Pietschmann (24) | Coast Guard Rescue Swimmer | Clear (1:56.79) | Digest. |
Angie Payne (22) | Medical Technician | 4. Spikes into Cargo | Digest. |
Meiling Huang (26) | Snowboarding Instructor | 4. Spikes into Cargo | Digest. |
Michelle Waterson (28) | Professional MMA Fighter | 1. Quintuple Steps | |
Lance Pekus (27) | Rancher | Clear (1:20.06) | |
Thomas McNamara (23) | Professional Soccer Player | 5. Devil Steps | Digest. He compared his fail on Devil Steps with Karson Voiles |
Anthony Scott (30) | Corrections Officer | 5. Devil Steps | Toe touched water just before Warped Wall |
Lorin Ball (27) | Gym Owner | Clear (1:04.27) | |
Jon Stewart (52) | Construction Superintendent | 6. Warped Wall | |
Matt Wilder (34) | Data Research Scientist | Clear (2:01.23) | Digest. |
Yen Chen (29) | Advertising Execute | Clear (2:43.53) | Digest. |
Isaac Caldiero (33) | Professional Rock Climber | Clear (1:56.97) | Digest. |
Danny Johnson | Graphics Designer | 5. Devil Steps | Digest. |
Faye Gulini (22) | Olympic Snowboarder | 1. Quintuple Steps | |
Ryan "Demon" Ford (24) | Gym Instructor/Freerunner | 5. Devil Steps | Digest. |
Noah Kaufmann (39) | Emergency Room Doctor | Clear (3:23.60) | |
David Schwartz (30) | Bekeeper | Clear (1:37.4) | Digest. |
Christopher Romrell | Stuntman | Clear (1:46.72) | Digest. |
Paul Kasemir (27) | Software Engineer | Clear (1:09.04) | Digest. |
Meagan Martin (24) | Rock Climbing Instructor | Clear (4:46.29) | Third woman to complete a Qualifying Course |
Brian Arnold (36) | Stay-at-Home Dad | Clear (2:32.86) | |
Daniel Larson-Fine (23) | Parkour Instructor | Clear (1:26.11) | All Cut |
Justin Kydd (33) | Hardware Engineer | Clear (1:29.97) | All Cut |
Kyle Sinacori (22) | Preacher | Clear (1:41.41) | All Cut |
Yancey Quezada (23) | EMT | Clear (1:56.72) | All Cut |
Dan Entmacher (29) | Psychotherapist | Clear (2:37.53) | All cut |
David Bortz (26) | Neuroscience Student | Clear (2:58.25) | All Cut |
Alex Manikowski (22) | Professional Rock Climber | Clear (3:09.04) | All Cut |
Josh Newhouse (26) | Bartender | Clear (3:26.37) | All Cut |
Ian Dory (24) | Farmer | Clear (3:35.48) | All Cut |
Keith Peters (29) | Graphic Designer | 6. Warped Wall | All Cut |
Phil Gavigan (22) | Personal Trainer | 6. Warped Wall | All Cut |
Jared Higginson (30) | Jeweler | 6. Warped Wall | All Cut |
Ronnie Shalvis, Jr. (23) | Video Producer | 5. Devil Steps | All Cut |
Austin Lutz (24) | Parkour Instructor | 5. Devil Steps | All Cut |
Venice Finals
(1) Quintuple Steps (Rokudantobi)
(2) Spinning Wheel (Rolling Escargot)
(3) Slack Ladder (Bungee Bridge)
(4) Jumping Bars/Cargo Net (Jumping Bars/Jump Hang Fusion)
(5) Monkey Peg (Climbing Bars/Ultimate Plank Fusion)
(6) Warped Wall (Soritatsu Kabe)
(7) Salmon Ladder
(8) ^Cannonball Alley
(9) Body Prop
(10) Spider Climb
Name (Age) | Qualifier Placing | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Quoc-Hoan Do | 30th | 5. Monkey Peg | Digest. |
Brennan Mejia (23) | 29th | 2. Spinning Wheel | |
Warren Li | 28th | 8. Cannonball Alley | All Cut |
Paul Money (42) | 27th | 5. Monkey Peg | Digest. |
Danny Goler (31) | 26th | 5. Monkey Peg | |
Justin Taylor (27) | 25th | 7. Salmon Ladder | |
Vadym Krasnenko | 24th | 7. Salmon Ladder | All Cut |
David Money (42) | 23rd | 5. Monkey Peg | Digest. |
Brian Kretsch | 22nd | 8. Cannonball Alley | Digest |
Keita Kashiwagi (39) | 21st | 6. Warped Wall | |
Alexander Gines | 20th | 8. Cannonball Alley | Digest. |
Vadym Kuvakin | 19th | 8. Cannonball Alley | Digest. |
Mario Mendoza (40) | 18th | 8. Cannonball Alley | Digest. |
James Sclar (30) | 17th | 7. Salmon Ladder | |
Andres De La Rosa | 16th | 8. Cannonball Alley | Digest. |
Dorian Cedars (26) | 15th | 8. Cannonball Alley | |
Evan Dollard (32) | 14th | 8. Cannonball Alley | |
Ben Melick (31) | 13th | 8. Cannonball Alley | Digest. |
Robert Ing (28) | 12th | 8. Cannonball Alley | Digest. |
Travis Brewer (31) | 11th | 8. Cannonball Alley | |
Kyle Cochran (25) | 10th | 8. Cannonball Alley | |
Alex Kane | 9th | 8. Cannonball Alley | Digest. |
Dan Mast | 8th | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
Derek Nakamoto (23) | 7th | 8. Cannonball Alley | |
Thaddeus Robeck (30) | 6th | 8. Cannonball Alley | |
Dustin Rocho (34) | 5th | 9. Body Prop | |
Kevin Bull (29) | 4th | Clear (5:59.40) | |
Alan Connealy (32) | 3rd | 8.Cannonball Alley | |
James McGrath (27) | 2nd | 9. Body Prop | |
David Campbell (36) | 1st | Clear (5:53.96) |
Dallas Finals
(1) Quintuple Steps (Rokudantobi)
(2) Log Grip (SASUKE 29 Version)
(3) Tilting Table (Balance Bridge)
(4) Swing Jump (Mariantobu)
(5) Ring Toss
(6) Warped Wall (Soritatsu Kabe)
(7) Salmon Ladder
(8) ^Swinging Frames
(9) *Pole Grasper (Stabilized Hariyama)
(10) Spider Climb
Name (Age) | Qualifier Placing | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Joshua Stone | 30th | 5. Ring Toss | Digest. |
Engin Dolen (44) | 29th | 7. Salmon Ladder | |
Daniel Manuel (40) | 28th | 5. Ring Toss | |
Joe Calderon | 27th | 8. Swinging Frames | Digest. |
Geoffrey Motil (39) | 26th | 1. Quintuple Steps | Disqualified Himself. |
Michael Solomon | 25th | 6. Warped Wall | Digest. |
Geoffrey Lancaster (28) | 24th | Clear (6:35.17) | Digest. |
Brandon Pannel (23) | 23rd | 8. Swinging Frames | Digest. |
Jeremy Morgan (24) | 22nd | Clear (3:30.70) | |
Kacy Catanzaro (24) | 21st | Clear (8:59.53) | First woman to complete a finals course |
Karsten Williams (32) | 20th | Clear (7:26.28) | |
Abel Gonzalez (30) | 19th | Clear (6:54.96) | |
Joseph "Jo Jo" Bynum | 18th | 8. Swinging Frames | Digest. |
Terry Cossey | 17th | 3. Tilting Table | Digest. |
Jonathan Morin (30) | 16th | 8. Swinging Frames | |
Matthew Laessig (42) | 15th | 5. Ring Toss | |
Jimmy Bogle, Jr. (27) | 14th | 3. Tilting Table | Digest. |
Sam Sann (47) | 13th | 8. Swinging Frames | |
Eric McKeethen (25) | 12th | 3. Tilting Table | |
Nathan Jasso | 11th | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
David Gilbert (29) | 10th | 9. Pole Grasper | |
Connor Moyer | 9th | 8. Swinging Frames | Digest. |
Jordan Yordanov | 8th | 8. Swinging Frames | All Cut |
Seth Blaustein | 7th | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
Tremayne Dortch (28) | 6th | Clear (5:23.26) | |
Jaret Salas (25) | 5th | Clear (4:52.43) | Digest. |
Raymond Cass Clawson (22) | 4th | 8. Swinging Frames | |
Josh Cook | 3rd | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
Kevin Klein (25) | 2nd | 9. Pole Grasper | |
Dillon Gates (21) | 1st | 7. Salmon Ladder |
St. Louis Finals
(1) Quintuple Steps (Rokudantobi)
(2) Rolling Log (Rolling Maruta)
(3) Bridge of Blades (Cross Bridge)
(4) Rope Swing
(6) Warped Wall (Soritatsu Kabe)
(7) Salmon Ladder
(8) Rumbling Dice
(9) ^Crazy Cliffhanger (No jump)
(10) Spider Climb
Name (Age) | Qualifier Placing | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Matthew Harris (30) | 30th | 8. Rumbling Dice | |
Brandon Willis (24) | 29th | 6. Warped Wall | Digest. |
Raymond Butler (27) | 28th | 7. Salmon Ladder | |
Timothy Daunehauer (36) | 27th | 8. Rumbling Dice | |
Tukrong "TK" Klengdong (23) | 26th | 9. Crazy Cliffhanger | |
Adam Mihm (26) | 25th | 8. Rumbling Dice | |
David Cavanagh (28) | 24th | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
Dan Polizzi (32) | 23rd | 8. Rumbling Dice | |
Tom McGregor (26) | 22nd | 8. Rumbling Dice | Digest. |
Leoniel Olanda | 21st | 7. Salmon Ladder | All Cut. |
Andrew Lowes (31) | 20th | 8. Rumbling Dice | Digest. |
Michelle Warnky (29) | 19th | 7. Salmon Ladder | |
Mitch Pajcic (24) | 18th | 7. Salmon Ladder | |
Brent Ruffin (24) | 17th | 7. Salmon Ladder | |
Chris Wilczewski (25) | 16th | Clear (6:41.77) | |
Brian Wilczewski (22) | 15th | Clear (5:59.88) | |
Matthew Schumann (24) | 14th | 8. Rumbling Dice | Digest. |
Geoff Britten | 13th | Clear (6:39.95) | Digest. |
Rob Moravsky (22) | 12th | 7. Salmon Ladder | |
Adam Arnold (25) | 11th | 8. Rumbling Dice | Digest. |
Dan Galiczynski | 10th | Clear (4:56.70) | All Cut. |
Roland Seward (30) | 9th | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
Jamie Rahn (25) | 8th | Clear (5:31.49) | |
Andrew Karsen (33) | 7th | Clear (4:24.12) | |
Travis Rosen (39) | 6th | 9. Crazy Cliffhanger | |
Elet Hall (23) | 5th | Clear (4:21.16) | |
Michael Needham | 4th | Clear (4:55.79) | Digest. |
Joseph Hyndmann (25) | 3rd | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
Aaron Himelright (23) | 2nd | 9. Crazy Cliffhanger | Digest. |
Joe Moravsky (25) | 1st | Clear (3:40.48) | Broke Rumbling Dice. |
Miami Finals
(1) Quintuple Steps (Rokudantobi)
(2) Downhill Pipe Drop (Slider Drop/Tarzan Rope)
(3) Dancing Stones (Buyoishi)
(4) Jump Hang
(5) Curtain Slider (Curtain Slider/Curtain Cling Fusion)
(6) Warped Wall (Soritatsu Kabe)
(7) Salmon Ladder
(8) ^Minefield (Atomick Grapsers)
(9) Floating Stairs (Devil Steps)
(10) Spider Climb
Name (Age) | Qualifier Placing | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Andrew Viscusi | 42nd | 7. Salmon Ladder | All Cut |
Matt Zacharkow (30) | 41st | 8. Minefield | 16th Place |
Jim Matheis (33) | 40th | 4. Jump Hang | Digest. |
Daniel Bertrams | 39th | 7. Salmon Ladder | All Cut |
William Domke III | 38th | 7. Salmon Ladder | All Cut |
Noel Reyes (30) | 37th | Clear (7:15.97) | |
Felix Chu | 36th | 2. Downhill Pipe Drop | All Cut |
Dustin McKinney (27) | 35th | 10. Spider Climb | |
Sean Morris | 34th | 10. Spider Climb | Digest. |
Chris Poli (29) | 33rd | 2. Downhill Pipe Drop | |
Jonathan Ruiz (28) | 32nd | 4. Jump Hang | All Cut |
Josh Windbeck (22) | 31st | 3. Dancing Stones | Digest. |
Todd Bourgeois (31) | 30th | 8. Minefield | |
Andy Friedman (37) | 29th | 3. Dancing Stones | Digest. |
Rich Thompson (35) | 28th | 8. Minefield | |
Binny Seth (26) | 27th | 5. Curtain Slider | |
Reko Rivera (28) | 26th | 3. Dancing Stones | |
Gabriel Arnold | 25th | 2. Downhill Pipe Drop | All Cut |
Adam Grossman (28) | 24th | Clear (6:29.70) | |
Brandon Arrington (29) | 23rd | 7. Salmon Ladder | All Cut |
Kavon Sadler (21) | 22nd | 3. Dancing Stones | Digest. |
David Hunt (27) | 21st | 4. Jump Hang | Digest. |
Ryan Stratis (30) | 20th | Clear (5:20.40) | |
Preston Griffall (30) | 19th | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
Tim Koren (34) | 18th | 2. Downhill Pipe Drop | Digest. |
Michael Eckert | 17th | 10. Spider Climb | All Cut |
Adam Orsini (28) | 16th | 4. Jump Hang | |
Stephen Nunnally (32) | 15th | Clear (5:40.16) | |
Jared "JJ" Woods (27) | 14th | Clear (4:15.95) | |
Kenneth Niemitalo (27) | 13th | Clear (4:39.81) | |
Brett Sims (28) | 12th | 3. Dancing Stones | Digest. |
Solomon Harvey (27) | 11th | Clear (5:28.41) | |
Dustin Sanderson (31) | 10th | 2. Downhill Pipe Drop | Digest. |
Miguel Castillo | 9th | 7. Salmon Ladder | All Cut |
Neil Craver | 8th | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
Idoko Abuh (27) | 7th | 3. Dancing Stones | |
Joseph Rosello (31) | 6th | 8. Minefield | Digest. |
John Vogt (39) | 5th | 8. Minefield | |
William Brown (27) | 4th | 3. Dancing Stones | |
Luciano Acuna, Jr. (25) | 3rd | 9. Floating Stairs | |
Jonathan Sharp Brown (22) | 2nd | 8. Minefield | |
Drew Drechsel (25) | 1st | 2. Downhill Pipe Drop |
Denver Finals
(1) Quintuple Steps (Rokudantobi)
(2) Cat Grab (KUNOICHI Double Hurdle)
(3) Spinning Log
(4) Spikes into Cargo (Chain See-Saw/Jump Hang Fusion)
(5) Devil Steps
(6) Warped Wall (Soritatsu Kabe)
(7) Salmon Ladder
(8) Arm Rings
(9) ^Doorknob Arch (Doorknob Grasper)
(10) Spider Climb
Name (Age) | Qualifier Placing | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Austin Lutz (24) | 30th | 5. Devil Steps | |
Ronnie Shalvis, Jr. (23) | 29th | 4. Spikes into Cargo | |
Joel Brady (33) | 28th | 9. Doorknob Arch | Digest. |
Jon Stewart (52) | 27th | Clear (8:58.50) | |
Jared Higginson (30) | 26th | 4. Spikes into Cargo | Digest. |
Carl Fantauzzo, Jr. (40) | 25th | 4. Spikes into Cargo | |
Phil Gavigan (22) | 24th | 4. Spikes into Cargo | Digest. |
Keith Peters (29) | 23rd | 7. Salmon Ladder | Digest. |
Meagan Martin (24) | 22nd | 4. Spikes into Cargo | |
Ian Dory (24) | 21st | Clear (8:11.23) | |
Josh Newhoue (26) | 20th | 4. Spikes into Cargo | Digest. |
Noah Kaufmann (39) | 19th | Clear (8:21.61) | Digest. |
Alex Manikowski | 18th | 4. Spikes into Cargo | Digest. |
David Bortz (26) | 17th | 8. Arm Rings | Digest. |
Yen Chen (29) | 16th | 9. Doorknob Arch | |
Dan Entmacher (29) | 15th | 9. Doorknob Arch | Digest. |
Brian Arnold (34) | 14th | Clear (8:03.37) | |
Matt Wilder (34) | 13th | 9. Doorknob Arch | |
Karson Voiles (29) | 12th | 9. Doorknob Arch | |
Isaac Caldiero (33) | 11th | Clear (5:48.41) | |
Robin Pietschmann (24) | 10th | 9. Doorknob Arch | |
Yancey Quezada (23) | 9th | 4. Spikes into Cargo | Digest. |
Christopher Romrell | 8th | 7. Salmon Ladder | All Cut. |
Kyle Sinacori (22) | 7th | 1. Quintuple Steps | Digest. |
David Schwartz (30) | 6th | 3. Spinning Log | |
Justin Kydd (33) | 5th | 9. Doorknob Arch | Digest. |
Daniel Larson-Fine (23) | 4th | 9. Doorknob Arch | Digest. |
Lance Pekus (27) | 3rd | 8. Arm Rings | |
Paul Kasemir (26) | 2nd | Clear (5:57.32) | Digest. |
Lorin Ball (27) | 1st | 7. Salmon Ladder |
National Finals in Las Vegas, NV
Stage 1
(1) ^Piston Road (Rokudantobi/Pole Bridge)
(2) Giant Ring (Giant Cycle)
(3) ^Silk Slider (Rope Glider/Curtain Slider/Chain See-Saw)
(4) Jumping Spider
(5) Half-Pipe Attack
(6) Warped Wall
(7) Spinning Bridge
(8) Tarzan Rope/Rope Ladder combination (Final Climb)
Time limit. 125 Seconds
Number | Name (Age) | Qualification | City | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karsten Williams (32) | 6th | Dallas | Personal Trainer | 3. Silk Slider | First to clear Piston Road |
2 | Dustin McKinney (28) | 9th | Miami | US Navy Ensign | 4. Jumping Spider | First to clear Silk Slider |
3 | Kevin Klein (26) | 8th | Dallas | NFL Entertainer | 7. Spin Bridge | |
4 | Melanie Hunt (26) | Wildcard | Miami | High School English Teacher | 4. Jumping Spider | First woman, wildcard competitor to attempt Stage 1 in 2014 |
5 | Sam Sann (47) | 15th | Dallas | Gym Owner | 2. Giant Ring | |
6 | David Gilbert (29) | 9th | Dallas | Gymnastics Coach | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
7 | Connor Moyer | 12th | Dallas | Mechanical Engineer | 4. Jumping Spider | Digest. |
8 | Brian Kretsch | 12th | Venice | Retail Associate | 7. Spin Bridge | |
9 | Luciano Acuna, Jr. (25) | 11th | Miami | Stuntman | 3. Silk Slider | |
10 | Abel Gonzalez (30) | 5th | Dallas | Personal Trainer | Clear (19.80 seconds left) | First to clear Stage 1 in 2014 |
11 | Dan Entmacher (29) | 11th | Denver | Psychotherapist | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
12 | John Vogt (39) | 15th | Miami | Teacher | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
13 | Joel Brady (33) | 14th | Denver | Professor of Vampire studies | 4. Jumping Spider | Digest. |
14 | Andrew Lowes (32) | 13th | St. Louis | Gymnastics Coach | Clear (12.26 seconds left) | |
15 | Tremayne Dortch (28) | 3rd | Dallas | Personal Trainer | 4. Jumping Spider | |
16 | Noel Reyes (30) | 7th | Miami | Firefighter | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
17 | Karson Voiles (28) | 9th | Denver | Investment Company CEO | 4. Jumping Spider | Digest. |
18 | Travis Brewer (31) | 11th | Venice | Clothing Company Owner | 5. Half-Pipe Attack | |
19 | Isaac Caldiero (32) | 1st | Denver | Professional Rock Climber | Clear (16.58 seconds left) | |
20 | James McGrath (27) | 3rd | Venice | Lifeguard | 3. Silk Slider | Digest |
21 | Brandon Pannell (23) | 11th | Dallas | Engineering Student | 4. Jumping Spider | Digest. |
22 | Lance Pekus (27) | 15th | Denver | Rancher | 4. Jumping Spider | |
23 | Jo Jo Bynum | 14th | Dallas | Software Engineer | Clear (17.85 seconds left) | |
24 | Andrew Karsen (33) | 3rd | St. Louis | Environmental Test Technician | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
25 | Stephen Nunnally (32) | 5th | Miami | Electrician | 4. Jumping Spider | Digest. |
26 | Amy Pajcic (24) | Wildcard | St. Louis | Veterinary Student | 4. Jumping Spider | |
27 | Ryan Stratis (31) | 3rd | Miami | Stuntman | Clear (08.66 seconds left) | |
28 | Lorin Ball (27) | Wildcard | Denver | Gym Owner | Clear (35.29 seconds left) | First Wildcard to complete Stage 1 in 2014 |
29 | Michelle Warnky (30) | Wildcard | St. Louis | Event Coordinator | 3. Silk Slider | |
30 | Dustin Rocho (34) | 4th | Venice | CPR Instructor | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
31 | Derek Nakamoto (23) | 9th | Venice | Industrial Engineer | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. Lost his grip. |
32 | Mario Mendoza (40) | Wildcard | Venice | General Contractor | 4. Jumping Spider | Digest. |
33 | Alex Kane | 10th | Venice | Schoolteacher | 7. Spin Bridge | Digest. |
34 | Travis Rosen (40) | 11th | St. Louis | Stock Trader | Clear (17.73 seconds left) | |
35 | Solomon Harvey (27) | 4th | Miami | Chef | 6. Soritatsu Kabe | Time out. |
36 | Noah Kaufmann (39) | 5th | Denver | ER Doctor | Clear (07.98 seconds left) | |
37 | Meagan Martin (24) | Wildcard | Denver | Professional Rock Climber | 6. Soritatsu Kabe | Time out. First woman to clear Jumping Spider and Half-Pipe Attack at ANW |
38 | Joe Moravsky (25) | 1st | St. Louis | Meteorologist | Clear (29.79 seconds left) | |
39 | Courtney Venuti | Wildcard | Miami | Spokesperson | 2. Giant Cycle | |
40 | Michael Needham | 4th | St. Louis | Gym Owner | 4. Jumping Spider | |
41 | Robert Ing | 14th | Venice | Software Engineer | 7. Spin Bridge | |
42 | Aaron Himelright (24) | 12th | St. Louis | Metal Fabricator | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
43 | Matthew Schumann (24) | 15th | St. Louis | Bluegrass Musician | 4. Jumping Spider | Digest. |
44 | Jamie Rahn (26) | 6th | St. Louis | Entertainer | 4. Jumping Spider | |
45 | Kyle Cochran (25) | 13th | Venice | Gymnast/Motivational Speaker | 5. Half-Pipe Attack | His foot skimmed the water. |
46 | Dorian Cedars (39) | 7th | Venice | Realtor | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
47 | Alan Connealy (34) | 6th | Venice | Gym Owner | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
48 | Ben Melick (31) | 15th | Venice | Stuntman | 4. Jumping Spider | |
49 | Raymond Cass Clawson (22) | 10th | Dallas | NBA Entertainer | 9. Rope Ladder | Time Out. |
50 | Justin Kydd (33) | 8th | Denver | Hardware Engineer | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
51 | Adam Grossman | 6th | Miami | Naval Engineer | 4. Jumping Spider | Digest. |
52 | Matt Wilder (35) | 13th | Denver | Data Scientist | 7. Spin Bridge | Digest. |
53 | Vadym Kuvakin (29) | 8th | Venice | Performer | 7. Spin Bridge | |
54 | Yen Chen (29) | Advertising Executive | Clear (3.60 seconds left) | |||
55 | David Campbell (37) | 1st | Venice | Audio Engineer | 3. Silk Slider | His feet skimmed the water. |
56 | Chris Wilczewski (25) | 8th | St. Louis | Gym Owner | Clear (22.26 seconds left) | |
57 | Daniel Larson-Fine (22) | Denver | Parkour Instructor | 7. Spin Bridge | Digest. | |
58 | Josh Cook | Wildcard | Dallas | Floor Installer | Clear (23.71 seconds left) | Digest. |
59 | Rob Moravsky (23) | Wildcard | St. Louis | Model | 4. Jumping Spider | |
60 | Elet Hall (23) | 2nd | St. Louis | Ski Lift Operator | Clear (46.60 seconds left) | |
61 | Thaddeus Robeck (30) | 5th | Venice | Race Car Driver | 3. Silk Slider | |
62 | Kevin Bull (30) | 2nd | Venice | Stock Investor | 3. Silk Slider | His feet skimmed the water. |
63 | Jared "JJ" Woods (27) | 1st | Miami | Stuntman | Clear (0.27 seconds left) | |
64 | Samantha Guthrie (31) | Wildcard | Dallas | Stay-at-Home Mom | 4. Jumping Spider | Digest. |
65 | Paul Kasemir (28) | 2nd | Denver | Software Engineer | Clear (31.04 seconds left) | Digest. Set the record for most Stage 1 finishes. |
66 | Jaret Salas (25) | Dallas | Trampoline Park Manager | 7. Spin Bridge | Cleared all 4 balls, but fell off the end mat. | |
67 | Todd Bourgeois (31) | Miami | Physical Therapist | 4. Jumping Spider | ||
68 | Brian Wilczewski (22) | 6th | St. Louis | Engineering Student | 4. Jumping Spider | Spider Walk portion. |
69 | Dan Galiczynski (26) | 5th | St. Louis | Gymnastics Coach | Clear (9.65 seconds left) | |
70 | Kavon Sadler (21) | Wildcard | Miami | Animator | 3. Silk Slider | Digest. |
71 | Ian Dory (24) | 4th | Denver | Farmer | Clear (23.81 seconds left) | Digest. |
72 | Jon Stewart (52) | 6th | Denver | Construction Superintendent | 3. Silk Slider | Lost his grip. |
73 | Brian Arnold (36) | 3rd | Denver | Stay-at-Home Dad | Clear (1.57 seconds left) | Waited approximately 15 seconds before pressing button. |
74 | Kacy Catanzaro (24) | 7th | Dallas | Former NCAA Gymnast | 4. Jumping Spider | |
Evan Dollard (32) | Wildcard | Venice | Youth Instructor | 3. Silk Slider | All Cut. External Information | |
Geoffrey Lancaster (28) | Dallas | Software Developer | 4. Jumping Spider | All Cut. External Information | ||
Jeremy Morgan (24) | Dallas | Worship Leader | 7. Spin Bridge | All Cut. External Information | ||
Johnathan Morin | Dallas | Youth Pastor | 4. Jumping
Spider |
All Cut. External Information | ||
Tukrong "TK" Klengdong (23) | St. Louis | Marketing Associate | 4. Jumping Spider | All Cut. External Information | ||
Dan Polizzi (32) | St. Louis | Firefighter | 3. Silk Slider | All Cut. External Information | ||
Geoff Britten | St. Louis | Cameraman | 4. Jumping Spider | All Cut. External Information | ||
Sean Morris | Miami | Cinematographer | 9. Rope Ladder | All Cut. External Information Time Out | ||
Michael Eckert | Miami | 7. Spinning Bridge | All Cut. External Information | |||
Kenneth Niemitalo (27) | Miami | Construction Worker | 7. Spinning Bridge | All Cut. External Information | ||
Joseph Rosello (31) | Miami | Firefighter | 5. Half Pipe Attack | All Cut. External Information | ||
Jonathan Brown | Miami | Physical Education Coach | 4. Jumping Spider | All Cut. External Information | ||
Robin Pietschmann (24) | Denver | Coast Guard Rescue Swimmer | 3. Silk Slider | All Cut. External Information | ||
Idako Abuh | Miami | Musician | 4. Jumping Spider | All Cut. External Information |
Stage 2
① ^Rope Jungle ロープジャングル
② Double Salmon Ladder ダブルサーモンラダー
③ Unstable Bridge アンステーブルブリッジ
④ ^Butterfly Wall バタフライウォール
⑤ Metal Spin メタルスピン
⑥ Wall Lifting ウォールリフティング
^ Denotes New Obstacle
Time Limit: 125 Seconds
Number | Name (Age) | Qualification | City | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Abel Gonzalez (30) | 5th | Dallas | Personal Trainer | ② Double Salmon Ladder ダブルサーモンラダー | Failed Transition between ladders |
14 | Andrew Lowes (32) | 13th | St. Louis | Gymnastics Coach | ⑤ Metal Spin メタルスピン | Failed to get onto platform |
19 | Isaac Caldiero (32) | 1st | Denver | Professional Rock Climber | ② Double Salmon Ladder ダブルサーモンラダー | Whiffed on 2nd jump |
23 | Jo Jo Bynum | 14th | Dallas | Software Engineer | ② Double Salmon Ladder ダブルサーモンラダー / ③ Unstable Bridge アンステーブルブリッジ | Failed Transition. |
27 | Ryan Stratis (31) | 3rd | Miami | Stuntman | ⑤ Metal Spin メタルスピン | Skimmed water while trying to get onto platform |
28 | Lorin Ball (27) | Wildcard | Denver | Gym Owner | ② Double Salmon Ladder ダブルサーモンラダー | Fell on the 4th jump |
34 | Travis Rosen (40) | 11th | St. Louis | Stock Trader | ⑤ Metal Spin メタルスピン | Failed to stick the dismount. |
36 | Noah Kaufmann (39) | 5th | Denver | ER Doctor | ③ Unstable Bridge アンステーブルブリッジ | Failed transition to 2nd plank. |
38 | Joe Moravsky (25) | 1st | St. Louis | Meteorologist | Clear (1.29 seconds left) | |
54 | Yen Chen (29) | Denver | Advertising Executive | ④ Butterfly Wall バタフライウォール | Missed the wall. | |
56 | Chris Wilczewski (25) | 8th | St. Louis | Gym Owner | ⑤ Metal Spin メタルスピン | Failed to stick the dismount. |
58 | Josh Cook | Wildcard | Dallas | Floor Installer | ④ Butterfly Wall バタフライウォール | Lost his footing |
60 | Elet Hall (23) | 2nd | St. Louis | Ski Lift Operator | Clear (13.34 seconds left) | |
63 | Jared "JJ" Woods (27) | 1st | Miami | Stuntman | ② Double Salmon Ladder ダブルサーモンラダー | Failed jump to second rung |
65 | Paul Kasemir (28) | 2nd | Denver | Software Engineer | ③ Unstable Bridge アンステーブルブリッジ | Failed transition to 2nd plank |
69 | Dan Galiczynski (26) | 5th | St. Louis | Gymnastics Coach | ③ Unstable Bridge アンステーブルブリッジ | Lost grip on 1st plank |
71 | Ian Dory (24) | 4th | Denver | Farmer | ⑤ Metal Spin メタルスピン | Slammed face into platform |
73 | Brian Arnold (36) | 3rd | Denver | Stay at Home Dad | ③ Unstable Bridge アンステーブルブリッジ | Transition to 2nd board |
Stage 3
② *Doorknob Grasper ドアノブグラスパー
③ Floating Boards フローティングボード
④ Ultimate Cliffhanger アルティメットクリ
⑤ ^Propeller Untei プロペラうんてい
⑥ Hang Climbing ハングクライミング
⑦ Spider Flip スパイダーフリップ
⑧ Flying Bar フライングバー
^ Denotes new obstacle
*Denotes modified obstacle
Results
Number | Name (Age) | Qualification | City | Profile | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | Joe Moravsky (25) | 1st | St. Louis | Meteorologist | ⑥ Hang Climbingハングクライミング | |
60 | Elet Hall (23) | 2nd | St. Louis | Ski Lift Operator | ③ Floating Boards フローティングボード |
Stage 4
① Rope Climb (23.5m) (Tsuna Nobori)
Time Limit: ??? Seconds